International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

14 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:09:564:55
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:10:06+0:104:56
3Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden1:10:48+0:524:59
4Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation1:10:49+0:534:59
5Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden1:10:55+0:594:59
6Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:10:59+1:034:59
7Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:11:36+1:405:02
8Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:11:56+2:005:03
9Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:12:09+2:135:04
10Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden1:13:43+3:475:11
11Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden1:15:06+5:105:17
12Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia1:15:32+5:365:19
13Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:17:50+7:545:28
14Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden1:21:27+11:315:44
15Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:23:33+13:375:53
16Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia1:26:15+16:196:04
17Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia1:26:27+16:316:05
18Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden1:27:14+17:186:08
19Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:31:59+22:036:28
20Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States1:49:24+39:287:42
21Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States2:04:50+54:548:47
Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not finish

Women

11 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation59:345:16
2Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:00:31+0:575:21
3Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden1:00:52+1:185:23
4Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:03:01+3:275:34
5Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:03:02+3:285:34
6Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation1:04:12+4:385:40
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:06:55+7:215:55
8Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:07:15+7:415:57
9Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSweden1:08:27+8:536:03
10Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden1:12:45+13:116:26
11Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia1:13:56+14:226:32
12Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:17:21+17:476:50
13Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland1:19:36+20:027:02
14Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia1:20:46+21:127:08
15Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstonia1:22:20+22:467:17
16Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:36:23+36:498:31
17Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria1:44:33+44:599:15
Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org