Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

3 980 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 18:55 4:45
2 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 19:19 +0:24 4:51
3 Andrey Lamov IFK Mora OK Russian Federation 20:17 +1:22 5:05
4 Martin Hammarberg Sundsvalls OK Sweden 20:40 +1:45 5:11
5 Andrey Grigoriev Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation 20:49 +1:54 5:13
6 Erik Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 20:50 +1:55 5:14
7 Gion Schnyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 21:28 +2:33 5:23
8 Peter Arnesson Bottnaryds IF Sweden 21:37 +2:42 5:25
9 Linus Rapp IFK Mora OK Sweden 22:44 +3:49 5:42
10 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 22:46 +3:51 5:43
11 Mattis Jaama Varska OK Peko Estonia 23:04 +4:09 5:47
12 Erik Johansson OK Tranan Sweden 24:44 +5:49 6:12
13 Carl Magnusson IFK Moras OK Sweden 25:30 +6:35 6:24
14 Georg Caius Kutsar Ilves OK Estonia 26:08 +7:13 6:33
15 Sandro Truttmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 26:58 +8:03 6:46
16 Noel Boos OLV Luzern Switzerland 28:11 +9:16 7:04
17 Lars Beglinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 28:29 +9:34 7:09
18 Adrian Owens Orienteering USA United States 31:06 +12:11 7:48
19 Rimmo Room Ilves OK Estonia 32:07 +13:12 8:04
20 Jurg Niggli Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 33:16 +14:21 8:21
21 Kestrel Owens Green Mountain OC United States 34:30 +15:35 8:40
Martin Fuernkranz Naturfreunde Sollenau Austria did not start
Adrian Wickert Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria did not start
Sergei Skokov Ermak Russian Federation did not start
Raivo Kivlenieks Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia did not start
Bernd Kohlschmidt Deutscher Turner Bund Germany did not start
Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Andrin Kappenberger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Christian Spoerry Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start

Women

3 590 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Alfta Osa OK Sweden 19:54 5:32
2 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 20:56 +1:02 5:49
3 Mariya Kechkina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 21:18 +1:24 5:55
4 Magdalena Olsson IFK Moras OK Sweden 21:26 +1:32 5:58
5 Anastasiia Kravchenko Khabarovsk krai Russian Federation 22:17 +2:23 6:12
6 Tatyana Oborina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 22:53 +2:59 6:22
7 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 22:58 +3:04 6:23
8 Hanna Eriksson IFK Moras OK Sweden 23:43 +3:49 6:36
9 Emma Bergstroem Ok Vargen Sweden 25:40 +5:46 7:08
10 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 26:53 +6:59 7:29
11 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 28:06 +8:12 7:49
12 Iris Bolliger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 29:08 +9:14 8:06
13 Doris Kudre Estonian Orienteering Federation Estonia 30:04 +10:10 8:22
14 Laura Diener Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 31:31 +11:37 8:46
15 Evangelina Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 34:23 +14:29 9:34
16 Natalja Niggli Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 34:50 +14:56 9:42
17 Kalina Nedyalkova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 35:23 +15:29 9:51
Bente Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden mispunched
Riina Jordi Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Veronique Ruppenthal OLG Chur Switzerland did not start
Kaisa Rooba Rakvere OK Estonia did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!