International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 22 August 2017

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Fergus MackieMen Junior (48)1:37:473:51
Glen CharltonMen (75)mispunched
Lucy MackieWomen Junior (31)mispunched

Austria

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Marina ReinerWomen (49)1:21:243:38
11Kevin HaselsbergerMen (75)1:20:502:53
16Sonja ZinklWomen (49)1:21:473:39
33Jakob FlachbergerMen Junior (48)1:33:253:41
34Rafael DobnikMen Junior (48)1:34:563:45
40Tobias BreitschaedelMen (75)1:30:103:13
47Bernhard SchachingerMen (75)1:33:213:20
48Andreas WaldmannMen (75)1:33:463:21
53Andreas RiefMen (75)1:37:023:28
63Bernhard KoglerMen (75)1:51:594:00
Michaela GigonWomen (49)mispunched

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Stanimir BelomazhevMen (75)1:30:203:14

Czech Republic

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jan HasekMen Junior (48)1:17:423:04
3Martin KantaMen Junior (48)1:17:433:04
3Veronika KubinovaWomen Junior (31)1:16:473:43
4Jiri HradilMen (75)1:20:062:52
5Matyas LudvikMen Junior (48)1:19:273:08
6Vilma KralovaWomen Junior (31)1:18:443:49
7Vojtech LudvikMen (75)1:20:112:52
9Krystof BogarMen (75)1:20:412:53
9Martina TichovskaWomen (49)1:21:173:37
17Veronika GrycovaWomen Junior (31)1:26:244:11
20Radek LacigaMen (75)1:23:423:00
20Katerina NovakovaWomen (49)1:22:583:42
23Vojtech StranskyMen (75)1:24:323:01
25Marie BrezinovaWomen (49)1:29:564:00
26Jan SvobodaMen (75)1:24:593:02
32Renata PaulickovaWomen (49)1:31:454:05

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalMen Junior (48)1:17:383:04
6Rasmus SoegaardMen (75)1:20:082:52
14Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (49)1:21:343:38
39Rasmus Folino NielsenMen (75)1:29:543:13
Oliver FriisMen (75)mispunched
Camilla SoegaardWomen (49)mispunched

Estonia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Lauri MalsroosMen (75)1:20:452:53
16Doris KudreWomen Junior (31)1:26:124:11
23Jonne RoomaWomen Junior (31)1:43:185:00
27Ingrit KalaWomen (49)1:30:384:02
28Mari LinnusWomen Junior (31)2:00:435:51
35Riivo RooseMen (75)1:27:573:09
39Tomi Andre PiirmetsMen Junior (48)1:45:034:09
41Margus HallikMen (75)1:30:113:13
41Maerten Henrik PaisMen Junior (48)1:48:044:16
42Liisi RistWomen (49)1:54:225:06
56Marek KarmMen (75)1:39:043:33
58Erik AibastMen (75)1:40:593:37

Finland

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ingrid StengardWomen (49)1:19:133:32
6Teemu KaksonenMen Junior (48)1:19:363:08
7Saara YliHietanenWomen Junior (31)1:18:503:49
9Jesper LindahlMen Junior (48)1:21:273:13
9Kaarina NurminenWomen Junior (31)1:18:523:49
12Jussi LaurilaMen (75)1:20:512:53
13Verneri NieminenMen Junior (48)1:23:033:16
15Antonia HagaWomen (49)1:21:373:38
15Sakari PuolakanahoMen Junior (48)1:23:143:17
15Jutta NurminenWomen Junior (31)1:25:544:10
17Ruska SaarelaWomen (49)1:21:503:39
17Eerik NurminenMen Junior (48)1:27:233:27
19Andre HagaMen (75)1:23:272:59
21Henna SaarinenWomen (49)1:23:443:44
24Pekka NiemiMen (75)1:24:553:02
24Roosa SimilaWomen Junior (31)1:43:435:02
29Kare KaskinenMen (75)1:26:333:06
30Mona LindrothWomen (49)1:31:124:04
30Juha LiljaMen Junior (48)1:31:533:37
46Samuli SaarelaMen (75)1:32:383:19
Viivi VoutilainenWomen Junior (31)mispunched
Anders BlomsterMen (75)did not start
Marika HaraWomen (49)did not start
Eveliina ValimaaWomen Junior (31)did not start

