Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Men

3 700 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden12:093:17
2Yannick MichielsBelgium12:11+0:023:17
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:19+0:103:19
4Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:21+0:123:20
5Jonas LeanderssonSweden12:27+0:183:21
6Frederic TranchandFrance12:28+0:193:22
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland12:28+0:193:22
8Andreu BlanesSpain12:30+0:213:22
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerland12:32+0:233:23
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland12:33+0:243:23
11Florian HowaldSwitzerland12:34+0:253:23
12Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway12:35+0:263:24
12Gustav BergmanSweden12:35+0:263:24
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway12:39+0:303:25
15Olav LundanesNorway12:40+0:313:25
15Albin RidefeltSweden12:40+0:313:25
15Tim RobertsonNew Zealand12:40+0:313:25
18Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark12:42+0:333:25
19Eskil KinnebergNorway12:43+0:343:26
20Tue LassenDenmark12:44+0:353:26
21Jakob EdsenDenmark12:46+0:373:27
21Oskar SjöbergSweden12:46+0:373:27
23Christoph MeierSwitzerland12:48+0:393:27
23Andrey KhramovRussian Federation12:48+0:393:27
25Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic12:50+0:413:28
26Matthias ReinerAustria12:51+0:423:28
26Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:51+0:423:28
28Bartosz PawlakPoland12:52+0:433:28
28Aleksi NiemiFinland12:52+0:433:28
30Thierry GueorgiouFrance12:53+0:443:28
30Otto SimosasFinland12:53+0:443:28
32Emil SvenskSweden12:54+0:453:29
33Chris SmithardGreat Britain12:55+0:463:29
34Piotr ParfianowiczPoland12:56+0:473:29
35Johan RunessonSweden12:57+0:483:30
36Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain12:58+0:493:30
36Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine12:58+0:493:30
36Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:58+0:493:30
39Kenny KivikasEstonia12:59+0:503:30
39Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway12:59+0:503:30
41Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway13:00+0:513:30
42Magne DaehliNorway13:01+0:523:31
42Olli OjanahoFinland13:01+0:523:31
42Florian SchneiderSwitzerland13:01+0:523:31
45Einari HeinaroFinland13:02+0:533:31
45Vincent CoupatFrance13:02+0:533:31
45Lucas BassetFrance13:02+0:533:31
48Robert MerlAustria13:03+0:543:31
49Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain13:07+0:583:32
50Oleksandr KratovUkraine13:08+0:593:32
51Leonid NovikovRussian Federation13:09+1:003:33
51Rudolfs ZernisLatvia13:09+1:003:33
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustria13:09+1:003:33
54Riccardo ScaletItaly13:10+1:013:33
54Sander VaherEstonia13:10+1:013:33
54Milos NykodymCzech Republic13:10+1:013:33
57Fredric PortinFinland13:13+1:043:34
57Timo SildEstonia13:13+1:043:34
59Wojciech KowalskiPoland13:14+1:053:34
60Soeren SchwartzDenmark13:15+1:063:34
60Adrien DelenneFrance13:15+1:063:34
60Jonas EggerSwitzerland13:15+1:063:34
63Felix SpaethGermany13:17+1:083:35
63Michal OlejnikPoland13:17+1:083:35
63Miika KirmulaFinland13:17+1:083:35
66Magnus DewettDenmark13:20+1:113:36
67Ralph StreetGreat Britain13:22+1:133:36
68Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway13:24+1:153:37
68Matthias GroellAustria13:24+1:153:37
68Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain13:24+1:153:37
71Elias KuukkaFinland13:25+1:163:37
71Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation13:25+1:163:37
71Arturs PaulinsLatvia13:25+1:163:37
74Riccardo RancanSwitzerland13:28+1:193:38
74Jonas HubacekCzech Republic13:28+1:193:38
76Artem PanchenkoUkraine13:29+1:203:38
77Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic13:30+1:213:38
78Henry McNultyAustralia13:31+1:223:39
79William LindSweden13:33+1:243:39
80Marek MinarCzech Republic13:34+1:253:40
81Peter BrayGreat Britain13:35+1:263:40
82Quentin RauturierFrance13:36+1:273:40
83Andris KivlenieksLatvia13:43+1:343:42
84Loic MartyFrance13:47+1:383:43
84Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation13:47+1:383:43
86Alessio TenaniItaly13:48+1:393:43
87Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia13:49+1:403:44
87Bjoern CederbergDenmark13:49+1:403:44
89Lauri SildEstonia13:51+1:423:44
90Kristo HeinmannEstonia13:54+1:453:45
91Pavel KubatCzech Republic13:56+1:473:45
92Valentin NovikovRussian Federation13:57+1:483:46
93Alan CherryGreat Britain13:58+1:493:46
94Nicolas RioFrance13:59+1:503:46
95Jan SedivyCzech Republic14:03+1:543:47
96Mathias PeterAustria14:06+1:573:48
97Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway14:08+1:593:49
97Olli Markus TaivainenFinland14:08+1:593:49
99Andris JubelisLatvia14:15+2:063:51
100Bjarne FriedrichsGermany14:18+2:093:51
101Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:23+2:143:53
102Gregory AhlswedeUnited States14:27+2:183:54
103Matthias KretzschmarGermany14:28+2:193:54
104Nitsan YasurIsrael14:30+2:213:55
105Denys ShcherbakovUkraine14:37+2:283:57
106Kerrin RattrayAustralia14:41+2:323:58
107Desmond FranssenBelgium14:57+2:484:02
108Matthew SchepisiAustralia15:08+2:594:05
109Kin Wai LeeHong Kong15:40+3:314:14
110Asaf AvnerIsrael15:55+3:464:18
111Ka Ching LamHong Kong16:37+4:284:29
112Man Long ChowHong Kong17:00+4:514:35
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniadisqualified
Wing Chung TamHong Kongdisqualified
Hirokazu OsakiJapandisqualified
Tsz Wai YuHong Kongdisqualified
Sebastian InderstItalydisqualified
Roman CiobanuRomaniadisqualified
Marvin GoerickeGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org