Official results for Ski-O Tour, SOT 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Laufklub Kompass / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1 SOT 3 SOT 3 (overall) SOT 4 SOT 4 (overall) SOT 5 SOT 5 (overall) SOT 6 SOT 6 (overall)

Men

14 200 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:09:56 4:55
2 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:10:06 +0:10 4:56
3 Erik Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:10:48 +0:52 4:59
4 Andrey Lamov IFK Mora OK Russian Federation 1:10:49 +0:53 4:59
5 Martin Hammarberg Sundsvalls OK Sweden 1:10:55 +0:59 4:59
6 Gion Schnyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:10:59 +1:03 4:59
7 Andrey Grigoriev Krasnoyarsk Russian Federation 1:11:36 +1:40 5:02
8 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:11:56 +2:00 5:03
9 Christian Spoerry Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:12:09 +2:13 5:04
10 Peter Arnesson Bottnaryds IF Sweden 1:13:43 +3:47 5:11
11 Linus Rapp IFK Mora OK Sweden 1:15:06 +5:10 5:17
12 Mattis Jaama Varska OK Peko Estonia 1:15:32 +5:36 5:19
13 Andrin Kappenberger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:17:50 +7:54 5:28
14 Erik Johansson OK Tranan Sweden 1:21:27 +11:31 5:44
15 Sven Aschwanden Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1:23:33 +13:37 5:53
16 Georg Caius Kutsar Ilves OK Estonia 1:26:15 +16:19 6:04
17 Rimmo Room Ilves OK Estonia 1:26:27 +16:31 6:05
18 Carl Magnusson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:27:14 +17:18 6:08
19 Bernd Kohlschmidt Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 1:31:59 +22:03 6:28
20 Adrian Owens Orienteering USA United States 1:49:24 +39:28 7:42
21 Kestrel Owens Green Mountain OC United States 2:04:50 +54:54 8:47
Lars Beglinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland mispunched
Sandro Truttmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not finish

Women

11 300 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Mariya Kechkina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 59:34 5:16
2 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:00:31 +0:57 5:21
3 Tove Alexandersson Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:00:52 +1:18 5:23
4 Magdalena Olsson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:03:01 +3:27 5:34
5 Anastasiia Kravchenko Khabarovsk krai Russian Federation 1:03:02 +3:28 5:34
6 Tatyana Oborina Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1:04:12 +4:38 5:40
7 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:06:55 +7:21 5:55
8 Hanna Eriksson IFK Moras OK Sweden 1:07:15 +7:41 5:57
9 Bente Rost Alfta Osa OK Sweden 1:08:27 +8:53 6:03
10 Emma Bergstroem Ok Vargen Sweden 1:12:45 +13:11 6:26
11 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 1:13:56 +14:22 6:32
12 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:17:21 +17:47 6:50
13 Iris Bolliger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 1:19:36 +20:02 7:02
14 Doris Kudre Estonian Orienteering Federation Estonia 1:20:46 +21:12 7:08
15 Kaisa Rooba Rakvere OK Estonia 1:22:20 +22:46 7:17
16 Evangelina Dyaksova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:36:23 +36:49 8:31
17 Kalina Nedyalkova Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Bulgaria 1:44:33 +44:59 9:15
Laura Diener Swiss Orienteering Switzerland mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!