Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Men

3 700 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden12:093:17
2Yannick MichielsBelgium12:11+0:023:17
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:19+0:103:19
4Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:21+0:123:20
5Jonas LeanderssonSweden12:27+0:183:21
6Frederic TranchandFrance12:28+0:193:22
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland12:28+0:193:22
8Andreu BlanesSpain12:30+0:213:22
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerland12:32+0:233:23
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland12:33+0:243:23
11Florian HowaldSwitzerland12:34+0:253:23
12Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway12:35+0:263:24
12Gustav BergmanSweden12:35+0:263:24
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway12:39+0:303:25
15Olav LundanesNorway12:40+0:313:25
15Albin RidefeltSweden12:40+0:313:25
15Tim RobertsonNew Zealand12:40+0:313:25
18Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark12:42+0:333:25
19Eskil KinnebergNorway12:43+0:343:26
20Tue LassenDenmark12:44+0:353:26
21Jakob EdsenDenmark12:46+0:373:27
21Oskar SjöbergSweden12:46+0:373:27
23Christoph MeierSwitzerland12:48+0:393:27
23Andrey KhramovRussian Federation12:48+0:393:27
25Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic12:50+0:413:28
26Matthias ReinerAustria12:51+0:423:28
26Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:51+0:423:28
28Bartosz PawlakPoland12:52+0:433:28
28Aleksi NiemiFinland12:52+0:433:28
30Thierry GueorgiouFrance12:53+0:443:28
30Otto SimosasFinland12:53+0:443:28
32Emil SvenskSweden12:54+0:453:29
33Chris SmithardGreat Britain12:55+0:463:29
34Piotr ParfianowiczPoland12:56+0:473:29
35Johan RunessonSweden12:57+0:483:30
36Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain12:58+0:493:30
36Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine12:58+0:493:30
36Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:58+0:493:30
39Kenny KivikasEstonia12:59+0:503:30
39Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway12:59+0:503:30
41Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway13:00+0:513:30
42Magne DaehliNorway13:01+0:523:31
42Olli OjanahoFinland13:01+0:523:31
42Florian SchneiderSwitzerland13:01+0:523:31
45Einari HeinaroFinland13:02+0:533:31
45Vincent CoupatFrance13:02+0:533:31
45Lucas BassetFrance13:02+0:533:31
48Robert MerlAustria13:03+0:543:31
49Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain13:07+0:583:32
50Oleksandr KratovUkraine13:08+0:593:32
51Leonid NovikovRussian Federation13:09+1:003:33
51Rudolfs ZernisLatvia13:09+1:003:33
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustria13:09+1:003:33
54Riccardo ScaletItaly13:10+1:013:33
54Sander VaherEstonia13:10+1:013:33
54Milos NykodymCzech Republic13:10+1:013:33
57Fredric PortinFinland13:13+1:043:34
57Timo SildEstonia13:13+1:043:34
59Wojciech KowalskiPoland13:14+1:053:34
60Soeren SchwartzDenmark13:15+1:063:34
60Adrien DelenneFrance13:15+1:063:34
60Jonas EggerSwitzerland13:15+1:063:34
63Felix SpaethGermany13:17+1:083:35
63Michal OlejnikPoland13:17+1:083:35
63Miika KirmulaFinland13:17+1:083:35
66Magnus DewettDenmark13:20+1:113:36
67Ralph StreetGreat Britain13:22+1:133:36
68Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway13:24+1:153:37
68Matthias GroellAustria13:24+1:153:37
68Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain13:24+1:153:37
71Elias KuukkaFinland13:25+1:163:37
71Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation13:25+1:163:37
71Arturs PaulinsLatvia13:25+1:163:37
