International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Race Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Race Tour
Organisers: ACACIS CIRCOLO DOZZA ASD BOLOGNA / Italy
Date: 5 November 2017

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINERItaly016:19.6
2Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly016:22.7
3Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly016:35.9
4Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly016:38.8
5Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland016:51.4
6Alessio TenaniPOL. G. MASIItaly016:54.9
7Aleksandr SidorovKovrovRussian Federation016:56.5
8Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly017:10.8
9Franz GlanerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria017:24.2
10Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:26.9
11Henrik SulzOLC WienerwaldAustria017:45.5
12Samuele CurzioPOL. G. MASIItaly017:54.0
13Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSOItaly018:06.0
14Cesare MattiroliPOL. BESANESEItaly018:09.4
15Jeremy GenarTrolBelgium018:09.5
16Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:16.0
17Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly018:19.0
18Giacomo BarboneAGOROSSOUnited States018:19.4
19Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly018:22.0
20Roland FesselhoferWATAustria018:25.9
21Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria018:26.2
22Antonio MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly018:35.3
23Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly018:42.8
24Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly018:55.0
25Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly018:55.5
26Brenno PastóEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly019:24.5
27Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSOItaly019:27.0
28Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly019:34.9
29Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly019:43.0
30Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly019:45.5
31Romeo NicoliO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland019:48.7
32Matteo CivilliniPOL. BESANESEItaly019:52.4
33Stefano BaccelliIKPItaly020:17.2
34Daniel BichlOJE WapplerAustria020:39.2
35Piero TurraG.S. PAVIONEItaly020:46.5
36Mattia GrecoPOL. G. MASIItaly021:00.7
37Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan021:12.5
38Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly021:17.5
39Francesco Radice POL. BESANESEItaly021:20.5
40Daniele MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly021:25.0
41Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly021:38.0
42Matteo MolteniPOL. BESANESEItaly021:39.7
43Alessandro CeconFRIULI MTB & OR.Italy021:42.3
44Edoardo CortellazziAGOROSSOItaly022:00.5
45Lorenzo PittauPOL. G. MASIItaly022:08.0
46Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly022:24.0
47Michele PecoraAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly022:30.4
49Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy022:49.6
50Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSOItaly022:54.3
51Hannes PacherSU Schöckl GrazAustria023:13.2
53Mirko TerranovaSESTO 76 LISANZAItaly023:47.9
54Maurizio MelOR. TARZOItaly023:49.0
55Lorenzo TavantiTEAM PRATORIENTItaly024:00.0
56Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSOItaly024:06.4
57Diego MilaniORIENT EXPRESS VERONAItaly025:56.0
58Gianbattista RavasioAGOROSSOItaly026:16.0
59Simone PalliniFIRENZE OR.Italy026:19.4
60Davide BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly026:22.0
61Luca MapelliPOL. BESANESEItaly026:31.4
62Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly027:01.0
63Federico BacciPOL. G. MASIItaly027:10.0
64Pavel BordeiPICCHIO VERDEItaly028:30.7
Flavio NeriC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly0disqualified
Loris Gioele DerricoOR. TARZOItaly0did not start
Walter VettoriPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not start

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland015:54.0
2Ursula KadanAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria016:18.0
3Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly016:55.5
4Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly017:37.4
5Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly017:47.5
6Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly018:19.9
7Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly018:42.5
8Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly018:47.9
9Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly018:49.2
10Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly018:49.8
11Lucia CurzioPOL. G. MASIItaly018:51.3
12Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly018:55.9
13Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly019:01.0
14Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy019:19.5
15Vera RamelliO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland019:32.4
16Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIEROItaly019:37.3
17Antonija OrlicCroatian Orienteering FederationCroatia019:41.8
18Anna GiovanelliOR. DOLOMITIItaly019:43.5
19Kristina KrajcikovaAGOROSSOSlovakia019:43.9
21Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy019:57.8
22Laura CarluccioPOL. G. MASIItaly020:00.7
23Dominique HaenniC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly020:29.0
24Michela MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly020:48.8
26Sabine WareykaWATAustria021:14.0
27Alessandra ArrigoniPOL. BESANESEItaly022:12.0
28Giada PaviaNIRVANA VERDEItaly023:03.6
29Silke Van RooyTROL BelgiumBelgium023:06.2
30Elisa FranchiAGOROSSOItaly023:56.8
31Enrada CepeleSROCItaly024:28.9
32Cristina BellottiIKPItaly024:51.7
33Elisa BonaiutiPOL. G. MASIItaly025:00.0
34Chiara SanzovoOR. TARZOItaly025:28.3
35Carmen MarkoOLC GrazAustria027:50.0
36Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy029:01.9
37Caterina PezzéGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly033:21.0
Martina PaonePOL. G. MASIItaly0mispunched
Chiara DandreaPANDA OR. VALS.Italy0did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org