International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 23 August 2017

Austrian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4AustriaTeam Women (13)2:34:50
1. Sonja Zinkl50:23350:233
2. Marina Reiner51:4331:42:062-1
3. Michaela Gigon52:4472:34:504+2
7AustriaTeam Men (17)2:53:10
1. Tobias Breitschaedel58:001058:0010
2. Andreas Waldmann57:1671:55:169-1
3. Kevin Haselsberger57:5482:53:107-2

Czech Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech RepublicTeam Men (17)2:36:17
1. Vojtech Stransky54:21554:215
2. Vojtech Ludvik50:5611:45:172-3
3. Krystof Bogar51:0012:36:171-1
2Czech RepublicTeam Men Junior (7)2:19:01
1. Jan Hasek45:34145:341
2. Matyas Ludvik47:1631:32:502+1
3. Martin Kanta46:1132:19:0120
3Czech RepublicTeam Women Jurnior (6)2:23:26
1. Veronika Grycova51:21451:214
2. Vilma Kralova43:4411:35:053-1
3. Veronika Kubinova48:2132:23:2630
6Czech RepublicTeam Women (13)2:38:50
1. Katerina Novakova52:44552:445
2. Marie Brezinova55:1851:48:026+1
3. Martina Tichovska50:4852:38:5060

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6DenmarkTeam Men (17)2:48:34
1. Thomas Steinthal56:46756:467
2. Rasmus Folino Nielsen54:3741:51:235-2
3. Rasmus Soegaard57:1172:48:346+1
7DenmarkTeam Women (13)2:43:57
1. Nina Hoffmann58:14958:149
2. Caecilie Christoffersen56:3671:54:507-2
3. Camilla Soegaard49:0722:43:5770

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5EstoniaTeam Women Jurnior (6)3:13:41
1. Jonne Rooma57:45557:455
2. Doris Kudre48:2041:46:0550
3. Mari Linnus1:27:3663:13:4150
10EstoniaTeam Women (13)3:27:23
1. Liisi Rist1:12:15111:12:1511
2. Ingrit Kala1:07:15112:19:3010-1
3. Eleri Hirv1:07:5393:27:23100
14EstoniaTeam Men (17)3:21:04
1. Marek Karm1:08:32141:08:3214
2. Erik Aibast1:01:12102:09:4412-2
3. Maerten Henrik Pais1:11:20143:21:0414+2

Finnish Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FinlandTeam Women (13)2:31:18
1. Ingrid Stengard50:12250:122
2. Antonia Haga51:4021:41:521-1
3. Marika Hara49:2632:31:1810
1FinlandTeam Men Junior (7)2:10:57
1. Jesper Lindahl45:43245:432
2. Teemu Kaksonen42:5611:28:391-1
3. Sakari Puolakanaho42:1812:10:5710
1FinlandTeam Women Jurnior (6)2:19:32
1. Kaarina Nurminen44:01344:013
2. Jutta Nurminen52:0551:36:064+1
3. Saara YliHietanen43:2612:19:321-3
2FinlandTeam Men (17)2:40:09
1. Andre Haga53:30253:302
2. Jussi Laurila51:4521:45:151-1
3. Pekka Niemi54:5452:40:092+1

French Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2FranceTeam Women (13)2:34:36
1. Lou Denaix50:09150:091
2. Hana Garde52:0241:42:113+2
3. Gaelle Barlet52:2562:34:362-1
3FranceTeam Men Junior (7)2:21:07
1. Jeremi Pourre48:53448:534
2. Anathael Dott46:1621:35:093-1
3. Samson Deriaz45:5822:21:0730
4FranceTeam Men (17)2:45:53
1. Yoann Garde54:25654:256
2. Cedric Beill56:5361:51:184-2
3. Baptiste Fuchs54:3542:45:5340
FranceTeam Women Jurnior (6)disqualified
1. Mathilde Siposdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Mia Raichon45:312disqualified
3. Constance Devillers44:302disqualified

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8ItalyTeam Men (17)2:54:47
1. Fabiano Bettega56:51956:519
2. Riccardo Rossetto57:4081:54:316-3
3. Luca Dallavalle1:00:1692:54:478+2

