International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 21 August 2017

Men

19 700 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:08:073:27
2Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:09:013:30
3Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:09:503:32
4Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:10:313:34
5Jussi LaurilaFinland1:10:583:36
6Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:11:053:36
7Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:11:333:37
8Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:11:483:38
9Cedric BeillFrance1:11:493:38
10Luca DallavalleItaly1:11:563:39
11Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:13:063:42
12Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:13:343:44
13Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:13:543:45
14Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:14:043:45
15Marcus JanssonSweden1:14:593:48
16Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:15:133:49
17Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:15:173:49
18Yoann GardeFrance1:15:443:50
19Pekka NiemiFinland1:16:493:53
20Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:17:053:54
21Kare KaskinenFinland1:18:173:58
22Baptiste FuchsFrance1:18:313:59
23Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark1:18:524:00
24Andreas WaldmannAustria1:18:564:00
25Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:18:574:00
26Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:19:184:01
27Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:19:594:03
28Davide MachadoPortugal1:20:194:04
29Samuli SaarelaFinland1:20:464:05
30Andre HagaFinland1:20:594:06
31Donatas MickusLithuania1:21:164:07
32Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation1:21:374:08
33Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:21:424:08
34Edgars BriconoksLatvia1:23:434:14
35Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:24:414:17
36Margus HallikEstonia1:24:434:18
37Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:24:594:18
37Andrey KornevRussian Federation1:24:594:18
39Anders BlomsterFinland1:25:584:21
40Florian PinsardFrance1:26:134:22
41Marcus WadellSweden1:26:594:24
42Edgars KruminsLatvia1:27:174:25
43Daniel MarquesPortugal1:27:274:26
44Riccardo RossettoItaly1:27:314:26
45Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:27:324:26
46Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:194:28
47Oskar SandbergSweden1:28:244:29
48Piero TurraItaly1:29:044:31
49Joao FerreiraPortugal1:29:464:33
50Luis BarreiroPortugal1:29:594:34
51Erik AibastEstonia1:30:584:37
52Matej MullerSlovakia1:31:284:38
53Riivo RooseEstonia1:31:314:38
54Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:32:244:41
55Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation1:32:474:42
56Andreas RiefAustria1:32:554:42
57Marek KarmEstonia1:33:264:44
58David Tarres VillegasSpain1:34:434:48
59Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:35:274:50
60Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:36:274:53
61Sebastian SvardSweden1:37:594:58
62Hendrik HessGermany1:40:175:05
63Bernhard KoglerAustria1:41:005:07
64Kazushige HatoriJapan1:41:325:09
65Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:42:225:11
66Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:44:585:19
67Glen CharltonAustralia1:47:435:28
68David Toll ClosSpain1:48:185:29
69Paul RoothansPortugal1:48:305:30
70Kazushi HiguchiJapan2:01:566:11
Kaan AkmanTurkeymispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Julius JuodisiusLithuaniamispunched
Hironori MatsumoriJapanmispunched
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federationmispunched
Artem StryzhakUkrainemispunched
Ugis VoicescuksLatviamispunched

Women

16 300 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation1:03:493:54
2Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:05:214:00
3Emily BenhamGreat Britain1:07:204:07
4Ingrid StengardFinland1:11:354:23
5Marika HaraFinland1:13:044:28
6Gaelle BarletFrance1:13:344:30
7Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:15:054:36
8Svetlana PoverinaRussian Federation1:16:374:42
9Antonia HagaFinland1:17:454:46
10Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:18:114:47
11Ruska SaarelaFinland1:19:204:52
12Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:20:164:55
13Hana GardeFrance1:21:565:01
14Lou DenaixFrance1:23:055:05
15Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:23:165:06
16Henna SaarinenFinland1:23:375:07
17Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:23:385:07
18Michaela GigonAustria1:23:545:08
18Sonja ZinklAustria1:23:545:08
20Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:23:595:09
21Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic1:25:255:14
22Marina ReinerAustria1:25:325:14
23Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:25:345:14
24Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:25:575:16
25Nina HoffmannDenmark1:26:005:16
26Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:26:175:17
27Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:27:435:22
28Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland1:30:485:34
29Nadia LarssonSweden1:31:085:35
30Mona LindrothFinland1:31:265:36
31Anke DannowskiGermany1:32:025:38
32Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:33:185:43
33Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation1:34:515:49
34Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:35:075:50
35Aiga StrazdinaLatvia1:35:585:53
36Ingrit KalaEstonia1:36:135:54
37Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:37:125:57
38Asta SimkonieneLithuania1:38:066:01
39Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania1:38:256:02
40Dina ZobenaLatvia1:40:126:08
41Sara ForsgrenSweden1:42:006:15
42Susan GrandjeanUSA1:46:196:31
43Mara KnetaLatvia1:50:226:46
44Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain1:52:006:52
45Naoko KanoJapan1:56:057:07
46Liisi RistEstonia1:58:017:14
47Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:58:217:15
Rachel FurmanUSAover max time
Abra McNairUSAover max time
Mihoko MoriJapanover max time
Keiko AyanoJapanmispunched
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainmispunched

