International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

10 800 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden49:494:36
2Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation50:20+0:314:39
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation51:04+1:154:43
4Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation52:47+2:584:53
4Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden52:47+2:584:53
6Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden52:50+3:014:53
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria53:06+3:174:55
8Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden54:46+4:575:04
9Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation55:35+5:465:08
10Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia55:54+6:055:10
11Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden58:35+8:465:25
12Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland59:09+9:205:28
13Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland59:40+9:515:31
14Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia59:46+9:575:32
15Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden1:01:38+11:495:42
16Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:05:18+15:296:02
17Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:07:33+17:446:15
18Jakub DekretSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakia1:10:18+20:296:30
19Tobias KuglerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:12:14+22:256:41
20Johann KuglerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:14:31+24:426:53
21Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States1:14:58+25:096:56
22Roland FesselhoferAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:16:14+26:257:03
23Sebastian GrossSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:17:30+27:417:10
24Stephan VargaAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:19:50+30:017:23
25Dobromir DobrevUzanaBulgaria1:25:47+35:587:56
26Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States1:33:45+43:568:40
Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlandnot competing
Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandnot competing
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlanddid not start
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not start
Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not start
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not start
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Adrian WickertAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not start

Women

9 625 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation51:165:19
2Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden51:47+0:315:22
3Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation53:29+2:135:33
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation53:43+2:275:34
5Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation55:39+4:235:46
6Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden1:01:07+9:516:20
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:01:10+9:546:21
8Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSweden1:03:03+11:476:33
9Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia1:03:09+11:536:33
10Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:08:42+17:267:08
11Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia1:11:16+20:007:24
12Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:12:12+20:567:30
13Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:17:19+26:038:01
14Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:19:30+28:148:15
15Eva SimeonovaUzanaBulgaria1:26:40+35:249:00
16Martina BialekovaSlovak Orienteering FederationSlovakia1:27:01+35:459:02
17Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany1:35:33+44:179:55
18Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermany1:40:11+48:5510:24
Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSwedenmispunched
Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlandnot competing
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not start
Riina JordiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstoniadid not start
Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org