Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 July 2017

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Gernot KerschbaumerMen35:50+1:455:34
8Ursula KadanWomen37:29+2:457:15
21Laura RamsteinWomen41:27+6:438:01
27Robert MerlMen40:01+5:566:13

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anastasia DenisovaWomen39:30+4:467:39

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Yannick MichielsMen39:40+5:356:10

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Elaine LenzWomen55:41+20:5710:47
35Sidnaldo SousaMen45:02+10:577:00
37Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen1:01:21+26:3711:53
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoMen54:02+19:578:24

Canada

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Emily KempWomen39:04+4:207:34
33Damian KonotopetzMen43:57+9:526:50
36Tori OwenWomen58:39+23:5511:21
36Will CritchleyMen50:48+16:437:54

Chinese Taipei

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Ting Hsuan WangWomen1:17:06+42:2214:56
39Cheng Hsun LiuMen1:19:19+45:1412:21

Czech Republic

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Vojtech KralMen35:20+1:155:30
17Jan PetrzelaMen37:58+3:535:54
26Tereza JanosikovaWomen43:04+8:208:20
Denisa KosovaWomendid not start

Denmark

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen36:25+1:417:03
9Soren BobachMen36:30+2:255:41
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen37:26+3:215:49
Maja AlmWomendid not start

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Annika RihmaWomen40:21+5:377:49
22Evely KaasikuWomen41:42+6:588:04
28Kenny KivikasMen40:10+6:056:15
Kristo HeinmannMenmispunched

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sari AnttonenWomen36:55+2:117:09
7Marika TeiniWomen37:13+2:297:12
24Elias KuukkaMen39:44+5:396:11
26Jesse LaukkarinenMen39:56+5:516:13

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Frederic TranchandMen35:56+1:515:35
12Lucas BassetMen37:05+3:005:46
18Isia BassetWomen39:52+5:087:43
25Lauriane BeauvisageWomen42:37+7:538:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Susen LoeschWomen40:02+5:187:45

Great Britain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tessa StrainWomen39:10+4:267:35
14Ralph StreetMen37:27+3:225:50
23Peter HodkinsonMen39:41+5:366:10
30Megan Carter DaviesWomen45:30+10:468:49

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Fanni GyurkoWomen42:29+7:458:13
28Virag WeilerWomen44:56+10:128:42
31Mate BaumholczerMen42:58+8:536:41
34Aron BakoMen44:00+9:556:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Carlotta ScaletWomen41:48+7:048:06

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Yuta TanikawaMen51:19+17:147:59

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Elmira MoldashevaWomen57:47+23:0311:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Inga DambeWomen39:31+4:477:39

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Laura RobertsonWomen44:17+9:338:34
29Kate MorrisonWomen44:57+10:138:42
30Tim RobertsonMen42:07+8:026:33
32Ross MorrisonMen43:19+9:146:44

Norway

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen36:34+1:507:05
16Andrine BenjaminsenWomen39:37+4:537:40
19Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen38:16+4:115:57
20Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen38:30+4:255:59

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Bartosz PawlakMen38:11+4:065:56
25Piotr ParfianowiczMen39:47+5:426:11
31Weronika CychWomen45:47+11:038:52
32Aleksandra HornikWomen47:38+12:549:13

Russia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen34:47+0:036:44
10Dmitry TsvetkovMen36:52+2:475:44
15Andrey KhramovMen37:43+3:385:52
16Galina VinogradovaWomen39:37+4:537:40

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Andreu BlanesMen40:20+6:156:16

Sweden

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonWomen34:446:43
6Gustav BergmanMen36:07+2:025:37
11Lina StrandWomen39:03+4:197:34
11Jerker LysellMen37:00+2:555:45
21Martin RegbornMen39:07+5:026:05

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen34:055:18
2Florian HowaldMen34:43+0:385:24
3Sabine HauswirthWomen35:54+1:106:57
10Elena RoosWomen38:54+4:107:32
16Fabian HertnerMen37:54+3:495:54

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Oleksandr KratovMen36:07+2:025:37
8Ruslan GlibovMen36:10+2:055:38
9Nadiya VolynskaWomen37:31+2:477:16
33Kateryna DzemaWomen47:47+13:039:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org