Men Juniors

14 600 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samson DeriazFrance59:474:05
2Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:02:204:16
3Anathael DottFrance1:02:344:17
4Jan HasekCzech Republic1:04:024:23
5Matyas LudvikCzech Republic1:04:304:25
6Teemu KaksonenFinland1:05:174:28
7Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:05:554:30
8Jeremi PourreFrance1:07:364:37
9Fergus MackieAustralia1:07:434:38
10Hampus LarssonSweden1:08:314:41
11Sakari PuolakanahoFinland1:09:314:45
12Jesper LindahlFinland1:10:494:51
13Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:11:444:54
14Eerik NurminenFinland1:12:224:57
15Pontus KullinSweden1:12:284:57
16Duarte LourencoPortugal1:12:524:59
17Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:13:235:01
18Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:13:395:02
19Jakub JaroszekPoland1:16:135:13
20Bartosz NowakPoland1:16:355:14
21Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation1:16:405:15
22Dante OstiItaly1:17:235:18
23Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation1:18:075:21
24Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:19:275:26
25Martynas JurgaitisLithuania1:19:295:26
26Ivan GolubevRussian Federation1:20:255:30
27Bartosz NiebielskiPoland1:20:305:30
28Verneri NieminenFinland1:20:585:32
29Martin KantaCzech Republic1:21:045:33
30Kasparas SulcysLithuania1:21:185:34
31Emil ArvidssonSweden1:22:125:37
32Joakim SkarlenSweden1:24:065:45
33Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain1:25:005:49
34Fedor ShchepelevRussian Federation1:26:525:56
35Andris SarksnaLatvia1:30:006:09
36Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania1:30:066:10
37Rikard BergstromSweden1:37:366:41
38Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania1:39:036:47
39Tomi Andre PiirmetsEstonia1:41:136:55
40Maerten Henrik PaisEstonia1:42:337:01
41Martin Enrique AlvarezSpain1:49:207:29
42Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey1:49:307:30
43Oleg BryzgalovRussian Federation1:50:167:33
44Felix TidermanSweden1:54:257:50
Hiro AyanoJapanmispunched
Simone BettegaItalymispunched
Rafael DobnikAustriamispunched
Juha LiljaFinlandmispunched

Women Juniors

11 700 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic54:524:41
2Lucy MackieAustralia56:514:51
3Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation57:554:57
4Kaarina NurminenFinland58:355:00
5Viktorija MichnovicLithuania58:525:01
6Vilma KralovaCzech Republic1:00:395:11
7Daria SevboRussian Federation1:01:215:14
8Mia RaichonFrance1:04:275:30
9Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic1:05:195:34
10Constance DevillersFrance1:05:325:36
11Olga MikhaylovaRussian Federation1:05:545:37
12Doris KudreEstonia1:07:335:46
13Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:08:315:51
14Lou GarcinFrance1:08:435:52
15Jutta NurminenFinland1:10:085:59
16Anna SemenovaRussian Federation1:10:115:59
17Marina OparinaRussian Federation1:12:456:13
18Viivi VoutilainenFinland1:14:426:23
19Saara YliHietanenFinland1:14:526:23
20Roosa SimilaFinland1:15:026:24
21Austeja KalvaityteLithuania1:17:236:36
22Julija MatvijenkoLatvia1:19:436:48
23Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:20:176:51
24Erica OlssonSweden1:22:317:03
25Alessandra MinatiItaly1:28:537:35
26Jonne RoomaEstonia1:30:227:43
27Karolina SpukaiteLithuania1:31:037:46
28Marisa CostaPortugal1:46:089:04
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuaniamispunched
Mathilde SiposFrancedid not start
Eveliina ValimaaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org