International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 July 2017

Relay

17 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark1:02:57
Cecilie Friberg Klysner16:23616:236
Andreas Hougaard Boesen15:43932:0660
Soren Bobach15:28447:344-2
Maja Alm15:2311:02:571-3
2Switzerland1:03:23+0:26
Elena Roos16:21316:213
Florian Howald15:27231:482-1
Matthias Kyburz15:15347:031-1
Sabine Hauswirth16:2031:03:232+1+0:26
3Russia1:03:37+0:40
Natalia Gemperle16:18216:182
Dmitry Tsvetkov15:32531:503+1
Andrey Khramov15:39647:2930
Galina Vinogradova16:0821:03:3730+0:40
4Sweden1:04:13+1:16
Lina Strand16:12116:121
Martin Regborn15:34731:4610
Jerker Lysell15:50947:365+4
Helena Jansson16:3751:04:134-1+1:16
5Great Britain1:04:18+1:21
Tessa Strain16:37716:377
Peter Hodkinson15:30332:0770
Ralph Street15:14247:212-5
Megan Carter Davies16:5781:04:185+3+1:21
6Czech Republic1:05:20+2:23
Denisa Kosova17:221117:2211
Jan Petrzela15:551333:1712+1
Vojtech Kral15:07148:247-5
Tereza Janosikova16:5671:05:206-1+2:23
7Poland1:05:21+2:24
Weronika Cych17:281217:2812
Piotr Parfianowicz15:30332:5810-2
Bartosz Pawlak15:42748:40100
Aleksandra Hornik16:4161:05:217-3+2:24
8Finland1:05:33+2:36
Sari Anttonen16:21316:213
Jesse Laukkarinen15:43932:045+2
Elias Kuukka15:48847:526+1
Marika Teini17:41111:05:338+2+2:36
9Ukraine1:06:06+3:09
Kateryna Dzema17:291317:2913
Oleksandr Kratov15:32533:0111-2
Ruslan Glibov15:31548:329-2
Nadiya Volynska17:34101:06:0690+3:09
10Austria1:06:32+3:35
Ursula Kadan16:22516:225
Robert Merl15:501132:128+3
Gernot Kerschbaumer16:171148:2980
Laura Ramstein18:03131:06:3210+2+3:35
11Hungary1:07:34+4:37
Fanni Gyurko16:49916:499
Mate Baumholczer16:281533:1712+3
Aron Bako16:571450:14120
Virag Weiler17:2091:07:3411-1+4:37
12New Zealand1:07:57+5:00
Laura Robertson16:38816:388
Tim Robertson15:25132:034-4
Ross Morrison16:531348:5611+7
Kate Morrison19:01151:07:5712+1+5:00
13France1:09:22+6:25
Isia Basset19:011619:0116
Frederic Tranchand15:501134:5114-2
Lucas Basset16:011050:5213-1
Lauriane Beauvisage18:30141:09:22130+6:25
14Estonia1:09:35+6:38
Annika Rihma19:001519:0015
Kenny Kivikas15:561434:56150
Kristo Heinmann16:491251:4514-1
Evely Kaasiku17:50121:09:35140+6:38
Canadamispunched
Emily Kemp17:581417:5814
Damian Konotopetz19:261637:2416+2
Will Critchley17:441555:0815-1
Tori Owenmispunchedmispunched
Brazilmispunched
Elaine Lenz21:341721:3417
Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujomispunchedmispunched
Sidnaldo Sousamispunchedmispunched
Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:1616mispunched
Norwaymispunched
Andrine Benjaminsen17:031017:0310
Jon Aukrust Osmoen15:39832:429-1
Hakon Jarvis Westergardmispunchedmispunched
Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:314mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org