International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 22 August 2017

Men

27 900 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca DallavalleItaly1:20:042:52
2Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:20:062:52
3Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:20:062:52
4Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:20:062:52
5Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:20:062:52
6Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:20:082:52
7Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:20:112:52
8Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:20:392:53
9Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:20:412:53
10Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:20:452:53
11Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:20:502:53
12Jussi LaurilaFinland1:20:512:53
13Baptiste FuchsFrance1:20:572:54
14Cedric BeillFrance1:22:102:56
15Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:22:152:56
16Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:23:222:59
17Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:23:232:59
18Donatas MickusLithuania1:23:242:59
19Andre HagaFinland1:23:272:59
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:23:423:00
21Davide MachadoPortugal1:24:293:01
22Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation1:24:323:01
23Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:24:323:01
24Pekka NiemiFinland1:24:553:02
25Yoann GardeFrance1:24:573:02
26Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:24:593:02
27Marcus JanssonSweden1:26:163:05
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:26:263:05
29Kare KaskinenFinland1:26:333:06
30Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:26:373:06
31Artem StryzhakUkraine1:26:433:06
32Florian PinsardFrance1:27:443:08
33Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:27:453:08
34Julius JuodisiusLithuania1:27:473:08
35Riivo RooseEstonia1:27:573:09
36Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:143:09
37Oskar SandbergSweden1:28:473:10
38Riccardo RossettoItaly1:29:033:11
39Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark1:29:543:13
40Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:30:103:13
41Margus HallikEstonia1:30:113:13
42Edgars BriconoksLatvia1:30:193:14
43Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:30:203:14
44Joao FerreiraPortugal1:30:303:14
45Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:31:513:17
46Samuli SaarelaFinland1:32:383:19
47Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:33:213:20
48Andreas WaldmannAustria1:33:463:21
49Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:34:093:22
50Sebastian SvardSweden1:34:153:22
51Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation1:34:413:23
52Piero TurraItaly1:36:563:28
53Andreas RiefAustria1:37:023:28
54David Toll ClosSpain1:38:123:31
55David Tarres VillegasSpain1:38:533:32
56Marek KarmEstonia1:39:043:33
57Paul RoothansPortugal1:40:043:35
58Erik AibastEstonia1:40:593:37
59Daniel MarquesPortugal1:41:263:38
60Luis BarreiroPortugal1:44:123:44
61Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:44:133:44
62Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:44:203:44
63Bernhard KoglerAustria1:51:594:00
64Kazushige HatoriJapan1:55:594:09
65Hironori MatsumoriJapan2:43:495:52
Kaan AkmanTurkeymispunched
Glen CharltonAustraliamispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Hendrik HessGermanymispunched
Kazushi HiguchiJapanmispunched
Edgars KruminsLatviamispunched
Matej MullerSlovakiamispunched
Vilius StankeviciusLithuaniamispunched
Ugis VoicescuksLatviamispunched
Marcus WadellSwedenmispunched
Filip BergstromSwedendid not start
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not start

Women

22 400 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamGreat Britain1:14:413:20
2Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation1:15:433:22
3Gaelle BarletFrance1:16:153:24
4Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:17:093:26
5Ingrid StengardFinland1:19:133:32
6Hana GardeFrance1:19:443:33
7Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:19:483:33
8Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland1:19:503:33
9Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:21:173:37
10Marina ReinerAustria1:21:243:38
11Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:21:263:38
12Lou DenaixFrance1:21:313:38
13Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:21:343:38
14Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:21:343:38
15Antonia HagaFinland1:21:373:38
16Sonja ZinklAustria1:21:473:39
17Ruska SaarelaFinland1:21:503:39
18Nadia LarssonSweden1:22:223:40
19Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:22:553:42
20Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:22:583:42
21Henna SaarinenFinland1:23:443:44
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:24:083:45
23Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:24:393:46
24Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:26:243:51
25Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:29:564:00
26Amparo Gil BrotonsSpain1:30:054:01
27Ingrit KalaEstonia1:30:384:02
28Aiga StrazdinaLatvia1:30:514:03
29Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation1:31:124:04
30Mona LindrothFinland1:31:124:04
31Dina ZobenaLatvia1:31:134:04
32Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic1:31:454:05
33Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:31:584:06
34Sara ForsgrenSweden1:37:014:19
35Mara KnetaLatvia1:37:554:22
36Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania1:38:434:24
37Susan GrandjeanUSA1:39:044:25
38Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:41:134:31
39Abra McNairUSA1:45:594:43
40Naoko KanoJapan1:49:334:53
41Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain1:51:494:59
42Liisi RistEstonia1:54:225:06
43Rachel FurmanUSA2:09:295:46
44Keiko AyanoJapan2:33:336:51
Anke DannowskiGermanymispunched
Michaela GigonAustriamispunched
Mihoko MoriJapanmispunched
Svetlana PoverinaRussian Federationmispunched
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkmispunched
Marika HaraFinlanddid not start

