International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 July 2017

Men

6 420 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland34:055:18
2Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:43+0:385:24
3Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:20+1:155:30
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustria35:50+1:455:34
5Frederic TranchandFrance35:56+1:515:35
6Oleksandr KratovUkraine36:07+2:025:37
6Gustav BergmanSweden36:07+2:025:37
8Ruslan GlibovUkraine36:10+2:055:38
9Soren BobachDenmark36:30+2:255:41
10Dmitry TsvetkovRussia36:52+2:475:44
11Jerker LysellSweden37:00+2:555:45
12Lucas BassetFrance37:05+3:005:46
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark37:26+3:215:49
14Ralph StreetGreat Britain37:27+3:225:50
15Andrey KhramovRussia37:43+3:385:52
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:54+3:495:54
17Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic37:58+3:535:54
18Bartosz PawlakPoland38:11+4:065:56
19Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway38:16+4:115:57
20Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway38:30+4:255:59
21Martin RegbornSweden39:07+5:026:05
22Yannick MichielsBelgium39:40+5:356:10
23Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain39:41+5:366:10
24Elias KuukkaFinland39:44+5:396:11
25Piotr ParfianowiczPoland39:47+5:426:11
26Jesse LaukkarinenFinland39:56+5:516:13
27Robert MerlAustria40:01+5:566:13
28Kenny KivikasEstonia40:10+6:056:15
29Andreu BlanesSpain40:20+6:156:16
30Tim RobertsonNew Zealand42:07+8:026:33
31Mate BaumholczerHungary42:58+8:536:41
32Ross MorrisonNew Zealand43:19+9:146:44
33Damian KonotopetzCanada43:57+9:526:50
34Aron BakoHungary44:00+9:556:51
35Sidnaldo SousaBrazil45:02+10:577:00
36Will CritchleyCanada50:48+16:437:54
37Yuta TanikawaJapan51:19+17:147:59
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil54:02+19:578:24
39Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei1:19:19+45:1412:21
Kristo HeinmannEstoniamispunched

Women

5 160 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSweden34:446:43
2Natalia GemperleRussia34:47+0:036:44
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland35:54+1:106:57
4Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark36:25+1:417:03
5Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway36:34+1:507:05
6Sari AnttonenFinland36:55+2:117:09
7Marika TeiniFinland37:13+2:297:12
8Ursula KadanAustria37:29+2:457:15
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraine37:31+2:477:16
10Elena RoosSwitzerland38:54+4:107:32
11Lina StrandSweden39:03+4:197:34
12Emily KempCanada39:04+4:207:34
13Tessa StrainGreat Britain39:10+4:267:35
14Anastasia DenisovaBelarus39:30+4:467:39
15Inga DambeLatvia39:31+4:477:39
16Galina VinogradovaRussia39:37+4:537:40
16Andrine BenjaminsenNorway39:37+4:537:40
18Isia BassetFrance39:52+5:087:43
19Susen LoeschGermany40:02+5:187:45
20Annika RihmaEstonia40:21+5:377:49
21Laura RamsteinAustria41:27+6:438:01
22Evely KaasikuEstonia41:42+6:588:04
23Carlotta ScaletItaly41:48+7:048:06
24Fanni GyurkoHungary42:29+7:458:13
25Lauriane BeauvisageFrance42:37+7:538:15
26Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic43:04+8:208:20
27Laura RobertsonNew Zealand44:17+9:338:34
28Virag WeilerHungary44:56+10:128:42
29Kate MorrisonNew Zealand44:57+10:138:42
30Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain45:30+10:468:49
31Weronika CychPoland45:47+11:038:52
32Aleksandra HornikPoland47:38+12:549:13
33Kateryna DzemaUkraine47:47+13:039:15
34Elaine LenzBrazil55:41+20:5710:47
35Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan57:47+23:0311:11
36Tori OwenCanada58:39+23:5511:21
37Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil1:01:21+26:3711:53
38Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei1:17:06+42:2214:56
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not start
Maja AlmDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org