Official results for Velikden Cup Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Velikden Cup Sprint
Organisers: Bulgaria / Variant 5 Targovishte
Date: 15 April 2017

M21E

2 830 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ivan SirakovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria14:054:58
2Kiril NikolovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria14:29+0:245:07
3Ivaylo KamenarovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria15:12+1:075:22
4Roman CiobanuCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania15:21+1:165:25
5Vasili FomiciovTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of15:33+1:285:29
6Stefan YordanovСини камъни СливенBulgaria15:34+1:295:30
6Dimitar ZhelyazkovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria15:34+1:295:30
8Valentin ShishkovТрапезица - 1954 Велико ТърновBulgaria15:43+1:385:33
9Teodor YordanovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria15:59+1:545:38
10Bogya TamasCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania16:13+2:085:43
11Dimitar RusevМладост БлагоевградBulgaria16:28+2:235:49
12Ivan BanovЛовеч ЛовечBulgaria16:30+2:255:49
12Ivan FomiciovTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of16:30+2:255:49
14George Emilian MinoiuCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania16:31+2:265:50
15Gabriel MathysOLG Max & MoritzSwitzerland16:55+2:505:58
16Lachezar IlievУзана ГабровоBulgaria17:30+3:256:11
17Alexandru BlejdeaCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania17:34+3:296:12
18Petar DoganovНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria17:55+3:506:19
19Andrey AbadzhievБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria18:08+4:036:24
20Radu MileaCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania18:19+4:146:28
21Yordan NankovМадарски конник ШуменBulgaria18:22+4:176:29
22Atanas BoyarovКомпас крос РусеBulgaria18:29+4:246:31
23Rumen KotkovВалди СофияBulgaria18:30+4:256:32
24Kostadin NovakovСини камъни СливенBulgaria18:32+4:276:32
25Ivan DimitrovБраун тим Велико ТърновоBulgaria18:39+4:346:35
26Dimitar DimitrovМладост БлагоевградBulgaria18:49+4:446:38
27Rosen StefanovНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria18:50+4:456:39
28Kurt SchmidTour O SwissSwitzerland18:55+4:506:41
29Boyan SofinНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria19:07+5:026:45
30Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong19:16+5:116:48
31Ho Ching ChiuHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong19:24+5:196:51
32Raffael MathysOLG Max & MoritzSwitzerland19:31+5:266:53
33Gancho IvanovМадарски конник ШуменBulgaria20:22+6:177:11
34Atanas ValevВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria21:56+7:517:45
35Gheorghe FalaDinamo-OLDMoldova, Republic of22:43+8:388:01
36Samuel LoHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong23:43+9:388:22
37Wai Fung Jason TangHong Kong OrienteerHong Kong27:30+13:259:43
Valentin KirilovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgariadid not start
Dobromir DobrevУзана ГабровоBulgariadid not start
Ivaylo PetrovВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgariadid not start
Anatoly FomiciovTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic ofdid not start

W21E

2 580 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Liliana GotsevaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria16:156:17
2Kristina IvanovaМладост БлагоевградBulgaria16:31+0:166:24
3Antoniya GrigorovaВариант 5 ТърговищеBulgaria16:34+0:196:25
4Yasna PetrovaИстрос РусеBulgaria16:37+0:226:26
5Iliana IlievaУзана ГабровоBulgaria16:40+0:256:27
6Andra Cecilia AnghelCS Universitatea CraiovaRomania17:11+0:566:39
7Nevena SimeonovaБегун ВарнаBulgaria18:00+1:456:58
8Evangelina DyaksovaКарлък СмолянBulgaria18:03+1:486:59
9Iveta ZashevaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria18:06+1:517:00
10Yana BogyaНСА - Сивен СофияBulgaria19:11+2:567:26
11Valeria NadragTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic of19:59+3:447:44
12Ana MarusceacСК FAURIMoldova, Republic of21:08+4:538:11
13Stefani PopovaСКО Хемус ТроянBulgaria21:57+5:428:30
Natalia BondarencoTiras-OrientMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Veronica MinoiuCS Universitatea CraiovaRomaniadid not start
Andreya DyaksovaКарлък СмолянBulgariadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
South China Historical Trail Orienteering Championships
O-Ringen 2017
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!