Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Poland
Date: 25 July 2017

Men

4 400 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jerker LysellSweden14:403:19
2Yannick MichielsBelgium14:42+0:023:20
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland14:57+0:163:23
4Ruslan GlibovUkraine14:58+0:183:24
5Martin RegbornSweden15:10+0:293:26
6Soren BobachDenmark15:11+0:303:27
7Ralph StreetGreat Britain15:11+0:313:27
8Frederic TranchandFrance15:11+0:313:27
9Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:19+0:383:28
10Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:22+0:423:29
11Andreu BlanesSpain15:29+0:493:31
12Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain15:31+0:503:31
13Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark15:33+0:533:32
14Robert MerlAustria15:36+0:553:32
15Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:37+0:573:32
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerland15:37+0:573:32
17Lucas BassetFrance15:39+0:583:33
18Gustav BergmanSweden15:41+1:003:33
19Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway15:41+1:013:33
20Andrey KhramovRussia15:43+1:023:34
21Bartosz PawlakPoland15:43+1:023:34
22Piotr ParfianowiczPoland15:46+1:053:35
23Gernot KerschbaumerAustria15:48+1:073:35
24Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:50+1:093:35
25Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic15:53+1:133:36
26Kenny KivikasEstonia15:58+1:173:37
27Elias KuukkaFinland16:15+1:353:41
28Damian KonotopetzCanada16:21+1:403:42
29Dmitry TsvetkovRussia16:22+1:423:43
30Aron BakoHungary16:26+1:463:44
31Mate BaumholczerHungary16:33+1:533:45
32Kristo HeinmannEstonia16:37+1:563:46
33Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway16:38+1:573:46
34Ross MorrisonNew Zealand16:44+2:033:48
35Oleksandr KratovUkraine16:54+2:143:50
36Sidnaldo SousaBrazil17:13+2:333:54
37Will CritchleyCanada17:25+2:443:57
38Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil18:27+3:474:11
39Yuta TanikawaJapan18:40+3:594:14
40Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei20:24+5:444:38

Women

3 800 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDenmark13:593:40
2Elena RoosSwitzerland14:32+0:333:49
3Lina StrandSweden14:39+0:403:51
4Galina VinogradovaRussia14:39+0:403:51
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:45+0:453:52
6Helena JanssonSweden14:51+0:523:54
7Anastasia DenisovaBelarus14:52+0:533:54
8Natalia GemperleRussia14:54+0:543:55
9Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark14:54+0:553:55
10Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway15:07+1:083:58
11Laura RobertsonNew Zealand15:09+1:093:59
12Sari AnttonenFinland15:18+1:194:01
13Ursula KadanAustria15:28+1:284:04
14Marika TeiniFinland15:30+1:314:04
15Aleksandra HornikPoland15:31+1:324:05
16Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:36+1:364:06
17Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain15:36+1:374:06
18Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:39+1:394:07
19Fanni GyurkoHungary15:58+1:594:12
20Virag WeilerHungary15:59+1:594:12
21Carlotta ScaletItaly16:00+2:004:12
22Tessa StrainGreat Britain16:10+2:104:15
23Annika RihmaEstonia16:10+2:114:15
24Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:18+2:194:17
24Isia BassetFrance16:18+2:194:17
26Laura RamsteinAustria16:20+2:204:17
27Evely KaasikuEstonia16:22+2:224:18
28Susen LoeschGermany16:24+2:244:18
29Inga DambeLatvia16:27+2:284:19
30Denisa KosovaCzech Republic16:31+2:324:20
31Weronika CychPoland16:36+2:374:22
32Lauriane BeauvisageFrance16:44+2:454:24
33Kate MorrisonNew Zealand17:53+3:534:42
34Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil18:26+4:264:51
35Tori OwenCanada18:37+4:374:53
36Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan19:25+5:265:06
37Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei19:37+5:385:09
38Elaine LenzBrazil20:23+6:245:21
Emily KempCanadamispunched
Nadiya VolynskaUkrainemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org