International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for Ski-O Tour, after 5 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

10 800 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation3:22:30
2Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden3:24:37+2:07
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria3:26:02+3:32
4Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation3:27:24+4:54
5Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden3:28:30+6:00
6Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation3:32:08+9:38
7Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden3:34:04+11:34
8Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation3:36:48+14:18
9Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden3:39:48+17:18
10Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia3:45:35+23:05
11Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden3:59:54+37:24
12Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia4:11:19+48:49
13Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden4:14:58+52:28
14Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States5:09:36+1:47:06
15Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States6:13:22+2:50:52
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jakub DekretSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakiadid not finish
Dobromir DobrevUzanaBulgariadid not finish
Roland FesselhoferAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish
Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not finish
Sebastian GrossSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanydid not finish
Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not finish
Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not finish
Johann KuglerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish
Tobias KuglerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstoniadid not finish
Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not finish
Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Stephan VargaAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish
Adrian WickertAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish

Women

9 625 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden3:18:57
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation3:19:15+0:18
3Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation3:21:37+2:40
4Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation3:30:28+11:31
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation3:30:37+11:40
6Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria3:47:29+28:32
7Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden3:59:25+40:28
8Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia4:05:57+47:00
9Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria4:23:25+1:04:28
10Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia4:32:05+1:13:08
11Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria5:24:16+2:05:19
12Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria5:37:57+2:19:00
Martina BialekovaSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakiadid not finish
Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not finish
Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermanydid not finish
Riina JordiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not finish
Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstoniadid not finish
Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSwedendid not finish
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not finish
Eva SimeonovaUzanaBulgariadid not finish
Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermanydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org