Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

14 200 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:09:56 4:55
2 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:10:06 +0:10 4:56
3 Erik Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:10:48 +0:52 4:59
4 Andrey Lamov IFK Mora OK Russian Federation 1:10:49 +0:53 4:59
5 Martin Hammarberg Sundsvalls OK Sweden 1:10:55 +0:59 4:59
6 Gion Schnyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:10:59 +1:03 4:59
7 Andrey Grigoriev Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation 1:11:36 +1:40 5:02
8 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:11:56 +2:00 5:03
9 Christian Spoerry Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:12:09 +2:13 5:04
10 Peter Arnesson Bottnaryds IF Sweden 1:13:43 +3:47 5:11
11 Linus Rapp IFK Mora OK Sweden 1:15:06 +5:10 5:17
12 Mattis Jaama Varska OK Peko Estonia 1:15:32 +5:36 5:19
13 Andrin Kappenberger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:17:50 +7:54 5:28
14 Erik Johansson OK Tranan Sweden 1:21:27 +11:31 5:44
15 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:23:33 +13:37 5:53
16 Georg Caius Kutsar Ilves OK Estonia 1:26:15 +16:19 6:04
17 Rimmo Room Ilves OK Estonia 1:26:27 +16:31 6:05
18 Carl Magnusson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:27:14 +17:18 6:08
19 Bernd Kohlschmidt Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 1:31:59 +22:03 6:28
20 Adrian Owens Orienteering USA United States 1:49:24 +39:28 7:42
21 Kestrel Owens Green Mountain OC United States 2:04:50 +54:54 8:47
Lars Beglinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland mispunched
Sandro Truttmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not finish

Women

11 300 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Mariya Kechkina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 59:34 5:16
2 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:00:31 +0:57 5:21
3 Tove Alexandersson Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:00:52 +1:18 5:23
4 Magdalena Olsson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:03:01 +3:27 5:34
5 Anastasiia Kravchenko Khabarovsk krai Russian Federation 1:03:02 +3:28 5:34
6 Tatyana Oborina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:04:12 +4:38 5:40
7 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:06:55 +7:21 5:55
8 Hanna Eriksson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:07:15 +7:41 5:57
9 Bente Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:08:27 +8:53 6:03
10 Emma Bergstroem Ok Vargen Sweden 1:12:45 +13:11 6:26
11 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 1:13:56 +14:22 6:32
12 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:17:21 +17:47 6:50
13 Iris Bolliger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 1:19:36 +20:02 7:02
14 Doris Kudre Estonian Orienteering Federation Estonia 1:20:46 +21:12 7:08
15 Kaisa Rooba Rakvere OK Estonia 1:22:20 +22:46 7:17
16 Evangelina Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:36:23 +36:49 8:31
17 Kalina Nedyalkova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:44:33 +44:59 9:15
Laura Diener Swiss Orienteering Switzerland mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
O-Ringen 2017
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!