International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Sprint Championship
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Pergine
Date: 10 June 2017

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly013:46
2Andrea SeppiA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly014:20
3Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly014:40
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy014:43
5Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy014:53
6Marco SeppiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy015:01
7Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly015:04
8Tommaso ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly015:13
9Michael CroneSouth London OrienteersSouth Africa015:28
10Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly015:35
11Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria015:41
12Giacomo NisiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy015:48
13Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly015:49
14Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly015:54
15Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly016:14
16Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia016:15
17Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly016:16
18Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States016:22
19Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly016:30
20Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly016:39
22Maurizio TodeschiniA.S.D. NIRVANA VERDEItaly016:50
23Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy016:54
25Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy017:01
26Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy017:20
27Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly017:23
28Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly017:38
29Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly017:50
31Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly017:56
33Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly018:10
34Walter VettoriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly018:13
35Paolo DorigatiORIENTEERING MEZZOCORONA A.S.D.Italy018:23
37Stefano RausA.D. TRENT-OItaly019:04
38Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly019:12
39Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly019:13
40Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy019:17
41Luca BignamiPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly019:28
42Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong019:33
43Alvise RumorA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly019:37
44Federico NavarraA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly019:38
45Matteo CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly019:39
46Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly019:55
48Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly020:02
49Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly020:04
50Matteo MolteniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly020:21
51Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan020:30
52Gabriele CanellaG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy020:54
53Kristian BosisioA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZASlovenia021:07
53Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly021:07
55Loris Gioele DerricoORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy021:43
56Andrea Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly022:03
60Maurizio MelORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy023:40
62Samuel LoHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong024:51
63Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy025:25
64Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly026:28
66Francesco NanniPolisportiva Circolo Dozza A.S.D.Italy027:46
67Rupp VitaliiGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy029:38
68Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly0mispunched
69Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy0mispunched

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Carlotta ScaletSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy013:14
2Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly014:02
3Markéta TesarováORIENTEERING TRIESTE - A.S.D.Czech Republic014:17
4Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy014:39
5Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly015:01
6Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy015:03
7Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy015:05
8Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy015:07
9Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy015:20
10Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy015:30
11Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy015:45
12Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly016:17
14Maria ZebeleA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly016:40
15Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy017:12
16Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly017:13
17Pia OcvirkOK JapeticCroatia017:14
18Alessandra ArrigoniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly017:35
19Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly018:03
20Laura CarluccioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly018:15
21Anna BenigniA.D. TRENT-OItaly018:18
22Federica NegriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly018:41
24Cristina BellottiIKPItaly019:06
24Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy019:06
26Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy019:08
27Eriko TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan019:26
28Antonija OrlićSprintAddictsCroatia019:35
30Elisa FranchiASD AGOROSSOItaly020:38
33Nicole AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly022:16
34Martina PaonePOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly023:52
36Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy026:53
37Elisa LucianU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy0mispunched
38Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly0mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org