Men Junior

25 300 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:17:383:04
2Jan HasekCzech Republic1:17:423:04
3Martin KantaCzech Republic1:17:433:04
4Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:19:003:07
5Matyas LudvikCzech Republic1:19:273:08
6Teemu KaksonenFinland1:19:363:08
7Samson DeriazFrance1:19:533:09
8Anathael DottFrance1:20:383:11
9Jesper LindahlFinland1:21:273:13
10Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:21:293:13
11Dante OstiItaly1:21:313:13
12Bartosz NiebielskiPoland1:22:033:14
13Verneri NieminenFinland1:23:033:16
14Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:23:043:16
15Sakari PuolakanahoFinland1:23:143:17
16Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:24:593:21
17Eerik NurminenFinland1:27:233:27
18Jeremi PourreFrance1:28:103:29
19Martynas JurgaitisLithuania1:28:113:29
20Ivan GolubevRussian Federation1:28:423:30
21Jakub JaroszekPoland1:28:483:30
22Pontus KullinSweden1:29:083:31
23Bartosz NowakPoland1:30:003:33
24Fedor ShchepelevRussian Federation1:30:303:34
25Andris SarksnaLatvia1:30:363:34
26Hampus LarssonSweden1:30:583:35
27Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania1:31:363:37
28Duarte LourencoPortugal1:31:373:37
29Felix TidermanSweden1:31:513:37
30Juha LiljaFinland1:31:533:37
31Simone BettegaItaly1:32:193:38
32Kasparas SulcysLithuania1:32:573:40
33Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:33:253:41
34Rafael DobnikAustria1:34:563:45
35Fergus MackieAustralia1:37:473:51
36Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania1:38:233:53
37Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation1:40:083:57
38Rikard BergstromSweden1:41:514:01
39Tomi Andre PiirmetsEstonia1:45:034:09
40Joakim SkarlenSweden1:46:504:13
41Maerten Henrik PaisEstonia1:48:044:16
42Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain1:51:174:23
43Oleg BryzgalovRussian Federation1:58:194:40
44Martin Enrique AlvarezSpain2:05:264:57
45Hiro AyanoJapan2:31:005:58
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeymispunched
Emil ArvidssonSwedenmispunched
Andrey ProzorovRussian Federationmispunched

Women Junior

20 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:15:003:38
2Mathilde SiposFrance1:15:043:38
3Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:16:473:43
4Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:18:233:48
5Lou GarcinFrance1:18:363:48
6Vilma KralovaCzech Republic1:18:443:49
7Saara YliHietanenFinland1:18:503:49
8Constance DevillersFrance1:18:513:49
9Kaarina NurminenFinland1:18:523:49
10Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation1:21:423:57
11Olga MikhaylovaRussian Federation1:23:094:02
12Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:23:094:02
13Austeja KalvaityteLithuania1:23:234:02
14Daria SevboRussian Federation1:24:394:06
15Jutta NurminenFinland1:25:544:10
16Doris KudreEstonia1:26:124:11
17Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic1:26:244:11
18Anna SemenovaRussian Federation1:27:314:14
19Mia RaichonFrance1:29:134:19
20Erica OlssonSweden1:32:184:28
21Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:37:014:42
22Marina OparinaRussian Federation1:37:304:43
23Jonne RoomaEstonia1:43:185:00
24Roosa SimilaFinland1:43:435:02
25Alessandra MinatiItaly1:47:475:13
26Julija MatvijenkoLatvia1:49:035:17
27Karolina SpukaiteLithuania1:57:575:43
28Mari LinnusEstonia2:00:435:51
29Marisa CostaPortugal2:20:186:48
Lucy MackieAustraliamispunched
Viivi VoutilainenFinlandmispunched
Eveliina ValimaaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org