International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FIF Pinseweekend Mellem

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FIF Pinseweekend Mellem
Organisers: Denmark / FIF Hilleroed Orientering
Date: 4 June 2017

W21

5 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmOK HTF HaderslevDenmark31:545:48
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark32:28+0:345:54
3Caroline GjotterupFaaborg OKDenmark34:24+2:306:15
4Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark34:51+2:576:20
5Amanda Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark35:57+4:036:32
6Lea ReimeFarum OKDenmark36:21+4:276:36
7Miri Thrane OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark36:56+5:026:42
8Pia OlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden39:43+7:497:13
9Vera MullerovaAmager OKCzech Republic41:36+9:427:33
10Line SoederlundFarum OKDenmark42:59+11:057:48
11Elizabete BlumentaleLatvian Orienteering FederationLatvia43:30+11:367:54
12Mette StubPI CopenhagenDenmark46:28+14:348:26
13Alicia FribergCE COLIVENCSpain55:10+23:1610:01
14Karin KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden1:00:16+28:2210:57
15Michaela KolistanikovaAUOCSlovakia1:13:34+41:4013:22
Isabella Maria EngbergAberdeen University Orienteering ClubDenmarkdid not finish
Ida BobachOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start

M21

6 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmark30:444:57
2Thor NoerskovOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark31:07+0:235:01
3Marius Thrane OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark32:15+1:315:12
4Soeren SchwartzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark32:22+1:385:13
5Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark32:59+2:155:19
6Bjoern CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark33:16+2:325:21
7Rasmus DjurhuusOK Pan AarhusDenmark34:43+3:595:35
8Rasmus SoesFarum OKDenmark35:30+4:465:43
9Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden37:03+6:195:58
10Rasmus Thrane HansenSollerod OKDenmark37:13+6:296:00
11Anders KonringFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark37:43+6:596:05
12Niklas IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark37:47+7:036:05
13Emil OebroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark38:12+7:286:09
14Jonas Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark38:28+7:446:12
15Magnus DewettOK SnabDenmark39:36+8:526:23
16Henrik Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark39:58+9:146:26
17Jesper David JensenFarumTisvilde OKDenmark40:28+9:446:31
18Endijs TitomersLatvian Orienteering FederationLatvia41:35+10:516:42
19Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia42:29+11:456:51
20Soren Skaarup LarsenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark42:47+12:036:54
21Emil Bovien ThorsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark43:04+12:206:56
22Troels ChristiansenSollerod OKDenmark47:23+16:397:38
23Nils Wallentin TaerkHalmstad OKSweden48:02+17:187:44
Malthe GaarsdalFarum OKDenmarkdid not start
Andreas Hougaard BoesenOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Lasse GronOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org