International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 1

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Alfta Osa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Erik RostMen (135)1:10:48+0:524:59
3Tove AlexanderssonWomen (109)1:00:52+1:185:23
9Bente RostWomen (109)1:08:27+8:536:03

Bottnaryds IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Peter ArnessonMen (135)1:13:43+3:475:11

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevMen (135)1:09:564:55
7Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (109)1:06:55+7:215:55
12Andreya DyaksovaWomen (109)1:17:21+17:476:50
16Evangelina DyaksovaWomen (109)1:36:23+36:498:31
17Kalina NedyalkovaWomen (109)1:44:33+44:599:15

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Bernd KohlschmidtMen (135)1:31:59+22:036:28

Estonian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Doris KudreWomen (109)1:20:46+21:127:08

Green Mountain OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Kestrel OwensMen (135)2:04:50+54:548:47

IFK Mora OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andrey LamovMen (135)1:10:49+0:534:59
4Magdalena OlssonWomen (109)1:03:01+3:275:34
8Hanna ErikssonWomen (109)1:07:15+7:415:57
11Linus RappMen (135)1:15:06+5:105:17
18Carl MagnussonMen (135)1:27:14+17:186:08

Ilves OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Georg Caius KutsarMen (135)1:26:15+16:196:04
17Rimmo RoomMen (135)1:26:27+16:316:05

Khabarovsk krai

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anastasiia KravchenkoWomen (109)1:03:02+3:285:34

Krasnoyarsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andrey GrigorievMen (135)1:11:36+1:405:02

OK Tranan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Erik JohanssonMen (135)1:21:27+11:315:44

Ok Vargen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Emma BergstroemWomen (109)1:12:45+13:116:26

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Adrian OwensMen (135)1:49:24+39:287:42

Rakvere OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Kaisa RoobaWomen (109)1:22:20+22:467:17

Russian Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaWomen (109)59:345:16
2Eduard KhrennikovMen (135)1:10:06+0:104:56
2Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (109)1:00:31+0:575:21
6Tatyana OborinaWomen (109)1:04:12+4:385:40
8Sergey GorlanovMen (135)1:11:56+2:005:03

Ski-O Swiss

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Iris BolligerWomen (109)1:19:36+20:027:02

Sundsvalls OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Martin HammarbergMen (135)1:10:55+0:594:59

Swiss Orienteering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Gion SchnyderMen (135)1:10:59+1:034:59
9Christian SpoerryMen (135)1:12:09+2:135:04
13Andrin KappenbergerMen (135)1:17:50+7:545:28
15Sven AschwandenMen (135)1:23:33+13:375:53
Lars BeglingerMen (135)mispunched
Laura DienerWomen (109)mispunched
Sandro TruttmannMen (135)did not finish

Varska OK Peko

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Daisy KudreWomen (109)1:13:56+14:226:32
12Mattis JaamaMen (135)1:15:32+5:365:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org