International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Cup - Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Cup - Sprint distance
Organisers: ASD Nirvana Verde / Italy
Date: 8 April 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

3 730 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly014:34
1Andrea SeppiA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly014:34
3Kiril NikolovBulgaria National TeamBulgaria015:05
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy015:14
5Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly015:18
6Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy015:28
7Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly015:39
8Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly016:00
9Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria National TeamBulgaria016:02
10Emiliano CoronaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly016:21
11Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly016:36
11Samuele CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly016:36
13Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly016:44
14Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly016:56
16Cristian GreciA.S.D. ATLETICA INTERFLUMINAItaly017:16
17Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly017:31
18Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly017:35
19Walter VettoriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly017:43
20Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly017:51
21Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly017:53
22Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States017:59
23Federico NavarraA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly018:14
24Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly018:15
25Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly018:23
26Alessandro De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy018:30
27Lok Hin MAHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong China018:32
28Stefano RausA.D. TRENT-OItaly018:33
29Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy018:37
30Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly018:38
31Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly018:44
32Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly018:48
33Lorenzo VivianA.S.D. ORIENTEERING PERGINEItaly018:51
34Stefano BrambillaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly019:26
35Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy019:28
36Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly019:53
37Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly019:59
38Fabio RonzaniA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly020:04
39Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly020:17
40Matteo MolteniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly020:21
41Maurizio MelORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy020:25
42Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy020:33
43Luca IennacoA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly020:37
45Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly021:04
46Leonardo ScapinORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy022:21
47Francesco RadiceA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly022:39
50Luca MapelliA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly024:24
51Rupp VitaliiGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy024:53
52Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly026:04
53Francesco NanniPolisportiva Circolo Dozza A.S.D.Italy031:52
55Chan Tin MongHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong China0mispunched
56Edoardo De VallierA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly0mispunched
57Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy0mispunched
Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy0did not start
Ivan SirakovBulgaria National TeamBulgaria0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport