International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for Ski-O Tour, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

3 980 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:55:08
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:56:03+0:55
3Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation1:58:00+2:52
4Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden1:58:19+3:11
5Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden1:58:37+3:29
6Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:59:11+4:03
7Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:59:54+4:46
8Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation2:02:59+7:51
9Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden2:03:48+8:40
10Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden2:05:35+10:27
11Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia2:07:14+12:06
12Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden2:17:51+22:43
13Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden2:25:22+30:14
14Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia2:26:13+31:05
15Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia2:31:18+36:10
16Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States3:00:37+1:05:29
17Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States3:28:14+1:33:06
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not finish
Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not finish
Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not finish
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not finish
Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Adrian WickertAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not finish

Women

3 590 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden1:49:07
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:50:11+1:04
3Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:50:54+1:47
4Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:53:15+4:08
5Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:56:10+7:03
6Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:56:57+7:50
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria2:01:14+12:07
8Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden2:03:57+14:50
9Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden2:11:43+22:36
10Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia2:16:31+27:24
11Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria2:21:43+32:36
12Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland2:28:23+39:16
13Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia2:29:49+40:42
14Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria2:59:32+1:10:25
15Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria3:12:25+1:23:18
Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Riina JordiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish
Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerlanddid not finish
Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstoniadid not finish
Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSwedendid not finish
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org