Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 July 2017

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Gernot KerschbaumerMen (40)35:50+1:455:34
8Ursula KadanWomen (38)37:29+2:457:15
21Laura RamsteinWomen (38)41:27+6:438:01
27Robert MerlMen (40)40:01+5:566:13

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anastasia DenisovaWomen (38)39:30+4:467:39

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Yannick MichielsMen (40)39:40+5:356:10

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Elaine LenzWomen (38)55:41+20:5710:47
35Sidnaldo SousaMen (40)45:02+10:577:00
37Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen (38)1:01:21+26:3711:53
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoMen (40)54:02+19:578:24

Canada

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Emily KempWomen (38)39:04+4:207:34
33Damian KonotopetzMen (40)43:57+9:526:50
36Tori OwenWomen (38)58:39+23:5511:21
36Will CritchleyMen (40)50:48+16:437:54

Chinese Taipei

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Ting Hsuan WangWomen (38)1:17:06+42:2214:56
39Cheng Hsun LiuMen (40)1:19:19+45:1412:21

Czech Republic

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Vojtech KralMen (40)35:20+1:155:30
17Jan PetrzelaMen (40)37:58+3:535:54
26Tereza JanosikovaWomen (38)43:04+8:208:20
Denisa KosovaWomen (38)did not start

Denmark

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (38)36:25+1:417:03
9Soren BobachMen (40)36:30+2:255:41
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (40)37:26+3:215:49
Maja AlmWomen (38)did not start

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Annika RihmaWomen (38)40:21+5:377:49
22Evely KaasikuWomen (38)41:42+6:588:04
28Kenny KivikasMen (40)40:10+6:056:15
Kristo HeinmannMen (40)mispunched

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sari AnttonenWomen (38)36:55+2:117:09
7Marika TeiniWomen (38)37:13+2:297:12
24Elias KuukkaMen (40)39:44+5:396:11
26Jesse LaukkarinenMen (40)39:56+5:516:13

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Frederic TranchandMen (40)35:56+1:515:35
12Lucas BassetMen (40)37:05+3:005:46
18Isia BassetWomen (38)39:52+5:087:43
25Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (38)42:37+7:538:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Susen LoeschWomen (38)40:02+5:187:45

Great Britain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tessa StrainWomen (38)39:10+4:267:35
14Ralph StreetMen (40)37:27+3:225:50
23Peter HodkinsonMen (40)39:41+5:366:10
30Megan Carter DaviesWomen (38)45:30+10:468:49

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Fanni GyurkoWomen (38)42:29+7:458:13
28Virag WeilerWomen (38)44:56+10:128:42
31Mate BaumholczerMen (40)42:58+8:536:41
34Aron BakoMen (40)44:00+9:556:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Carlotta ScaletWomen (38)41:48+7:048:06

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Yuta TanikawaMen (40)51:19+17:147:59

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Elmira MoldashevaWomen (38)57:47+23:0311:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Inga DambeWomen (38)39:31+4:477:39

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Laura RobertsonWomen (38)44:17+9:338:34
29Kate MorrisonWomen (38)44:57+10:138:42
30Tim RobertsonMen (40)42:07+8:026:33
32Ross MorrisonMen (40)43:19+9:146:44

Norway

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen (38)36:34+1:507:05
16Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (38)39:37+4:537:40
19Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (40)38:16+4:115:57
20Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (40)38:30+4:255:59

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Bartosz PawlakMen (40)38:11+4:065:56
25Piotr ParfianowiczMen (40)39:47+5:426:11
31Weronika CychWomen (38)45:47+11:038:52
32Aleksandra HornikWomen (38)47:38+12:549:13

Russia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (38)34:47+0:036:44
10Dmitry TsvetkovMen (40)36:52+2:475:44
15Andrey KhramovMen (40)37:43+3:385:52
16Galina VinogradovaWomen (38)39:37+4:537:40

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Andreu BlanesMen (40)40:20+6:156:16

Sweden

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonWomen (38)34:446:43
6Gustav BergmanMen (40)36:07+2:025:37
11Lina StrandWomen (38)39:03+4:197:34
11Jerker LysellMen (40)37:00+2:555:45
21Martin RegbornMen (40)39:07+5:026:05

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen (40)34:055:18
2Florian HowaldMen (40)34:43+0:385:24
3Sabine HauswirthWomen (38)35:54+1:106:57
10Elena RoosWomen (38)38:54+4:107:32
16Fabian HertnerMen (40)37:54+3:495:54

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Oleksandr KratovMen (40)36:07+2:025:37
8Ruslan GlibovMen (40)36:10+2:055:38
9Nadiya VolynskaWomen (38)37:31+2:477:16
33Kateryna DzemaWomen (38)47:47+13:039:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org