International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 26 August 2017

Men

5 250 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation22:574:22
2Jussi LaurilaFinland23:574:33
3Lauri MalsroosEstonia24:054:35
4Anton FoliforovRussian Federation24:184:37
5Baptiste FuchsFrance24:314:40
5Radek LacigaCzech Republic24:314:40
7Jonas MaiselisLithuania24:334:40
8Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania24:404:41
9Linus Karlsson MoodSweden24:594:45
10Davide MachadoPortugal25:054:46
11Krystof BogarCzech Republic25:074:47
12Cedric BeillFrance25:134:48
13Margus HallikEstonia25:314:51
13Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation25:314:51
15Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation25:354:52
16Oskar SandbergSweden25:394:53
17Andreas WaldmannAustria25:494:55
18Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation25:554:56
19Matej MullerSlovakia25:594:56
20Andrey KornevRussian Federation26:004:57
21Simon BraendliSwitzerland26:124:59
22Donatas MickusLithuania26:134:59
23Rasmus SoegaardDenmark26:155:00
24Jiri HradilCzech Republic26:165:00
25Jan SvobodaCzech Republic26:175:00
26Anders BlomsterFinland26:375:04
27Angel Garcia GarciaSpain26:415:04
28Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark26:535:07
29Tobias BreitschaedelAustria27:005:08
30Pekka NiemiFinland27:065:09
31Bernhard SchachingerAustria27:095:10
32Petras AndrasiunasLithuania27:115:10
33Kare KaskinenFinland27:125:10
34Vilius StankeviciusLithuania27:225:12
35Florian PinsardFrance27:255:13
36Edgars KruminsLatvia27:335:14
37Marcus WadellSweden27:375:15
38Edgars BriconoksLatvia27:415:16
39Marcus JanssonSweden27:465:17
40Joao FerreiraPortugal28:235:24
41Jorge Garcia PardosSpain28:245:24
42Marek KarmEstonia28:435:28
43Yoann GardeFrance28:475:28
44Renat KhasanshinUkraine29:005:31
45Samuli SaarelaFinland29:035:32
46Oliver FriisDenmark29:045:32
47Luis BarreiroPortugal29:465:40
48Andre HagaFinland29:475:40
49David Tarres VillegasSpain30:045:43
50Sebastian SvardSweden30:115:44
51Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation30:135:45
52Riivo RooseEstonia30:435:51
53Daniel MarquesPortugal31:015:54
54Paul RoothansPortugal31:316:00
55Bernhard KoglerAustria31:446:02
56Kazushige HatoriJapan32:276:10
57Hendrik HessGermany32:326:11
58Thibaud GuelennocFrance32:336:12
59Kazushi HiguchiJapan32:526:15
60Glen CharltonAustralia33:086:18
61David Toll ClosSpain34:016:28
62Yuriy RaskoUkraine35:366:46
63Kaan AkmanTurkey36:577:02
Vojtech StranskyCzech Republicactive
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniamispunched
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriamispunched
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republicmispunched
Hironori MatsumoriJapanmispunched
Andreas RiefAustriamispunched

Women

4 825 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraFinland24:345:05
2Emily BenhamGreat Britain25:335:17
3Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation25:545:22
4Antonia HagaFinland26:045:24
5Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania26:145:26
6Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania26:375:30
6Hana GardeFrance26:375:30
8Martina TichovskaCzech Republic26:405:31
9Ruska SaarelaFinland26:555:34
10Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation27:255:40
11Henna SaarinenFinland27:265:41
12Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland27:365:43
13Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark27:465:45
14Maja RothweilerSwitzerland28:135:50
15Clare DallimoreGreat Britain28:175:51
16Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania28:205:52
17Lou DenaixFrance28:235:52
18Anke DannowskiGermany28:395:56
19Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic28:415:56
20Nadia LarssonSweden28:455:57
21Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic29:146:03
22Ingrid StengardFinland29:206:04
23Mona LindrothFinland29:426:09
24Amparo Gil BrotonsSpain29:446:09
25Svetlana PoverinaRussian Federation29:456:09
26Gaelle BarletFrance29:486:10
26Eleri HirvEstonia29:486:10
28Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation29:496:10
29Nina HoffmannDenmark30:216:17
30Michaela GigonAustria30:406:21
31Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania30:426:21
32Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal31:066:26
33Marina ReinerAustria31:216:29
34Liisi RistEstonia31:276:31
35Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic31:316:31
36Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian Federation31:466:35
37Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation31:586:37
38Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain32:026:38
39Asta SimkonieneLithuania33:306:56
40Abra McNairUSA34:197:06
41Aiga StrazdinaLatvia34:217:07
42Sonja ZinklAustria36:297:33
43Mara KnetaLatvia37:297:46
44Mihoko MoriJapan38:277:58
45Susan GrandjeanUSA38:398:00
46Rachel FurmanUSA40:438:26
47Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain46:129:34
Keiko AyanoJapanmispunched
Sara ForsgrenSwedenmispunched
Naoko KanoJapanmispunched
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkmispunched
Dina ZobenaLatviamispunched

