International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

5 700 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria26:174:36
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation26:38+0:214:40
3Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden26:41+0:244:40
4Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland26:44+0:274:41
5Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation26:54+0:374:43
6Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden27:02+0:454:44
7Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation27:29+1:124:49
8Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden27:45+1:284:52
9Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland27:57+1:404:54
10Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation28:17+2:004:57
11Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden28:28+2:114:59
12Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia28:38+2:215:01
13Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:49+3:325:13
14Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden31:40+5:235:33
15Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland31:50+5:335:35
16Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden32:38+6:215:43
17Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia32:44+6:275:44
18Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia33:50+7:335:56
19Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:22+8:056:01
20Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany34:51+8:346:06
21Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States40:07+13:507:02
22Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerland42:46+16:297:30
23Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States48:54+22:378:34
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched

Women

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden28:215:40
2Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSweden28:48+0:275:45
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:19+0:585:51
4Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:27+1:065:53
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:52+1:315:58
6Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation30:51+2:306:10
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria31:21+3:006:16
8Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden32:59+4:386:35
9Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSweden33:03+4:426:36
10Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden33:18+4:576:39
11Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia35:42+7:217:08
12Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria36:16+7:557:15
13Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:40+9:197:32
14Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia38:59+10:387:47
15Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland39:39+11:187:55
16Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland41:59+13:388:23
17Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstonia42:41+14:208:32
18Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria48:46+20:259:45
19Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria52:29+24:0810:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org