Official results for Italian Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Sprint Championship
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Pergine
Date: 10 June 2017

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly13:46
2Andrea SeppiA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly14:20+0:34
3Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly14:40+0:54
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:43+0:57
5Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:53+1:07
6Marco SeppiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy15:01+1:15
7Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly15:04+1:18
8Tommaso ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly15:13+1:27
9Michael CroneSouth London OrienteersSouth Africa15:28+1:42
10Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly15:35+1:49
11Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria15:41+1:55
12Giacomo NisiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy15:48+2:02
13Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly15:49+2:03
14Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly15:54+2:08
15Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly16:14+2:28
16Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia16:15+2:29
17Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly16:16+2:30
18Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States16:22+2:36
19Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly16:30+2:44
20Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly16:39+2:53
22Maurizio TodeschiniA.S.D. NIRVANA VERDEItaly16:50+3:04
23Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy16:54+3:08
25Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy17:01+3:15
26Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy17:20+3:34
27Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly17:23+3:37
28Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly17:38+3:52
29Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly17:50+4:04
31Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly17:56+4:10
33Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly18:10+4:24
34Walter VettoriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:13+4:27
35Paolo DorigatiORIENTEERING MEZZOCORONA A.S.D.Italy18:23+4:37
37Stefano RausA.D. TRENT-OItaly19:04+5:18
38Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly19:12+5:26
39Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly19:13+5:27
40Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy19:17+5:31
41Luca BignamiPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly19:28+5:42
42Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong19:33+5:47
43Alvise RumorA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly19:37+5:51
44Federico NavarraA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly19:38+5:52
45Matteo CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly19:39+5:53
46Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly19:55+6:09
48Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly20:02+6:16
49Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly20:04+6:18
50Matteo MolteniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly20:21+6:35
51Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan20:30+6:44
52Gabriele CanellaG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy20:54+7:08
53Kristian BosisioA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZASlovenia21:07+7:21
53Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly21:07+7:21
55Loris Gioele DerricoORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy21:43+7:57
56Andrea Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly22:03+8:17
60Maurizio MelORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy23:40+9:54
62Samuel LoHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong24:51+11:05
63Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy25:25+11:39
64Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly26:28+12:42
66Francesco NanniPolisportiva Circolo Dozza A.S.D.Italy27:46+14:00
67Rupp VitaliiGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy29:38+15:52
Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItalymispunched
Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italymispunched

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carlotta ScaletSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy13:14
2Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly14:02+0:48
3Markéta TesarováORIENTEERING TRIESTE - A.S.D.Czech Republic14:17+1:03
4Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:39+1:25
5Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly15:01+1:47
6Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy15:03+1:49
7Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy15:05+1:51
8Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy15:07+1:53
9Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy15:20+2:06
10Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy15:30+2:16
11Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy15:45+2:31
12Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly16:17+3:03
14Maria ZebeleA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly16:40+3:26
15Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy17:12+3:58
16Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly17:13+3:59
17Pia OcvirkOK JapeticCroatia17:14+4:00
18Alessandra ArrigoniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly17:35+4:21
19Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:03+4:49
20Laura CarluccioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly18:15+5:01
21Anna BenigniA.D. TRENT-OItaly18:18+5:04
22Federica NegriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:41+5:27
24Cristina BellottiIKPItaly19:06+5:52
24Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy19:06+5:52
26Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy19:08+5:54
27Eriko TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan19:26+6:12
28Antonija OrlićSprintAddictsCroatia19:35+6:21
30Elisa FranchiASD AGOROSSOItaly20:38+7:24
33Nicole AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly22:16+9:02
34Martina PaonePOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly23:52+10:38
36Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy26:53+13:39
Elisa LucianU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italymispunched
Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItalymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org