74Riccardo RancanSwitzerland13:28+1:193:38
74Jonas HubacekCzech Republic13:28+1:193:38
76Artem PanchenkoUkraine13:29+1:203:38
77Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic13:30+1:213:38
78Henry McNultyAustralia13:31+1:223:39
79William LindSweden13:33+1:243:39
80Marek MinarCzech Republic13:34+1:253:40
81Peter BrayGreat Britain13:35+1:263:40
82Quentin RauturierFrance13:36+1:273:40
83Andris KivlenieksLatvia13:43+1:343:42
84Loic MartyFrance13:47+1:383:43
84Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation13:47+1:383:43
86Alessio TenaniItaly13:48+1:393:43
87Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia13:49+1:403:44
87Bjoern CederbergDenmark13:49+1:403:44
89Lauri SildEstonia13:51+1:423:44
90Kristo HeinmannEstonia13:54+1:453:45
91Pavel KubatCzech Republic13:56+1:473:45
92Valentin NovikovRussian Federation13:57+1:483:46
93Alan CherryGreat Britain13:58+1:493:46
94Nicolas RioFrance13:59+1:503:46
95Jan SedivyCzech Republic14:03+1:543:47
96Mathias PeterAustria14:06+1:573:48
97Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway14:08+1:593:49
97Olli Markus TaivainenFinland14:08+1:593:49
99Andris JubelisLatvia14:15+2:063:51
100Bjarne FriedrichsGermany14:18+2:093:51
101Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:23+2:143:53
102Gregory AhlswedeUnited States14:27+2:183:54
103Matthias KretzschmarGermany14:28+2:193:54
104Nitsan YasurIsrael14:30+2:213:55
105Denys ShcherbakovUkraine14:37+2:283:57
106Kerrin RattrayAustralia14:41+2:323:58
107Desmond FranssenBelgium14:57+2:484:02
108Matthew SchepisiAustralia15:08+2:594:05
109Kin Wai LeeHong Kong15:40+3:314:14
110Asaf AvnerIsrael15:55+3:464:18
111Ka Ching LamHong Kong16:37+4:284:29
112Man Long ChowHong Kong17:00+4:514:35
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniadisqualified
Wing Chung TamHong Kongdisqualified
Hirokazu OsakiJapandisqualified
Tsz Wai YuHong Kongdisqualified
Sebastian InderstItalydisqualified
Roman CiobanuRomaniadisqualified
Marvin GoerickeGermanydisqualified

Women

3 200 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSweden13:084:06
1Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland13:084:06
1Maja AlmDenmark13:084:06
4Lina StrandSweden13:14+0:064:08
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:15+0:074:08
6Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation13:18+0:104:09
7Nadiya VolynskaUkraine13:22+0:144:10
8Elena RoosSwitzerland13:30+0:224:13
9Venla HarjuFinland13:31+0:234:13
10Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway13:32+0:244:13
11Sari AnttonenFinland13:34+0:264:14
12Ida BobachDenmark13:36+0:284:15
13Aleksandra HornikPoland13:40+0:324:16
14Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway13:41+0:334:16
15Tessa StrainGreat Britain13:44+0:364:17
15Charlotte WardGreat Britain13:44+0:364:17
15Ida Marie Næss BjørgulNorway13:44+0:364:17
18Marika TeiniFinland13:45+0:374:17
19Ursula KadanAustria13:48+0:404:18
19Merja RantanenFinland13:48+0:404:18
21Catherine TaylorGreat Britain13:49+0:414:19
21Hollie OrrGreat Britain13:49+0:414:19
23Karolin OhlssonSweden13:58+0:504:21
24Emily KempCanada13:59+0:514:22
24Lilian ForsgrenSweden13:59+0:514:22
26Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain14:00+0:524:22
27Josefin TjernlundSweden14:01+0:534:22
28Sofia HaajanenFinland14:02+0:544:23
28Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation14:02+0:544:23
28Julia GrossSwitzerland14:02+0:544:23
31Alva OlssonSweden14:03+0:554:23
32Kirsi NurmiFinland14:04+0:564:23
33Martina RuchSwitzerland14:05+0:574:24
34Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation14:06+0:584:24
