International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Cup - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Cup - Long distance
Organisers: ASD Nirvana Verde / Italy
Date: 9 April 2017

Men

13 180 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Roberto DallavalleG.S. Monte Giner A.S.D.Italy1:26:536:35
2Mikhail MamleevA.S.D. Terlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly1:27:03+0:106:36
3Riccardo ScaletAsd Park World Tour ItaliaItaly1:29:52+2:596:49
4Kiril NikolovBulgaria National TeamBulgaria1:30:40+3:476:52
5Sebastian InderstAsd Park World Tour ItaliaItaly1:31:40+4:476:57
6Michele CaraglioAsd AgorossoItaly1:35:40+8:477:15
7Alessio TenaniPol. G. MasiItaly1:37:34+10:417:24
8Emiliano CoronaA.S.D. G.S. PavioneItaly1:41:07+14:147:40
9Lorenzo VivianA.S.D. Or. PergineItaly1:41:49+14:567:43
10Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PavioneItaly1:44:08+17:157:54
11Michele FrancoA.S.D. Erebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly1:45:41+18:488:01
12Samuele CurzioPol. G. MasiItaly1:47:01+20:088:07
13Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PavioneItaly1:47:55+21:028:11
14Federico VenezianOr. Tarzo A.S.D.Italy1:51:13+24:208:26
16Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PavioneItaly1:54:12+27:198:39
17Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PavioneItaly1:56:00+29:078:48
18Giacomo BarboneAsd AgorossoUnited States1:58:24+31:318:58
19Enrico De NoniOr. Tarzo A.S.D.Italy2:01:00+34:079:10
20Roland PinOr. Tarzo A.S.D.Italy2:04:09+37:169:25
21Lorenzo PinnaAsd AgorossoItaly2:06:23+39:309:35
23Lok Hin MaHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong2:16:54+50:0110:23
25Agostino BernardiOr. Tarzo A.S.D.Italy3:03:20+1:36:2713:54
Chan Tin MongHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kongmispunched
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria National TeamBulgariamispunched
Mattia DebertolisU.S. Primiero A.S.D.Italydid not finish
Silvio VassalliASCO LuganoSwitzerlanddid not start
Giacomo ZagonelU.S. Primiero A.S.D.Italydid not start
Ivan SirakovBulgaria National TeamBulgariadid not start

Women

8 270 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elena PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:13:378:54
2Markéta TesaƙováOr. Trieste - A.S.D.Czech Republic1:14:15+0:388:58
3Kristina IvanovaBulgaria National TeamBulgaria1:19:30+5:539:36
4Irene PozzebonA.S.D. Pol. BesaneseItaly1:20:03+6:269:40
5Heike TorgglerSportclub Meran A.S.D.Italy1:23:10+9:3310:03
6Anna CaglioA.S.D. Pol. BesaneseItaly1:23:31+9:5410:05
6Viola ZagonelU.S. Primiero A.S.D.Italy1:23:31+9:5410:05
8Liliana GotsevaBulgaria National TeamBulgaria1:24:03+10:2610:09
9Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. Pol. BesaneseItaly1:24:50+11:1310:15
10Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia1:26:14+12:3710:25
11Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria National TeamBulgaria1:27:01+13:2410:31
12Nicole ScaletU.S. Primiero A.S.D.Italy1:29:47+16:1010:51
13Christine KirchlechnerSportclub Meran A.S.D.Italy1:29:55+16:1810:52
14Vanessa RoundOrienteering AustraliaAustralia1:31:13+17:3611:01
15Jessica OrlerU.S. Primiero A.S.D.Italy1:32:27+18:5011:10
16Martina PalumboA.D. Trent-OItaly1:35:03+21:2611:29
17Pamela GaigherGronlait Or. Team A.S.D.Italy2:11:54+58:1715:56
Lia PatscheiderSportclub Meran A.S.D.Italymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org