International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Long Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Long Championship
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Dolomiti
Date: 9 September 2017

M Elite

14 530 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly1001:31:19.0
2Mikhail MamleevA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly97.8281:32:19.5
3Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy92.8381:34:46.4
4Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly90.4971:35:59.5
5Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy89.5891:36:28.6
6Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly86.7521:38:02.5
7Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly80.2541:41:56.0
8Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly76.371:44:29.6
9Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States71.5331:47:58.1
10Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly60.2381:57:39.4
11Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly59.6951:58:11.4
12Serhiy MukhidinovFRIULI MTB & ORIENTEERING A.S.D.Ukraine55.492:02:35.2
13Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly55.3272:02:46.0
14Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy55.0942:03:01.6
15Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy54.3012:03:55.3
16Maurizio TodeschiniA.S.D. NIRVANA VERDEItaly49.7212:09:30.2
17Roland PinORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy48.0212:11:46.5
18Lorenzo VivianA.S.D. ORIENTEERING PERGINEItaly43.382:18:38.7
19Gionata GraberO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland41.2512:22:10.7
20Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly41.1252:22:23.7
21Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly38.7512:26:41.6
22Piero TurraA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly38.3032:27:32.9
23Luca VenturaU.S. LAVAZE A.S.D.Italy36.0922:32:00.0
24Cristian GreciA.S.D. ATLETICA INTERFLUMINA è Più PomìItaly29.0072:49:33.1
25Alex BernardinTV Moenchweiler Germany28.3482:51:30.5
26Giacomo PezzéGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy28.1762:52:02.0
27Alessandro De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy24.4833:04:33.0
28Davide ComaiU.S. LAVAZE A.S.D.Italy24.3953:04:53.0
29Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly23.1033:09:59.0
30Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly15.6973:50:29.0
31Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy13.7354:06:24.0
Tommaso ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly0mispunched
Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly0mispunched

W Elite

9 190 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1001:19:32.1
2Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly91.3881:23:11.8
3Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy89.8761:23:53.7
4Verena TroiA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly85.1771:26:10.7
5Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy75.4061:31:35.5
6Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy71.8231:33:50.9
7Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly70.3341:34:50.2
8Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly67.3061:36:56.8
9Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy64.8921:38:44.0
10Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy61.2431:41:37.9
11Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly58.2951:44:10.2
12Alice VenturaU.S. LAVAZE A.S.D.Italy57.6841:44:43.2
13Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy52.6751:49:35.2
14Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly52.4481:49:49.4
15Markéta TesarováORIENTEERING TRIESTE - A.S.D.Czech Republic37.5652:09:46.1
16Stefania CorradiniG.S. CASTELLO DI FIEMMEItaly33.9792:16:26.6
17Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy28.8672:28:01.9
Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy0mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org