France

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mathilde SiposWomen Junior (31)1:15:043:38
3Gaelle BarletWomen (49)1:16:153:24
5Lou GarcinWomen Junior (31)1:18:363:48
6Hana GardeWomen (49)1:19:443:33
7Samson DeriazMen Junior (48)1:19:533:09
8Anathael DottMen Junior (48)1:20:383:11
8Constance DevillersWomen Junior (31)1:18:513:49
12Lou DenaixWomen (49)1:21:313:38
13Baptiste FuchsMen (75)1:20:572:54
14Cedric BeillMen (75)1:22:102:56
18Jeremi PourreMen Junior (48)1:28:103:29
19Mia RaichonWomen Junior (31)1:29:134:19
25Yoann GardeMen (75)1:24:573:02
30Thibaud GuelennocMen (75)1:26:373:06
32Florian PinsardMen (75)1:27:443:08

Germany

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hendrik HessMen (75)mispunched
Anke DannowskiWomen (49)mispunched

Great Britain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamWomen (49)1:14:413:20
23Clare DallimoreWomen (49)1:24:393:46

Italy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca DallavalleMen (75)1:20:042:52
11Dante OstiMen Junior (48)1:21:313:13
25Alessandra MinatiWomen Junior (31)1:47:475:13
31Simone BettegaMen Junior (48)1:32:193:38
36Fabiano BettegaMen (75)1:28:143:09
38Riccardo RossettoMen (75)1:29:033:11
52Piero TurraMen (75)1:36:563:28

Japan

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Naoko KanoWomen (49)1:49:334:53
44Keiko AyanoWomen (49)2:33:336:51
45Hiro AyanoMen Junior (48)2:31:005:58
64Kazushige HatoriMen (75)1:55:594:09
65Hironori MatsumoriMen (75)2:43:495:52
Kazushi HiguchiMen (75)mispunched
Mihoko MoriWomen (49)mispunched

Latvia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Andris SarksnaMen Junior (48)1:30:363:34
26Julija MatvijenkoWomen Junior (31)1:49:035:17
28Aiga StrazdinaWomen (49)1:30:514:03
31Dina ZobenaWomen (49)1:31:134:04
35Mara KnetaWomen (49)1:37:554:22
42Edgars BriconoksMen (75)1:30:193:14
Edgars KruminsMen (75)mispunched
Ugis VoicescuksMen (75)mispunched

Lithuania

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Viktorija MichnovicWomen Junior (31)1:15:003:38
4Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen (49)1:17:093:26
7Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (49)1:19:483:33
10Ignas AmbrazasMen Junior (48)1:21:293:13
11Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneWomen (49)1:21:263:38
12Egle RubazeviciuteWomen Junior (31)1:23:094:02
13Austeja KalvaityteWomen Junior (31)1:23:234:02
15Jonas MaiselisMen (75)1:22:152:56
16Nojus KalvaitisMen Junior (48)1:24:593:21
18Donatas MickusMen (75)1:23:242:59
19Martynas JurgaitisMen Junior (48)1:28:113:29
21Juste UmbrasaiteWomen Junior (31)1:37:014:42
27Azuolas MacijauskasMen Junior (48)1:31:363:37
27Karolina SpukaiteWomen Junior (31)1:57:575:43
28Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (75)1:26:263:05
32Kasparas SulcysMen Junior (48)1:32:573:40
34Julius JuodisiusMen (75)1:27:473:08
36Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteWomen (49)1:38:434:24
36Dovydas SinkeviciusMen Junior (48)1:38:233:53
45Petras AndrasiunasMen (75)1:31:513:17
Vilius StankeviciusMen (75)mispunched

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bartosz NiebielskiMen Junior (48)1:22:033:14
21Jakub JaroszekMen Junior (48)1:28:483:30
23Bartosz NowakMen Junior (48)1:30:003:33