34Natalia GemperleRussian Federation14:06+0:584:24
34Sarina JenzerSwitzerland14:06+0:584:24
37Sandra GrosbergaLatvia14:11+1:034:25
38Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation14:12+1:044:26
39Amanda Falck WeberDenmark14:13+1:054:26
40Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic14:15+1:074:27
40Ingjerd MyhreNorway14:15+1:074:27
42Miia NiittynenFinland14:17+1:094:27
42Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark14:17+1:094:27
44Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:18+1:104:28
45Sara HagstromSweden14:20+1:124:28
46Isia BassetFrance14:22+1:144:29
47Annika RihmaEstonia14:24+1:164:30
48Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic14:26+1:184:30
49Emma JohanssonSweden14:32+1:244:32
50Susen LoeschGermany14:33+1:254:32
51Anine AhlsandNorway14:35+1:274:33
52Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:36+1:284:33
53Lisa HolerSwitzerland14:40+1:324:35
54Laura RobertsonNew Zealand14:41+1:334:35
55Laura RamsteinAustria14:42+1:344:35
56Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:48+1:404:37
56Jana KnapovaCzech Republic14:48+1:404:37
58Hanna MullerSwitzerland14:50+1:424:38
58Amelie ChataingFrance14:50+1:424:38
60Saila KinniFinland14:56+1:484:40
61Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation15:00+1:524:41
62Paula GrossSwitzerland15:02+1:544:41
63Carlotta ScaletItaly15:03+1:554:42
64Fanni GyurkoHungary15:05+1:574:42
64Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation15:05+1:574:42
66Marianne HaugEstonia15:08+2:004:43
67Liis JohansonEstonia15:09+2:014:44
68Lauriane BeauvisageFrance15:11+2:034:44
69Weronika CychPoland15:15+2:074:45
70Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain15:19+2:114:47
71Kateryna DzemaUkraine15:21+2:134:47
71Krystal NeumannAustralia15:21+2:134:47
71Emma JohanssonNorway15:21+2:134:47
74Kate MorrisonNew Zealand15:22+2:144:48
75Gabija RazaityteLithuania15:24+2:164:48
75Inga DambeLatvia15:24+2:164:48
77Carina PolzerAustria15:27+2:194:49
78Miri Thrane OedumDenmark15:29+2:214:50
79Jessica TullieGreat Britain15:34+2:264:51
80Paula StarkeGermany15:37+2:294:52
81Katerina ChromaCzech Republic15:44+2:364:55
82Evely KaasikuEstonia15:45+2:374:55
83Kerstin UiboupinEstonia15:52+2:444:57
84Olga SlutaUkraine15:54+2:464:58
85Anna ReinhardtGermany15:57+2:494:59
85Anika GassnerAustria15:57+2:494:59
85Aislinn PrendergastAustralia15:57+2:494:59
88Irita PukiteLatvia15:58+2:504:59
89Chloe HaberkornFrance16:00+2:525:00
90Olena PitirimovaUkraine16:01+2:535:00
91Arntraut GoetschGermany16:04+2:565:01
91Denisa KosovaCzech Republic16:04+2:565:01
93Marianne AndersenNorway16:06+2:585:01
94Magdalena TuzilovaCzech Republic16:10+3:025:03
95Anja ArbterAustria16:11+3:035:03
96Olena FedorovaUkraine16:13+3:055:04
97Patricia NiekeGermany16:16+3:085:05
97Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic16:16+3:085:05
99Margret ZimmermannEstonia16:18+3:105:05
100Ka Ki LeungHong Kong16:27+3:195:08
101Viktoriia SukharevskaUkraine16:28+3:205:08
102Christiane TrösseGermany16:43+3:355:13
103Laura LeibomaLatvia16:55+3:475:17
104Emma WaddingtonCanada17:23+4:155:25
105Hinako InageJapan17:26+4:185:26
105Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong17:26+4:185:26
107Ka Man LeungHong Kong19:27+6:196:04
108Maika MoriyaJapan20:46+7:386:29
109Sze Wing YeeHong Kong21:24+8:166:41
Maelle BeauvirFrancedisqualified
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpaindisqualified
Irina NybergRussian Federationdisqualified
Laura VikeLatviadid not start
Ewa GwozdzPolanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org