Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

10 800 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Erik Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 49:49 4:36
2 Andrey Lamov IFK Mora OK Russian Federation 50:20 +0:31 4:39
3 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 51:04 +1:15 4:43
4 Andrey Grigoriev Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation 52:47 +2:58 4:53
4 Martin Hammarberg Sundsvalls OK Sweden 52:47 +2:58 4:53
6 Peter Arnesson Bottnaryds IF Sweden 52:50 +3:01 4:53
7 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 53:06 +3:17 4:55
8 Linus Rapp IFK Mora OK Sweden 54:46 +4:57 5:04
9 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 55:35 +5:46 5:08
10 Mattis Jaama Varska OK Peko Estonia 55:54 +6:05 5:10
11 Erik Johansson OK Tranan Sweden 58:35 +8:46 5:25
12 Sandro Truttmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 59:09 +9:20 5:28
13 Andrin Kappenberger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 59:40 +9:51 5:31
14 Georg Caius Kutsar Ilves OK Estonia 59:46 +9:57 5:32
15 Carl Magnusson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:01:38 +11:49 5:42
16 Lars Beglinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:05:18 +15:29 6:02
17 Bernd Kohlschmidt Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 1:07:33 +17:44 6:15
18 Jakub Dekret Slovak Orienteering Federation Slovakia 1:10:18 +20:29 6:30
19 Tobias Kugler Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1:12:14 +22:25 6:41
20 Johann Kugler Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1:14:31 +24:42 6:53
21 Adrian Owens Orienteering USA United States 1:14:58 +25:09 6:56
22 Roland Fesselhofer Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1:16:14 +26:25 7:03
23 Sebastian Gross SV Wissenschaft Quedlinburg Germany 1:17:30 +27:41 7:10
24 Stephan Varga Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1:19:50 +30:01 7:23
25 Dobromir Dobrev Uzana Bulgaria 1:25:47 +35:58 7:56
26 Kestrel Owens Green Mountain OC United States 1:33:45 +43:56 8:40
Noel Boos OLV Luzern Switzerland did not finish
Tobias Lutz OLG Zürich Switzerland did not start
Sergei Skokov Ermak Russian Federation did not start
Martin Fuernkranz Naturfreunde Sollenau Austria did not start
Raivo Kivlenieks Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia did not start
Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Rimmo Room Ilves OK Estonia did not start
Gion Schnyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Adrian Wickert Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria did not start

Women

9 625 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Mariya Kechkina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 51:16 5:19
2 Tove Alexandersson Alfta Osa OK Sweden 51:47 +0:31 5:22
3 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 53:29 +2:13 5:33
4 Tatyana Oborina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 53:43 +2:27 5:34
5 Anastasiia Kravchenko Khabarovsk krai Russian Federation 55:39 +4:23 5:46
6 Emma Bergstroem Ok Vargen Sweden 1:01:07 +9:51 6:20
7 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:01:10 +9:54 6:21
8 Bente Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:03:03 +11:47 6:33
9 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 1:03:09 +11:53 6:33
10 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:08:42 +17:26 7:08
11 Doris Kudre Estonian Orienteering Federation Estonia 1:11:16 +20:00 7:24
12 Laura Diener Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:12:12 +20:56 7:30
13 Evangelina Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:17:19 +26:03 8:01
14 Kalina Nedyalkova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:19:30 +28:14 8:15
15 Eva Simeonova Uzana Bulgaria 1:26:40 +35:24 9:00
16 Martina Bialekova Slovak Orienteering Federation Slovakia 1:27:01 +35:45 9:02
17 Anke von Gaza OLV Uslar Germany 1:35:33 +44:17 9:55
18 Silke Heyser Ebbecke Skizunft Wiesbaden Germany 1:40:11 +48:55 10:24
Hanna Eriksson IFK Moras OK Sweden mispunched
Veronique Ruppenthal OLG Chur Switzerland did not start
Riina Jordi Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Kaisa Rooba Rakvere OK Estonia did not start
Magdalena Olsson IFK Moras OK Sweden did not start
Iris Bolliger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!