International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

6 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation35:235:07
2Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden36:29+1:065:17
3Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden37:06+1:435:22
4Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden37:26+2:035:25
5Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria37:48+2:255:28
6Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation38:14+2:515:32
7Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation39:04+3:415:39
8Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation39:27+4:045:43
8Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden39:27+4:045:43
10Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland40:25+5:025:51
11Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia42:27+7:046:09
12Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden43:28+8:056:17
13Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland43:42+8:196:20
14Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia45:20+9:576:34
15Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland47:17+11:546:51
16Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden47:58+12:356:57
17Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia50:49+15:267:21
18Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland51:04+15:417:24
19Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States54:01+18:387:49
20Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerland55:07+19:447:59
21Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States1:11:23+36:0010:20
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

6 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation37:145:54
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation37:48+0:346:00
3Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden38:03+0:496:02
4Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation38:39+1:256:08
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation39:57+2:436:20
6Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden42:05+4:516:40
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria45:05+7:517:09
8Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia46:17+9:037:20
9Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden46:35+9:217:23
10Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia51:00+13:468:05
11Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland52:10+14:568:16
12Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland52:14+15:008:17
13Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria53:00+15:468:24
14Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerland1:00:31+23:179:36
15Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:06:02+28:4810:28
16Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:07:25+30:1110:42
Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSwedendid not finish
Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org