Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Poland
Date: 25 July 2017

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ursula KadanWomen15:28+1:284:04
14Robert MerlMen15:36+0:553:32
23Gernot KerschbaumerMen15:48+1:073:35
26Laura RamsteinWomen16:20+2:204:17

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anastasia DenisovaWomen14:52+0:533:54

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Yannick MichielsMen14:42+0:023:20

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen18:26+4:264:51
36Sidnaldo SousaMen17:13+2:333:54
38Elaine LenzWomen20:23+6:245:21
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoMen18:27+3:474:11

Canada

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Damian KonotopetzMen16:21+1:403:42
35Tori OwenWomen18:37+4:374:53
37Will CritchleyMen17:25+2:443:57
Emily KempWomenmispunched

Chinese Taipei

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ting Hsuan WangWomen19:37+5:385:09
40Cheng Hsun LiuMen20:24+5:444:38

Czech Republic

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Vojtech KralMen15:19+0:383:28
16Tereza JanosikovaWomen15:36+1:364:06
25Jan PetrzelaMen15:53+1:133:36
30Denisa KosovaWomen16:31+2:324:20

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmWomen13:593:40
6Soren BobachMen15:11+0:303:27
9Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen14:54+0:553:55
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen15:33+0:533:32

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Annika RihmaWomen16:10+2:114:15
26Kenny KivikasMen15:58+1:173:37
27Evely KaasikuWomen16:22+2:224:18
32Kristo HeinmannMen16:37+1:563:46

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sari AnttonenWomen15:18+1:194:01
14Marika TeiniWomen15:30+1:314:04
24Jesse LaukkarinenMen15:50+1:093:35
27Elias KuukkaMen16:15+1:353:41

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Frederic TranchandMen15:11+0:313:27
17Lucas BassetMen15:39+0:583:33
24Isia BassetWomen16:18+2:194:17
32Lauriane BeauvisageWomen16:44+2:454:24

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Susen LoeschWomen16:24+2:244:18

Great Britain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ralph StreetMen15:11+0:313:27
12Peter HodkinsonMen15:31+0:503:31
17Megan Carter DaviesWomen15:36+1:374:06
22Tessa StrainWomen16:10+2:104:15

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Fanni GyurkoWomen15:58+1:594:12
20Virag WeilerWomen15:59+1:594:12
30Aron BakoMen16:26+1:463:44
31Mate BaumholczerMen16:33+1:533:45

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Carlotta ScaletWomen16:00+2:004:12

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Yuta TanikawaMen18:40+3:594:14

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Elmira MoldashevaWomen19:25+5:265:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Inga DambeWomen16:27+2:284:19

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Laura RobertsonWomen15:09+1:093:59
15Tim RobertsonMen15:37+0:573:32
33Kate MorrisonWomen17:53+3:534:42
34Ross MorrisonMen16:44+2:033:48

Norway

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen15:07+1:083:58
18Andrine BenjaminsenWomen15:39+1:394:07
19Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen15:41+1:013:33
33Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen16:38+1:573:46

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Aleksandra HornikWomen15:31+1:324:05
21Bartosz PawlakMen15:43+1:023:34
22Piotr ParfianowiczMen15:46+1:053:35
31Weronika CychWomen16:36+2:374:22

Russia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Galina VinogradovaWomen14:39+0:403:51
8Natalia GemperleWomen14:54+0:543:55
20Andrey KhramovMen15:43+1:023:34
29Dmitry TsvetkovMen16:22+1:423:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Andreu BlanesMen15:29+0:493:31

Sweden

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jerker LysellMen14:403:19
3Lina StrandWomen14:39+0:403:51
5Martin RegbornMen15:10+0:293:26
6Helena JanssonWomen14:51+0:523:54
18Gustav BergmanMen15:41+1:003:33

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elena RoosWomen14:32+0:333:49
3Matthias KyburzMen14:57+0:163:23
5Sabine HauswirthWomen14:45+0:453:52
10Florian HowaldMen15:22+0:423:29
16Fabian HertnerMen15:37+0:573:32

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ruslan GlibovMen14:58+0:183:24
24Kateryna DzemaWomen16:18+2:194:17
35Oleksandr KratovMen16:54+2:143:50
Nadiya VolynskaWomenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org