Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Men

3 900 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgium12:283:11
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland12:30+0:023:12
3Emil SvenskSweden12:49+0:213:17
4Martin RegbornSweden12:50+0:223:17
5Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:53+0:253:18
6Frederic TranchandFrance12:59+0:313:19
6Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:59+0:313:19
8Tim RobertsonNew Zealand13:03+0:353:20
9Gustav BergmanSweden13:05+0:373:21
10Olav LundanesNorway13:06+0:383:21
11Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:09+0:413:22
12Ruslan GlibovUkraine13:11+0:433:22
13Aleksi NiemiFinland13:12+0:443:23
14Florian HowaldSwitzerland13:14+0:463:23
15Kenny KivikasEstonia13:16+0:483:24
15Daniel HubmannSwitzerland13:16+0:483:24
17Andrey KhramovRussian Federation13:18+0:503:24
18Eskil KinnebergNorway13:19+0:513:24
18Albin RidefeltSweden13:19+0:513:24
20Chris SmithardGreat Britain13:21+0:533:25
20Martin HubmannSwitzerland13:21+0:533:25
22Tue LassenDenmark13:23+0:553:25
23Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway13:24+0:563:26
24Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway13:28+1:003:27
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway13:28+1:003:27
26Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark13:29+1:013:27
27Oskar SjöbergSweden13:31+1:033:27
28Otto SimosasFinland13:33+1:053:28
29Matthias ReinerAustria13:34+1:063:28
30Piotr ParfianowiczPoland13:36+1:083:29
31Christoph MeierSwitzerland13:37+1:093:29
32Jakob EdsenDenmark13:40+1:123:30
33Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain13:42+1:143:30
34Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic13:45+1:173:31
35Johan RunessonSweden14:16+1:483:39
35Bartosz PawlakPoland14:16+1:483:39
Pavlo UshkvarokUkrainedisqualified
Andreu BlanesSpaindid not finish
Thierry GueorgiouFrancedid not start
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

3 400 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDenmark12:183:37
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden12:28+0:103:40
3Lina StrandSweden12:43+0:253:44
4Karolin OhlssonSweden12:45+0:273:45
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland12:47+0:293:45
6Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation12:51+0:333:46
6Natalia GemperleRussian Federation12:51+0:333:46
6Venla HarjuFinland12:51+0:333:46
9Helena JanssonSweden12:53+0:353:47
10Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation12:54+0:363:47
11Merja RantanenFinland13:00+0:423:49
12Ida BobachDenmark13:02+0:443:50
13Tessa StrainGreat Britain13:03+0:453:50
14Elena RoosSwitzerland13:07+0:493:51
15Sari AnttonenFinland13:11+0:533:52
16Lilian ForsgrenSweden13:15+0:573:53
17Kirsi NurmiFinland13:16+0:583:54
17Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation13:16+0:583:54
17Nadiya VolynskaUkraine13:16+0:583:54
20Alva OlssonSweden13:29+1:113:57
21Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway13:32+1:143:58
22Ingjerd MyhreNorway13:33+1:153:59
22Marika TeiniFinland13:33+1:153:59
24Sofia HaajanenFinland13:36+1:184:00
25Josefin TjernlundSweden13:37+1:194:00
26Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation13:38+1:204:00
26Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain13:38+1:204:00
26Emily KempCanada13:38+1:204:00
29Martina RuchSwitzerland13:39+1:214:00
29Julia GrossSwitzerland13:39+1:214:00
31Catherine TaylorGreat Britain13:41+1:234:01
32Sandra GrosbergaLatvia13:44+1:264:02
33Charlotte WardGreat Britain13:47+1:294:03
34Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic13:49+1:314:03
35Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway13:52+1:344:04
36Ida Marie Næss BjørgulNorway13:53+1:354:05
37Ursula KadanAustria13:55+1:374:05
38Amanda Falck WeberDenmark14:00+1:424:07
39Sarina JenzerSwitzerland14:10+1:524:10
Aleksandra HornikPolanddisqualified
Hollie OrrGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!