Japanese Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
JapanTeam Men (17)mispunched
1. Kazushige Hatori1:14:00161:14:0016
2. Kazushi Higuchi1:26:41172:40:4117+1
3. Hiro Ayanomispunchedmispunched
JapanTeam Women (13)mispunched
1. Naoko Kano1:15:22121:15:2212
2. Mihoko Mori1:29:00132:44:22120
3. Keiko Ayanomispunchedmispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13LatviaTeam Men (17)3:20:39
1. Ugis Voicescuks1:11:05151:11:0515
2. Edgars Briconoks1:02:22112:13:27150
3. Edgars Krumins1:07:12133:20:3913-2
LatviaTeam Women (13)mispunched
1. Aiga Strazdinamispunchedmispunched
2. Dina Zobena59:009mispunched
3. Mara Knetadid not startmispunched

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4LithuaniaTeam Men Junior (7)2:32:32
1. Ignas Ambrazas47:23347:233
2. Martynas Jurgaitis57:1571:44:385+2
3. Nojus Kalvaitis47:5442:32:324-1
4LithuaniaTeam Women Jurnior (6)2:24:44
1. Viktorija Michnovic39:52139:521
2. Egle Rubazeviciute53:5761:33:492+1
3. Austeja Kalvaityte50:5542:24:444+2
5LithuaniaTeam Men (17)2:46:25
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas54:08354:083
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas1:00:2791:54:358+5
3. Jonas Maiselis51:5022:46:255-3
5LithuaniaTeam Women (13)2:37:35
1. Gabriele Andrasiuniene52:24452:244
2. Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene55:3461:47:585+1
3. Algirda Zaliauskaite49:3742:37:3550

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16AustraliaTeam Men (17)3:45:22
1. Glen Charlton1:19:41171:19:4117
2. Fergus Mackie1:04:44122:24:2516-1
3. Lucy Mackie1:20:57163:45:22160

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11USATeam Women (13)3:35:49
1. Abra McNair1:10:44101:10:4410
2. Susan Grandjean1:10:05122:20:4911+1
3. Rachel Furman1:15:00103:35:49110

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
PolandTeam Men Junior (7)mispunched
1. Bartosz Nowakmispunchedmispunched
2. Bartosz Niebielski55:525mispunched
3. Jakub Jaroszekdid not startmispunched

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10PortugalTeam Men (17)3:05:50
1. Davide Machado54:12454:124
2. Daniel Marques1:07:54142:02:0610+6
3. Joao Ferreira1:03:44103:05:50100

Russian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2RussiaTeam Women Jurnior (6)2:23:08
1. Alena Fedoseeva43:47243:472
2. Anna Semenova46:2631:30:131-1
3. Marina Oparina52:5552:23:082+1
3RussiaTeam Men (17)2:40:11
1. Grigory Medvedev53:21153:211
2. Anton Foliforov52:2431:45:453+2
3. Ruslan Gritsan54:2632:40:1130
3RussiaTeam Women (13)2:34:48
1. Anastasiya Svir57:55757:557
2. Svetlana Poverina50:0211:47:574-3
3. Olga ShipilovaVinogradova46:5112:34:483-1
5RussiaTeam Men Junior (7)2:34:48
1. Ivan Golubev51:19651:196
2. Andrey Prozorov51:5741:43:164-2
3. Yuri Balev51:3252:34:485+1

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9SpainTeam Women (13)3:18:53
1. Monica Aguilera Viladomiu56:20656:206
2. Amparo Gil Brotons1:04:42102:01:029+3
3. Maria del Mar Delgado Gonzalez1:17:51113:18:5390
12SpainTeam Men (17)3:15:25
1. David Tarres Villegas1:02:03121:02:0312
2. David Toll Clos1:07:29132:09:3211-1
3. Angel Garcia Garcia1:05:53123:15:2512+1

Swedish Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6SwedenTeam Men Junior (7)2:40:25
1. Emil Arvidsson50:26550:265
2. Joakim Skarlen57:1461:47:406+1
3. Rikard Bergstrom52:4562:40:2560
8SwedenTeam Women (13)2:58:26
1. Nadia Larsson58:08858:088
2. Sara Forsgren56:4481:54:5280
3. Erica Olsson1:03:3482:58:2680
9SwedenTeam Men (17)2:59:05
1. Linus Karlsson Mood58:371158:3711
2. Marcus Jansson55:5551:54:327-4
3. Marcus Wadell1:04:33112:59:059+2

Swiss Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11SwitzerlandTeam Men (17)3:06:52
1. Adrian Jaeggi56:47856:478
2. Ursina Jaeggi1:14:01162:10:4813+5
3. Simon Braendli56:0463:06:5211-2

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15UkraineTeam Men (17)3:30:46
1. Artem Stryzhak1:02:04131:02:0413
2. Renat Khasanshin1:10:30152:12:3414+1
3. Yuriy Rasko1:18:12153:30:4615+1

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport