International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Austria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Matthias ReinerMen (37)13:34+1:063:28
37Ursula KadanWomen (40)13:55+1:374:05

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsMen (37)12:283:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Emily KempWomen (40)13:38+1:204:00

Czech Republic

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Vojtech KralMen (37)12:59+0:313:19
34Jan PetrzelaMen (37)13:45+1:173:31
34Adela IndrakovaWomen (40)13:49+1:314:03

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmWomen (40)12:183:37
12Ida BobachWomen (40)13:02+0:443:50
22Tue LassenMen (37)13:23+0:553:25
26Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (37)13:29+1:013:27
32Jakob EdsenMen (37)13:40+1:123:30
38Amanda Falck WeberWomen (40)14:00+1:424:07

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Kenny KivikasMen (37)13:16+0:483:24

Finland

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Venla HarjuWomen (40)12:51+0:333:46
11Merja RantanenWomen (40)13:00+0:423:49
13Aleksi NiemiMen (37)13:12+0:443:23
15Sari AnttonenWomen (40)13:11+0:533:52
17Kirsi NurmiWomen (40)13:16+0:583:54
22Marika TeiniWomen (40)13:33+1:153:59
24Sofia HaajanenWomen (40)13:36+1:184:00
28Otto SimosasMen (37)13:33+1:053:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Frederic TranchandMen (37)12:59+0:313:19
Thierry GueorgiouMen (37)did not start

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tessa StrainWomen (40)13:03+0:453:50
20Chris SmithardMen (37)13:21+0:533:25
26Megan Carter DaviesWomen (40)13:38+1:204:00
31Catherine TaylorWomen (40)13:41+1:234:01
33Jonathan CrickmoreMen (37)13:42+1:143:30
33Charlotte WardWomen (40)13:47+1:294:03
Hollie OrrWomen (40)did not start

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Sandra GrosbergaWomen (40)13:44+1:264:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tim RobertsonMen (37)13:03+0:353:20

Norway

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Olav LundanesMen (37)13:06+0:383:21
18Eskil KinnebergMen (37)13:19+0:513:24
21Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (40)13:32+1:143:58
22Ingjerd MyhreWomen (40)13:33+1:153:59
23Håkon Jarvis WestergardMen (37)13:24+0:563:26
24Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøMen (37)13:28+1:003:27
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (37)13:28+1:003:27
35Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (40)13:52+1:344:04
36Ida Marie Næss BjørgulWomen (40)13:53+1:354:05

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Piotr ParfianowiczMen (37)13:36+1:083:29
35Bartosz PawlakMen (37)14:16+1:483:39
Aleksandra HornikWomen (40)disqualified

Russian Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Galina VinogradovaWomen (40)12:51+0:333:46
6Natalia GemperleWomen (40)12:51+0:333:46
10Anastasia RudnayaWomen (40)12:54+0:363:47
17Andrey KhramovMen (37)13:18+0:503:24
17Svetlana MironovaWomen (40)13:16+0:583:54
26Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (40)13:38+1:204:00

Spain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Antonio Martinez PerezMen (37)12:53+0:253:18
Andreu BlanesMen (37)did not finish

Sweden

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (40)12:28+0:103:40
3Emil SvenskMen (37)12:49+0:213:17
3Lina StrandWomen (40)12:43+0:253:44
4Martin RegbornMen (37)12:50+0:223:17
4Karolin OhlssonWomen (40)12:45+0:273:45
9Gustav BergmanMen (37)13:05+0:373:21
9Helena JanssonWomen (40)12:53+0:353:47
11Jonas LeanderssonMen (37)13:09+0:413:22
16Lilian ForsgrenWomen (40)13:15+0:573:53
18Albin RidefeltMen (37)13:19+0:513:24
20Alva OlssonWomen (40)13:29+1:113:57
25Josefin TjernlundWomen (40)13:37+1:194:00
27Oskar SjöbergMen (37)13:31+1:033:27
35Johan RunessonMen (37)14:16+1:483:39

Switzerland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthias KyburzMen (37)12:30+0:023:12
5Sabine HauswirthWomen (40)12:47+0:293:45
14Florian HowaldMen (37)13:14+0:463:23
14Elena RoosWomen (40)13:07+0:493:51
15Daniel HubmannMen (37)13:16+0:483:24
20Martin HubmannMen (37)13:21+0:533:25
29Martina RuchWomen (40)13:39+1:214:00
29Julia GrossWomen (40)13:39+1:214:00
31Christoph MeierMen (37)13:37+1:093:29
39Sarina JenzerWomen (40)14:10+1:524:10
Fabian HertnerMen (37)did not start

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ruslan GlibovMen (37)13:11+0:433:22
17Nadiya VolynskaWomen (40)13:16+0:583:54
Pavlo UshkvarokMen (37)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements