International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Men

3 700 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden12:093:17
2Yannick MichielsBelgium12:11+0:023:17
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:19+0:103:19
4Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:21+0:123:20
5Jonas LeanderssonSweden12:27+0:183:21
6Frederic TranchandFrance12:28+0:193:22
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland12:28+0:193:22
8Andreu BlanesSpain12:30+0:213:22
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerland12:32+0:233:23
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland12:33+0:243:23
11Florian HowaldSwitzerland12:34+0:253:23
12Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway12:35+0:263:24
12Gustav BergmanSweden12:35+0:263:24
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway12:39+0:303:25
15Olav LundanesNorway12:40+0:313:25
15Albin RidefeltSweden12:40+0:313:25
15Tim RobertsonNew Zealand12:40+0:313:25
18Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark12:42+0:333:25
19Eskil KinnebergNorway12:43+0:343:26
20Tue LassenDenmark12:44+0:353:26
21Jakob EdsenDenmark12:46+0:373:27
21Oskar SjöbergSweden12:46+0:373:27
23Christoph MeierSwitzerland12:48+0:393:27
23Andrey KhramovRussian Federation12:48+0:393:27
25Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic12:50+0:413:28
26Matthias ReinerAustria12:51+0:423:28
26Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:51+0:423:28
28Bartosz PawlakPoland12:52+0:433:28
28Aleksi NiemiFinland12:52+0:433:28
30Thierry GueorgiouFrance12:53+0:443:28
30Otto SimosasFinland12:53+0:443:28
32Emil SvenskSweden12:54+0:453:29
33Chris SmithardGreat Britain12:55+0:463:29
34Piotr ParfianowiczPoland12:56+0:473:29
35Johan RunessonSweden12:57+0:483:30
36Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain12:58+0:493:30
36Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine12:58+0:493:30
36Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:58+0:493:30
39Kenny KivikasEstonia12:59+0:503:30
39Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway12:59+0:503:30
41Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway13:00+0:513:30
42Magne DaehliNorway13:01+0:523:31
42Olli OjanahoFinland13:01+0:523:31
42Florian SchneiderSwitzerland13:01+0:523:31
45Einari HeinaroFinland13:02+0:533:31
45Vincent CoupatFrance13:02+0:533:31
45Lucas BassetFrance13:02+0:533:31
48Robert MerlAustria13:03+0:543:31
49Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain13:07+0:583:32
50Oleksandr KratovUkraine13:08+0:593:32
51Leonid NovikovRussian Federation13:09+1:003:33
51Rudolfs ZernisLatvia13:09+1:003:33
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustria13:09+1:003:33
54Riccardo ScaletItaly13:10+1:013:33
54Sander VaherEstonia13:10+1:013:33
54Milos NykodymCzech Republic13:10+1:013:33
57Fredric PortinFinland13:13+1:043:34
57Timo SildEstonia13:13+1:043:34
59Wojciech KowalskiPoland13:14+1:053:34
60Soeren SchwartzDenmark13:15+1:063:34
60Adrien DelenneFrance13:15+1:063:34
60Jonas EggerSwitzerland13:15+1:063:34
63Felix SpaethGermany13:17+1:083:35
63Michal OlejnikPoland13:17+1:083:35
63Miika KirmulaFinland13:17+1:083:35
66Magnus DewettDenmark13:20+1:113:36
67Ralph StreetGreat Britain13:22+1:133:36
68Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway13:24+1:153:37
68Matthias GroellAustria13:24+1:153:37
68Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain13:24+1:153:37
71Elias KuukkaFinland13:25+1:163:37
71Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation13:25+1:163:37
71Arturs PaulinsLatvia13:25+1:163:37
74Riccardo RancanSwitzerland13:28+1:193:38
74Jonas HubacekCzech Republic13:28+1:193:38
76Artem PanchenkoUkraine13:29+1:203:38
77Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic13:30+1:213:38
78Henry McNultyAustralia13:31+1:223:39
79William LindSweden13:33+1:243:39
80Marek MinarCzech Republic13:34+1:253:40
81Peter BrayGreat Britain13:35+1:263:40
82Quentin RauturierFrance13:36+1:273:40
83Andris KivlenieksLatvia13:43+1:343:42
84Loic MartyFrance13:47+1:383:43
84Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation13:47+1:383:43
86Alessio TenaniItaly13:48+1:393:43
87Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia13:49+1:403:44
87Bjoern CederbergDenmark13:49+1:403:44
89Lauri SildEstonia13:51+1:423:44
90Kristo HeinmannEstonia13:54+1:453:45
91Pavel KubatCzech Republic13:56+1:473:45
92Valentin NovikovRussian Federation13:57+1:483:46
93Alan CherryGreat Britain13:58+1:493:46
94Nicolas RioFrance13:59+1:503:46
95Jan SedivyCzech Republic14:03+1:543:47
96Mathias PeterAustria14:06+1:573:48
97Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway14:08+1:593:49
97Olli Markus TaivainenFinland14:08+1:593:49
99Andris JubelisLatvia14:15+2:063:51
100Bjarne FriedrichsGermany14:18+2:093:51
101Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:23+2:143:53
102Gregory AhlswedeUnited States14:27+2:183:54
103Matthias KretzschmarGermany14:28+2:193:54
104Nitsan YasurIsrael14:30+2:213:55
105Denys ShcherbakovUkraine14:37+2:283:57
106Kerrin RattrayAustralia14:41+2:323:58
107Desmond FranssenBelgium14:57+2:484:02
108Matthew SchepisiAustralia15:08+2:594:05
109Kin Wai LeeHong Kong15:40+3:314:14
110Asaf AvnerIsrael15:55+3:464:18
111Ka Ching LamHong Kong16:37+4:284:29
112Man Long ChowHong Kong17:00+4:514:35
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniadisqualified
Wing Chung TamHong Kongdisqualified
Hirokazu OsakiJapandisqualified
Tsz Wai YuHong Kongdisqualified
Sebastian InderstItalydisqualified
Roman CiobanuRomaniadisqualified
Marvin GoerickeGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org