International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3. Nationalen OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3. Nationalen OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 September 2017

Herren Elite

5 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Raffael Huber SvenssonOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland34:526:13
2Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland36:276:30
3Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland36:486:34
4Sebastian BaumannOLC KapreoloJapan37:196:39
5Matthias MerzOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland37:326:42
6Timon SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland38:176:50
7Alexander SchwabOL Regio OltenSwitzerland38:256:51
8Flavio PoltéraQuack OKSwitzerland38:516:56
9Philipp SauterOLG ChurSwitzerland39:167:00
10Felix HallerOLG ThunSwitzerland39:277:02
11Marco SeppiCUS BolognaItaly39:307:03
12Lukas SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerland39:387:04
13Simon WengerOLG Bern / ol norskaSwitzerland39:437:05
14David BürgeOLC Omström SenseSwitzerland40:217:12
15Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland40:257:13
16Cedric GuthierTSG Bad KönigGermany40:507:17
17Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland40:547:18
18Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland41:057:20
19Sebastian InderstGOLD SavosaItaly42:067:31
20Gil MeyerOLG ZürichSwitzerland44:247:55
21Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland44:588:01
22Luc SandevoirOrientation CaennaiseFrance45:178:05
23Philipp von ArxOL Regio OltenSwitzerland45:488:10
24Beat OkleOLC WinterthurSwitzerland45:498:10
25Daniel KlauserOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland45:598:12
26Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerland46:248:17
26Denis SteinemannOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland46:248:17
28Yann LocatelliCourse d Orientation Coeur de SavoieFrance46:568:22
29Kurt SchmidOL Regio WilSwitzerland47:018:23
30Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland47:588:33
31Michael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland48:118:36
32Simon Carrara3913FC O JURAFrance48:288:39
33Lukas DienerOLG Bern / ol norskaSwitzerland49:208:48
34Yannis GüdelOLG MurtenSwitzerland50:098:57
35Juno KimOLG ChurSwitzerland51:339:12
36Fabio AlfieriSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland54:009:38
37Gianni GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland55:519:58
38Michael CroneOLV ZugSouth Africa1:00:3710:49
39Dieter WolfOLG Davos/ChurSwitzerland1:10:4912:38

Damen Elite

4 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sara HertnerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland36:258:05
2Vanessa RoundOLG GalgenenAustralia37:128:16
3Marion AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland38:148:29
4Bettina AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland40:048:54
5Thalia BertschingerOLG ThunSwitzerland41:109:08
6Joana Wältiol.biel.seeland/OLG BernSwitzerland41:429:16
7Maria BjörklundLeksands OKSweden41:449:16
8Dorothea SuterOLG CordobaSwitzerland41:569:19
9Anaïs CattinANCOSwitzerland42:099:22
10Rahela Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland43:089:35
11Véronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland43:139:36
12Vanessa FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland45:1010:02
13Nadja BeelerOLG Goldau / OLG BaselSwitzerland45:5010:11
14Dominique BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland45:5710:12
15Michela GuizzardiCUS BolognaItaly46:1810:17
16Maiki MaalbergCO Lausanne-JoratEstonia47:0710:28
17Eleonora DonadiniSCOM MendrisioItaly47:0810:28
18Johanna HolerOLK FricktalSwitzerland47:4110:35
19Regula Müllerbussola okSwitzerland49:4911:04
20Laura DienerOLG BernSwitzerland50:3411:14
21Fabienne WengerOLG BernSwitzerland50:3911:15
22Barbara SchönenbergerOL Regio WilSwitzerland58:1612:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org