International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Middle Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Middle Championship
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Pergine
Date: 11 June 2017

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly33:56
2Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy34:42+0:46
3Mikhail MamleevA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly35:20+1:24
4Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy35:55+1:59
5Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly35:57+2:01
6Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy36:55+2:59
7Marco SeppiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy37:41+3:45
8Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly38:04+4:08
9Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly38:10+4:14
10Daniele PagliariIKPItaly40:26+6:30
11Emiliano CoronaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly41:06+7:10
12Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria41:20+7:24
13Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly41:25+7:29
14Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States43:03+9:07
16Michael CroneSouth London OrienteersSouth Africa43:39+9:43
18Giacomo NisiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy43:45+9:49
19Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly43:53+9:57
20Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly43:57+10:01
21Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly44:04+10:08
22Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly44:28+10:32
23Paolo DorigatiORIENTEERING MEZZOCORONA A.S.D.Italy44:48+10:52
24Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia45:08+11:12
25Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly45:12+11:16
26Tommaso ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly45:53+11:57
27Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy46:05+12:09
28Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly47:12+13:16
30Stefano RausA.D. TRENT-OItaly49:42+15:46
31Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy50:53+16:57
32Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly52:10+18:14
33Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly52:43+18:47
34Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly54:21+20:25
35Edoardo De VallierA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly54:32+20:36
37Michele CeraA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly55:24+21:28
38Matteo MolteniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly55:35+21:39
39Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly55:37+21:41
40Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly55:51+21:55
41Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly56:01+22:05
42Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy57:04+23:08
43Cristian GreciA.S.D. ATLETICA INTERFLUMINA è Più PomìItaly57:36+23:40
44Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong58:14+24:18
46Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly59:12+25:16
47Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly59:13+25:17
48Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan59:35+25:39
49Federico NavarraA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly59:54+25:58
50Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly1:00:08+26:12
51Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy1:03:23+29:27
52Luca BignamiPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly1:03:31+29:35
53Loris Gioele DerricoORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy1:03:41+29:45
54Andrea Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly1:03:51+29:55
55Claudio ZanonG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy1:05:06+31:10
56Alvise RumorA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly1:06:39+32:43
58Maurizio MelORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy1:09:47+35:51
59Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly1:10:02+36:06
61Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy1:22:09+48:13
62Samuel LoHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong1:26:38+52:42
63Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly1:28:34+54:38
64Luca IennacoA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:35:08+1:01:12
65Luca MapelliA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:44:27+1:10:31
Walter VettoriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItalymispunched
Matteo CivilliniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItalydid not finish
Gabriele CanellaG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italydid not start

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Markéta TesarováORIENTEERING TRIESTE - A.S.D.Czech Republic38:00
2Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly39:58+1:58
3Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy40:37+2:37
4Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy40:57+2:57
5Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly41:26+3:26
6Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly41:30+3:30
7Carlotta ScaletSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy41:35+3:35
8Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly42:30+4:30
9Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy42:38+4:38
10Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly43:48+5:48
11Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly43:59+5:59
12Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy45:46+7:46
13Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy48:11+10:11
14Alice VenturaU.S. LAVAZE A.S.D.Italy49:06+11:06
15Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy50:48+12:48
17Laura CarluccioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly52:18+14:18
18Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy52:32+14:32
19Michela MarzoliniA.S.D. ORIENTEERING CLUB APPENNINOItaly54:44+16:44
20Anna BenigniA.D. TRENT-OItaly55:11+17:11
21Federica MaggioniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly55:31+17:31
22Eriko TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan56:25+18:25
24Alessandra ArrigoniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:00:18+22:18
25Erica PercontiA.D. TRENT-OItaly1:00:51+22:51
26Maria ZebeleA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly1:03:25+25:25
27Nicole AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly1:03:30+25:30
28Maria PrussSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:03:35+25:35
29Federica NegriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly1:04:45+26:45
30Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy1:06:40+28:40
32Alice Dal BelloA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly1:10:20+32:20
33Cristina BezORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy1:11:44+33:44
34Cristina BellottiIKPItaly1:13:04+35:04
35Sara ZeniG.S. CASTELLO DI FIEMMEItaly1:14:33+36:33
Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org