Portugal

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Davide MachadoMen (75)1:24:293:01
28Duarte LourencoMen Junior (48)1:31:373:37
29Marisa CostaWomen Junior (31)2:20:186:48
38Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (49)1:41:134:31
44Joao FerreiraMen (75)1:30:303:14
57Paul RoothansMen (75)1:40:043:35
59Daniel MarquesMen (75)1:41:263:38
60Luis BarreiroMen (75)1:44:123:44

Russian Federation

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ruslan GritsanMen (75)1:20:062:52
2Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (49)1:15:433:22
4Yuri BalevMen Junior (48)1:19:003:07
4Alena FedoseevaWomen Junior (31)1:18:233:48
5Grigory MedvedevMen (75)1:20:062:52
8Anton FoliforovMen (75)1:20:392:53
10Uliana SukholovskayaWomen Junior (31)1:21:423:57
11Olga MikhaylovaWomen Junior (31)1:23:094:02
13Anastasiya TrifilenkovaWomen (49)1:21:343:38
14Daria SevboWomen Junior (31)1:24:394:06
16Valeriy GluhovMen (75)1:23:222:59
18Anna SemenovaWomen Junior (31)1:27:314:14
20Ivan GolubevMen Junior (48)1:28:423:30
22Dmitriy KuzminMen (75)1:24:323:01
22Marina OparinaWomen Junior (31)1:37:304:43
24Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (49)1:26:243:51
24Fedor ShchepelevMen Junior (48)1:30:303:34
29Alexandra DimovaWomen (49)1:31:124:04
33Anastasiya SvirWomen (49)1:31:584:06
37Yaroslav CheremnychMen Junior (48)1:40:083:57
43Oleg BryzgalovMen Junior (48)1:58:194:40
51Leonid TsvetkovMen (75)1:34:413:23
Svetlana PoverinaWomen (49)mispunched
Andrey ProzorovMen Junior (48)mispunched

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Matej MullerMen (75)mispunched

Spain

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen (49)1:24:083:45
26Amparo Gil BrotonsWomen (49)1:30:054:01
33Angel Garcia GarciaMen (75)1:27:453:08
41Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen (49)1:51:494:59
42Enrique Chousa EstebanMen Junior (48)1:51:174:23
44Martin Enrique AlvarezMen Junior (48)2:05:264:57
54David Toll ClosMen (75)1:38:123:31
55David Tarres VillegasMen (75)1:38:533:32
62Jorge Garcia PardosMen (75)1:44:203:44

Sweden

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Linus Karlsson MoodMen (75)1:23:232:59
18Nadia LarssonWomen (49)1:22:223:40
20Erica OlssonWomen Junior (31)1:32:184:28
22Pontus KullinMen Junior (48)1:29:083:31
26Hampus LarssonMen Junior (48)1:30:583:35
27Marcus JanssonMen (75)1:26:163:05
29Felix TidermanMen Junior (48)1:31:513:37
34Sara ForsgrenWomen (49)1:37:014:19
37Oskar SandbergMen (75)1:28:473:10
38Rikard BergstromMen Junior (48)1:41:514:01
40Joakim SkarlenMen Junior (48)1:46:504:13
50Sebastian SvardMen (75)1:34:153:22
Marcus WadellMen (75)mispunched
Emil ArvidssonMen Junior (48)mispunched
Filip BergstromMen (75)did not start

Switzerland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simon BraendliMen (75)1:20:062:52
8Ursina JaeggiWomen (49)1:19:503:33
14Adrian JaeggiMen Junior (48)1:23:043:16
19Maja RothweilerWomen (49)1:22:553:42

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kaan AkmanMen (75)mispunched
Ferhat AlyilmazMen Junior (48)mispunched

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Artem StryzhakMen (75)1:26:433:06
49Renat KhasanshinMen (75)1:34:093:22
61Yuriy RaskoMen (75)1:44:133:44

USA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Susan GrandjeanWomen (49)1:39:044:25
39Abra McNairWomen (49)1:45:594:43
43Rachel FurmanWomen (49)2:09:295:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org