International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 July 2017

Relay

17 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark1:02:57
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner16:23616:236
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen15:43932:0660
3. Soren Bobach15:28447:344-2
4. Maja Alm15:2311:02:571-3
2Switzerland1:03:23+0:26
1. Elena Roos16:21316:213
2. Florian Howald15:27231:482-1
3. Matthias Kyburz15:15347:031-1
4. Sabine Hauswirth16:2031:03:232+1+0:26
3Russia1:03:37+0:40
1. Natalia Gemperle16:18216:182
2. Dmitry Tsvetkov15:32531:503+1
3. Andrey Khramov15:39647:2930
4. Galina Vinogradova16:0821:03:3730+0:40
4Sweden1:04:13+1:16
1. Lina Strand16:12116:121
2. Martin Regborn15:34731:4610
3. Jerker Lysell15:50947:365+4
4. Helena Jansson16:3751:04:134-1+1:16
5Great Britain1:04:18+1:21
1. Tessa Strain16:37716:377
2. Peter Hodkinson15:30332:0770
3. Ralph Street15:14247:212-5
4. Megan Carter Davies16:5781:04:185+3+1:21
6Czech Republic1:05:20+2:23
1. Denisa Kosova17:221117:2211
2. Jan Petrzela15:551333:1712+1
3. Vojtech Kral15:07148:247-5
4. Tereza Janosikova16:5671:05:206-1+2:23
7Poland1:05:21+2:24
1. Weronika Cych17:281217:2812
2. Piotr Parfianowicz15:30332:5810-2
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:42748:40100
4. Aleksandra Hornik16:4161:05:217-3+2:24
8Finland1:05:33+2:36
1. Sari Anttonen16:21316:213
2. Jesse Laukkarinen15:43932:045+2
3. Elias Kuukka15:48847:526+1
4. Marika Teini17:41111:05:338+2+2:36
9Ukraine1:06:06+3:09
1. Kateryna Dzema17:291317:2913
2. Oleksandr Kratov15:32533:0111-2
3. Ruslan Glibov15:31548:329-2
4. Nadiya Volynska17:34101:06:0690+3:09
10Austria1:06:32+3:35
1. Ursula Kadan16:22516:225
2. Robert Merl15:501132:128+3
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer16:171148:2980
4. Laura Ramstein18:03131:06:3210+2+3:35
11Hungary1:07:34+4:37
1. Fanni Gyurko16:49916:499
2. Mate Baumholczer16:281533:1712+3
3. Aron Bako16:571450:14120
4. Virag Weiler17:2091:07:3411-1+4:37
12New Zealand1:07:57+5:00
1. Laura Robertson16:38816:388
2. Tim Robertson15:25132:034-4
3. Ross Morrison16:531348:5611+7
4. Kate Morrison19:01151:07:5712+1+5:00
13France1:09:22+6:25
1. Isia Basset19:011619:0116
2. Frederic Tranchand15:501134:5114-2
3. Lucas Basset16:011050:5213-1
4. Lauriane Beauvisage18:30141:09:22130+6:25
14Estonia1:09:35+6:38
1. Annika Rihma19:001519:0015
2. Kenny Kivikas15:561434:56150
3. Kristo Heinmann16:491251:4514-1
4. Evely Kaasiku17:50121:09:35140+6:38
Brazilmispunched
1. Elaine Lenz21:341721:3417
2. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujomispunchedmispunched
3. Sidnaldo Sousamispunchedmispunched
4. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:1616mispunched
Canadamispunched
1. Emily Kemp17:581417:5814
2. Damian Konotopetz19:261637:2416+2
3. Will Critchley17:441555:0815-1
4. Tori Owenmispunchedmispunched
Norwaymispunched
1. Andrine Benjaminsen17:031017:0310
2. Jon Aukrust Osmoen15:39832:429-1
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergardmispunchedmispunched
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:314mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org