International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTBO Championships 2017, Junior World MTBO Championships 2017, World Cup 2017 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 21 August 2017

Men

19 700 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:08:07
2Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:09:01
3Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:09:50
4Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:10:31
5Jussi LaurilaFinland1:10:58
6Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:11:05
7Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:11:33
8Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:11:48
9Cedric BeillFrance1:11:49
10Luca DallavalleItaly1:11:56
11Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:13:06
12Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:13:34
13Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:13:54
14Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:14:04
15Marcus JanssonSweden1:14:59
16Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:15:13
17Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:15:17
18Yoann GardeFrance1:15:44
19Pekka NiemiFinland1:16:49
20Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:17:05
21Kare KaskinenFinland1:18:17
22Baptiste FuchsFrance1:18:31
23Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark1:18:52
24Andreas WaldmannAustria1:18:56
25Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:18:57
26Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:19:18
27Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:19:59
28Davide MachadoPortugal1:20:19
29Samuli SaarelaFinland1:20:46
30Andre HagaFinland1:20:59
31Donatas MickusLithuania1:21:16
32Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation1:21:37
33Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:21:42
34Edgars BriconoksLatvia1:23:43
35Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:24:41
36Margus HallikEstonia1:24:43
37Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:24:59
37Andrey KornevRussian Federation1:24:59
39Anders BlomsterFinland1:25:58
40Florian PinsardFrance1:26:13
41Marcus WadellSweden1:26:59
42Edgars KruminsLatvia1:27:17
43Daniel MarquesPortugal1:27:27
44Riccardo RossettoItaly1:27:31
45Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:27:32
46Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:19
47Oskar SandbergSweden1:28:24
48Piero TurraItaly1:29:04
49Joao FerreiraPortugal1:29:46
50Luis BarreiroPortugal1:29:59
51Erik AibastEstonia1:30:58
52Matej MullerSlovakia1:31:28
53Riivo RooseEstonia1:31:31
54Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:32:24
55Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation1:32:47
56Andreas RiefAustria1:32:55
57Marek KarmEstonia1:33:26
58David Tarres VillegasSpain1:34:43
59Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:35:27
60Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:36:27
61Sebastian SvardSweden1:37:59
62Hendrik HessGermany1:40:17
63Bernhard KoglerAustria1:41:00
64Kazushige HatoriJapan1:41:32
65Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:42:22
66Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:44:58
67Glen CharltonAustralia1:47:43
68David Toll ClosSpain1:48:18
69Paul RoothansPortugal1:48:30
70Kazushi HiguchiJapan2:01:56
Kaan AkmanTurkeymispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Julius JuodisiusLithuaniamispunched
Hironori MatsumoriJapanmispunched
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federationmispunched
Artem StryzhakUkrainemispunched
Ugis VoicescuksLatviamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org