Official results for Riga Orienteering Sprint — Easter Prize 2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Orienteering Sprint — Easter Prize 2017
Organisers: Latvia / Mona OK
Date: 17 April 2017

ME

4 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia13:343:23
2Artjoms RekunenkoAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia14:16+0:423:34
3Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia14:27+0:533:36
4Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation14:54+1:203:43
5Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia15:00+1:263:45
6Sergei RjabyshkinSRDEstonia15:01+1:273:45
7Matīss SlikšjānisAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia15:02+1:283:45
8Andrei BaryshnikovNord-WestRussian Federation15:33+1:593:53
9Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia15:35+2:013:53
10Toni Antti Viitasaarikokkolan suunnistajatFinland15:37+2:033:54
11Valters ĀboliņšOzonsLatvia16:21+2:474:05
12Jānis BaunisMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia16:22+2:484:05
13Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia16:30+2:564:07
14Alvis ReinsonsInd.Latvia16:40+3:064:10
15Georgiy MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation16:41+3:074:10
16Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland16:42+3:084:10
17Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia16:50+3:164:12
18Lauri VuorinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland17:10+3:364:17
19Marek KarmSK100Estonia17:33+3:594:23
20Andris RobaldsZVOC-VBSSLatvia17:45+4:114:26
21Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia17:47+4:134:26
22Emīls VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia18:24+4:504:36
23Artis DudeSaldus OKLatvia19:30+5:564:52
24Jānis KalniņšInd.Latvia20:07+6:335:01
Jānis RukšānsKāpa OKLatviamispunched
Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federationmispunched

WE

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabete BlūmentāleOzons/RSPLatvia15:244:40
2Gabija RazaityteIgtisaLithuania15:43+0:194:45
3Elif Gokce AvciOklubali SKTurkey15:57+0:334:50
4Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia16:13+0:494:54
5Sandra GrosbergaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia16:14+0:504:55
6Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia17:40+2:165:21
7Līga CeliņaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia18:31+3:075:36
8Ieva RukšāneKāpa OKLatvia18:35+3:115:37
9Liene TamužaOzonsLatvia19:17+3:535:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

South China Historical Trail Orienteering Championships
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
O-Ringen 2017
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!