Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 July 2017

Men

6 420 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland34:055:18
2Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:43+0:385:24
3Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:20+1:155:30
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustria35:50+1:455:34
5Frederic TranchandFrance35:56+1:515:35
6Oleksandr KratovUkraine36:07+2:025:37
6Gustav BergmanSweden36:07+2:025:37
8Ruslan GlibovUkraine36:10+2:055:38
9Soren BobachDenmark36:30+2:255:41
10Dmitry TsvetkovRussia36:52+2:475:44
11Jerker LysellSweden37:00+2:555:45
12Lucas BassetFrance37:05+3:005:46
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark37:26+3:215:49
14Ralph StreetGreat Britain37:27+3:225:50
15Andrey KhramovRussia37:43+3:385:52
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:54+3:495:54
17Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic37:58+3:535:54
18Bartosz PawlakPoland38:11+4:065:56
19Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway38:16+4:115:57
20Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway38:30+4:255:59
21Martin RegbornSweden39:07+5:026:05
22Yannick MichielsBelgium39:40+5:356:10
23Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain39:41+5:366:10
24Elias KuukkaFinland39:44+5:396:11
25Piotr ParfianowiczPoland39:47+5:426:11
26Jesse LaukkarinenFinland39:56+5:516:13
27Robert MerlAustria40:01+5:566:13
28Kenny KivikasEstonia40:10+6:056:15
29Andreu BlanesSpain40:20+6:156:16
30Tim RobertsonNew Zealand42:07+8:026:33
31Mate BaumholczerHungary42:58+8:536:41
32Ross MorrisonNew Zealand43:19+9:146:44
33Damian KonotopetzCanada43:57+9:526:50
34Aron BakoHungary44:00+9:556:51
35Sidnaldo SousaBrazil45:02+10:577:00
36Will CritchleyCanada50:48+16:437:54
37Yuta TanikawaJapan51:19+17:147:59
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil54:02+19:578:24
39Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei1:19:19+45:1412:21
Kristo HeinmannEstoniamispunched

Women

5 160 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSweden34:446:43
2Natalia GemperleRussia34:47+0:036:44
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland35:54+1:106:57
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark36:25+1:417:03
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway36:34+1:507:05
6Sari AnttonenFinland36:55+2:117:09
7Marika TeiniFinland37:13+2:297:12
8Ursula KadanAustria37:29+2:457:15
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraine37:31+2:477:16
10Elena RoosSwitzerland38:54+4:107:32
11Lina StrandSweden39:03+4:197:34
12Emily KempCanada39:04+4:207:34
13Tessa StrainGreat Britain39:10+4:267:35
14Anastasia DenisovaBelarus39:30+4:467:39
15Inga DambeLatvia39:31+4:477:39
16Galina VinogradovaRussia39:37+4:537:40
16Andrine BenjaminsenNorway39:37+4:537:40
18Isia BassetFrance39:52+5:087:43
19Susen LoeschGermany40:02+5:187:45
20Annika RihmaEstonia40:21+5:377:49
21Laura RamsteinAustria41:27+6:438:01
22Evely KaasikuEstonia41:42+6:588:04
23Carlotta ScaletItaly41:48+7:048:06
24Fanni GyurkoHungary42:29+7:458:13
25Lauriane BeauvisageFrance42:37+7:538:15
26Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic43:04+8:208:20
27Laura RobertsonNew Zealand44:17+9:338:34
28Virag WeilerHungary44:56+10:128:42
29Kate MorrisonNew Zealand44:57+10:138:42
30Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain45:30+10:468:49
31Weronika CychPoland45:47+11:038:52
32Aleksandra HornikPoland47:38+12:549:13
33Kateryna DzemaUkraine47:47+13:039:15
34Elaine LenzBrazil55:41+20:5710:47
35Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan57:47+23:0311:11
36Tori OwenCanada58:39+23:5511:21
37Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil1:01:21+26:3711:53
38Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei1:17:06+42:2214:56
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not start
Maja AlmDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org