Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

5 700 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria26:174:36
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation26:38+0:214:40
3Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden26:41+0:244:40
4Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland26:44+0:274:41
5Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation26:54+0:374:43
6Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden27:02+0:454:44
7Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation27:29+1:124:49
8Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden27:45+1:284:52
9Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland27:57+1:404:54
10Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation28:17+2:004:57
11Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden28:28+2:114:59
12Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia28:38+2:215:01
13Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland29:49+3:325:13
14Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden31:40+5:235:33
15Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland31:50+5:335:35
16Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden32:38+6:215:43
17Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia32:44+6:275:44
18Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia33:50+7:335:56
19Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:22+8:056:01
20Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany34:51+8:346:06
21Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States40:07+13:507:02
22Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerland42:46+16:297:30
23Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States48:54+22:378:34
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched

Women

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden28:215:40
2Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSweden28:48+0:275:45
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:19+0:585:51
4Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:27+1:065:53
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation29:52+1:315:58
6Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation30:51+2:306:10
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria31:21+3:006:16
8Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden32:59+4:386:35
9Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSweden33:03+4:426:36
10Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden33:18+4:576:39
11Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia35:42+7:217:08
12Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria36:16+7:557:15
13Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:40+9:197:32
14Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia38:59+10:387:47
15Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland39:39+11:187:55
16Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerland41:59+13:388:23
17Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstonia42:41+14:208:32
18Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria48:46+20:259:45
19Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria52:29+24:0810:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!