International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 22 August 2017

Men

27 900 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Luca DallavalleItaly1:20:04
2Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:20:06
3Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:20:06
4Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:20:06
5Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:20:06
6Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:20:08
7Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:20:11
8Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:20:39
9Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:20:41
10Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:20:45
11Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:20:50
12Jussi LaurilaFinland1:20:51
13Baptiste FuchsFrance1:20:57
14Cedric BeillFrance1:22:10
15Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:22:15
16Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:23:22
17Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:23:23
18Donatas MickusLithuania1:23:24
19Andre HagaFinland1:23:27
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:23:42
21Davide MachadoPortugal1:24:29
22Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation1:24:32
23Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:24:32
24Pekka NiemiFinland1:24:55
25Yoann GardeFrance1:24:57
26Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:24:59
27Marcus JanssonSweden1:26:16
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:26:26
29Kare KaskinenFinland1:26:33
30Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:26:37
31Artem StryzhakUkraine1:26:43
32Florian PinsardFrance1:27:44
33Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:27:45
34Julius JuodisiusLithuania1:27:47
35Riivo RooseEstonia1:27:57
36Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:14
37Oskar SandbergSweden1:28:47
38Riccardo RossettoItaly1:29:03
39Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark1:29:54
40Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:30:10
41Margus HallikEstonia1:30:11
42Edgars BriconoksLatvia1:30:19
43Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:30:20
44Joao FerreiraPortugal1:30:30
45Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:31:51
46Samuli SaarelaFinland1:32:38
47Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:33:21
48Andreas WaldmannAustria1:33:46
49Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:34:09
50Sebastian SvardSweden1:34:15
51Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation1:34:41
52Piero TurraItaly1:36:56
53Andreas RiefAustria1:37:02
54David Toll ClosSpain1:38:12
55David Tarres VillegasSpain1:38:53
56Marek KarmEstonia1:39:04
57Paul RoothansPortugal1:40:04
58Erik AibastEstonia1:40:59
59Daniel MarquesPortugal1:41:26
60Luis BarreiroPortugal1:44:12
61Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:44:13
62Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:44:20
63Bernhard KoglerAustria1:51:59
64Kazushige HatoriJapan1:55:59
65Hironori MatsumoriJapan2:43:49
Kaan AkmanTurkeymispunched
Glen CharltonAustraliamispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Hendrik HessGermanymispunched
Kazushi HiguchiJapanmispunched
Edgars KruminsLatviamispunched
Matej MullerSlovakiamispunched
Vilius StankeviciusLithuaniamispunched
Ugis VoicescuksLatviamispunched
Marcus WadellSwedenmispunched
Filip BergstromSwedendid not start
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org