Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

4 100 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden17:584:22
2Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation18:024:23
3Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden18:044:24
4Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation18:074:25
5Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation18:084:25
6Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden18:094:25
6Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia18:094:25
8Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden18:124:26
9Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation18:174:27
10Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland18:234:29
11Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden19:104:40
12Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland19:364:46
13Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden20:355:01
14Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland20:385:01
15Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia21:055:08
16Jakub DekretSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakia22:085:23
16Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany22:085:23
18Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States27:516:47
19Dobromir DobrevUzanaBulgaria29:477:15
20Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States29:527:17
21Sebastian GrossSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:06:3016:13
Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgariadid not start
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not start
Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not start

Women

4 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden19:124:40
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation19:344:46
3Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden19:494:50
4Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSweden20:305:00
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation20:325:00
6Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation20:415:02
7Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation21:275:13
8Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia21:505:19
9Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland23:105:39
10Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria23:155:40
11Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria23:435:47
12Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia23:585:50
13Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria24:215:56
14Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria30:307:26
15Eva SimeonovaUzanaBulgaria30:597:33
16Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany31:037:34
17Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria31:207:38
18Martina BialekovaSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakia36:208:51
19Resi RathmannSV Schmalkalden 04Germany40:069:46
Emma BergstroemOk VargenSwedendid not start
Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not start
Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermanydid not start
Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!