Official results for Velikden Cup Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Velikden Cup Middle
Organisers: Bulgaria / Variant 5 Targovishte
Date: 16 April 2017

M21E

5 490 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ivan SirakovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria34:236:15
2Ivaylo KamenarovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria34:46+0:236:19
3Kiril NikolovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria34:56+0:336:21
4Ivan FomiciovTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of37:05+2:426:45
5Vasily FomiciovTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of37:52+3:296:53
6Nikolay DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria38:27+4:047:00
7Roman CiobanuCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania38:34+4:117:01
8Teodor YordanovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria38:55+4:327:05
9Tamas BogyaCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania39:29+5:067:11
10Vladimir AtanasovБегун ВарнаBulgaria39:38+5:157:13
11Lachezar IlievУзана ГабровоBulgaria39:55+5:327:16
12Petar DoganovНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria40:26+6:037:21
13Alexandru BlejdeaCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania40:57+6:347:27
14Dimitar ZhelyazkovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria41:43+7:207:35
15George Emilian MinoiuCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania42:13+7:507:41
16Valentin ShishkovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria42:36+8:137:45
17Boyan SofinНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria42:56+8:337:49
18Stefan YordanovСини камъни СливенBulgaria43:35+9:127:56
19Kurt SchmidTour O SwissSwitzerland46:20+11:578:26
20Ivan BanovЛовеч ЛовечBulgaria46:24+12:018:27
21Andrey AbadzhievБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria47:02+12:398:34
22Ivaylo PetrovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria47:11+12:488:35
23Yordan NankovМадарски конник ШуменBulgaria48:05+13:428:45
24Raffael MathysOLG Max & MoritzSwitzerland48:07+13:448:45
25Gabriel GyselTour O SwissSwitzerland49:00+14:378:55
26Dimitar RusevМладост БлагоевградBulgaria49:04+14:418:56
27Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong50:43+16:209:14
28Rosen StefanovНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria51:02+16:399:17
29Ivan DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria51:37+17:149:24
30Radu MileaCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania52:31+18:089:33
31Rumen KotkovВалди СофияBulgaria53:16+18:539:42
32Gabriel MathysOLG Max & MoritzSwitzerland54:44+20:219:58
33Ho Ching ChiuHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong55:19+20:5610:04
34Vladimir KabyshСЮТ КишинэуMoldova, Republic of57:07+22:4410:24
35Gancho IvanovМадарски конник ШуменBulgaria58:06+23:4310:34
36Dimitar Dimitrov - HeroМладост БлагоевградBulgaria1:03:15+28:5211:31
37Kostadin NovakovСини камъни СливенBulgaria1:03:54+29:3111:38
38Gheorghe FalaDinamo-OLDMoldova, Republic of1:09:28+35:0512:39
39Atanas ValevВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria1:16:02+41:3913:50
40Nikola RachevКомпас крос РусеBulgaria1:19:03+44:4014:23
41Samuel LoHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong1:19:59+45:3614:34
42Wai Fung Jason TangHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong1:34:00+59:3717:07

W21E

4 720 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andra Cecilia AnghelCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania35:257:30
2Iliana IlievaУзана ГабровоBulgaria37:28+2:037:56
3Antonia GrigorovaВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria39:23+3:588:20
4Kristina IvanovaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria39:45+4:208:25
5Evangelina DyaksovaКарлък СмолянBulgaria41:08+5:438:42
6Natalya DimitrovaАкадемик ВарнаBulgaria42:29+7:049:00
7Yasna PetrovaИстрос РусеBulgaria42:39+7:149:02
8Yana BogyaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria42:43+7:189:03
9Liliana GotsevaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria44:07+8:429:20
10Martina DzhulievaВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria49:06+13:4110:24
11Ana MarusceacСК FAURIMoldova, Republic of50:40+15:1510:44
12Nevena SimeonovaБегун ВарнаBulgaria53:15+17:5011:16
13Stefani PopovaСКО Хемус ТроянBulgaria58:40+23:1512:25
14Valeria NadragTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of1:03:25+28:0013:26
Iveta ZashevaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgariamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org