International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

6 900 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 35:23 5:07
2 Erik Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 36:29 +1:06 5:17
3 Martin Hammarberg Sundsvalls OK Sweden 37:06 +1:43 5:22
4 Peter Arnesson Bottnaryds IF Sweden 37:26 +2:03 5:25
5 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 37:48 +2:25 5:28
6 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 38:14 +2:51 5:32
7 Andrey Lamov IFK Mora OK Russian Federation 39:04 +3:41 5:39
8 Andrey Grigoriev Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation 39:27 +4:04 5:43
8 Linus Rapp IFK Mora OK Sweden 39:27 +4:04 5:43
10 Gion Schnyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 40:25 +5:02 5:51
11 Mattis Jaama Varska OK Peko Estonia 42:27 +7:04 6:09
12 Erik Johansson OK Tranan Sweden 43:28 +8:05 6:17
13 Sandro Truttmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 43:42 +8:19 6:20
14 Georg Caius Kutsar Ilves OK Estonia 45:20 +9:57 6:34
15 Noel Boos OLV Luzern Switzerland 47:17 +11:54 6:51
16 Carl Magnusson IFK Moras OK Sweden 47:58 +12:35 6:57
17 Rimmo Room Ilves OK Estonia 50:49 +15:26 7:21
18 Lars Beglinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 51:04 +15:41 7:24
19 Adrian Owens Orienteering USA United States 54:01 +18:38 7:49
20 Jurg Niggli Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 55:07 +19:44 7:59
21 Kestrel Owens Green Mountain OC United States 1:11:23 +36:00 10:20
Andrin Kappenberger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start

Women

6 300 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 37:14 5:54
2 Mariya Kechkina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 37:48 +0:34 6:00
3 Tove Alexandersson Alfta Osa OK Sweden 38:03 +0:49 6:02
4 Anastasiia Kravchenko Khabarovsk krai Russian Federation 38:39 +1:25 6:08
5 Tatyana Oborina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 39:57 +2:43 6:20
6 Hanna Eriksson IFK Moras OK Sweden 42:05 +4:51 6:40
7 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 45:05 +7:51 7:09
8 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 46:17 +9:03 7:20
9 Emma Bergstroem Ok Vargen Sweden 46:35 +9:21 7:23
10 Doris Kudre Estonian Orienteering Federation Estonia 51:00 +13:46 8:05
11 Iris Bolliger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 52:10 +14:56 8:16
12 Laura Diener Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 52:14 +15:00 8:17
13 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 53:00 +15:46 8:24
14 Natalja Niggli Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 1:00:31 +23:17 9:36
15 Kalina Nedyalkova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:06:02 +28:48 10:28
16 Evangelina Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:07:25 +30:11 10:42
Bente Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden did not finish
Magdalena Olsson IFK Moras OK Sweden did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org