Men Junior

4 175 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yuri BalevRussian Federation18:114:21
2Samson DeriazFrance18:524:31
3Juha LiljaFinland19:234:38
4Matyas LudvikCzech Republic19:354:41
5Anathael DottFrance20:084:49
6Teemu KaksonenFinland20:134:50
6Nojus KalvaitisLithuania20:134:50
8Jesper LindahlFinland20:334:55
9Eerik NurminenFinland20:364:56
10Sakari PuolakanahoFinland20:414:57
11Jakub JaroszekPoland20:424:57
11Thomas SteinthalDenmark20:424:57
13Jeremi PourreFrance20:474:58
14Dante OstiItaly21:025:02
15Verneri NieminenFinland21:145:05
16Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation21:165:05
17Hampus LarssonSweden21:195:06
18Simone BettegaItaly21:415:11
19Fergus MackieAustralia22:075:17
20Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland22:195:20
21Ignas AmbrazasLithuania22:235:21
22Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation22:535:28
23Ivan GolubevRussian Federation23:015:30
24Rafael DobnikAustria23:095:32
24Bartosz NowakPoland23:095:32
26Jakob FlachbergerAustria23:195:35
26Pontus KullinSweden23:195:35
28Martynas JurgaitisLithuania23:255:36
29Emil ArvidssonSweden23:335:38
30Felix TidermanSweden23:525:42
31Duarte LourencoPortugal24:005:44
32Maerten Henrik PaisEstonia24:175:48
33Oleg BryzgalovRussian Federation24:225:50
34Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania24:315:52
35Rikard BergstromSweden24:355:53
36Kasparas SulcysLithuania24:435:55
37Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain24:535:57
38Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania25:076:00
39Andris SarksnaLatvia25:536:11
40Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey30:207:15
41Tomi Andre PiirmetsEstonia30:487:22
42Hiro AyanoJapan46:5711:14
Martin Enrique AlvarezSpainmispunched
Jan HasekCzech Republicmispunched
Martin KantaCzech Republicmispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiPolandmispunched
Fedor ShchepelevRussian Federationmispunched
Joakim SkarlenSwedenmispunched

Women Junior

3 550 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Constance DevillersFrance20:015:38
2Viktorija MichnovicLithuania20:265:45
3Daria SevboRussian Federation21:246:01
4Mathilde SiposFrance21:386:05
5Marisa CostaPortugal22:096:14
6Saara YliHietanenFinland22:196:17
7Austeja KalvaityteLithuania22:306:20
8Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation22:336:21
9Jutta NurminenFinland22:366:21
10Kaarina NurminenFinland22:446:24
11Vilma KralovaCzech Republic22:556:27
12Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic23:086:30
13Anna SemenovaRussian Federation23:226:34
14Doris KudreEstonia23:256:35
15Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic23:266:36
16Lucy MackieAustralia23:506:42
17Lou GarcinFrance24:026:46
18Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation24:086:47
19Marina OparinaRussian Federation24:226:51
20Olga MikhaylovaRussian Federation25:087:04
21Viivi VoutilainenFinland25:367:12
22Karolina SpukaiteLithuania25:427:14
23Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania26:127:22
24Mia RaichonFrance26:147:23
25Roosa SimilaFinland26:297:27
26Erica OlssonSweden27:397:47
27Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania28:107:56
28Jonne RoomaEstonia29:308:18
29Alessandra MinatiItaly30:518:41
30Julija MatvijenkoLatvia31:248:50
Eveliina ValimaaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org