International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for Ski-O Tour, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

6 900 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:31:26
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria2:32:56+1:30
3Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden2:34:48+3:22
4Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden2:35:43+4:17
5Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation2:37:04+5:38
6Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation2:39:21+7:55
7Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland2:39:36+8:10
8Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:41:13+9:47
9Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden2:41:14+9:48
10Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden2:45:02+13:36
11Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia2:49:41+18:15
12Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden3:01:19+29:53
13Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia3:11:33+40:07
14Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden3:13:20+41:54
15Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia3:22:07+50:41
16Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States3:54:38+1:23:12
17Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States4:39:37+2:08:11
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not finish
Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not finish
Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not finish
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not finish
Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Adrian WickertAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish

Women

6 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden2:27:10
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:27:59+0:49
3Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:28:08+0:58
4Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation2:34:49+7:39
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:36:54+9:44
6Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden2:46:02+18:52
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria2:46:19+19:09
8Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden2:58:18+31:08
9Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia3:02:48+35:38
10Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria3:14:43+47:33
11Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland3:20:33+53:23
12Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia3:20:49+53:39
13Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria4:06:57+1:39:47
14Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria4:18:27+1:51:17
Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Riina JordiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not finish
Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstoniadid not finish
Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSwedendid not finish
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org