International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Sprint Championship
Organisers: Italy / Orienteering Pergine
Date: 10 June 2017

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Riccardo ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly13:46
2Andrea SeppiA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly14:20+0:34
3Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly14:40+0:54
4Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:43+0:57
5Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:53+1:07
6Marco SeppiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy15:01+1:15
7Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly15:04+1:18
8Tommaso ScaletASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly15:13+1:27
9Michael CroneSouth London OrienteersSouth Africa15:28+1:42
10Fabiano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly15:35+1:49
11Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria15:41+1:55
12Giacomo NisiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy15:48+2:02
13Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly15:49+2:03
14Michele CaraglioASD AGOROSSOItaly15:54+2:08
15Luigi GiulianiA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly16:14+2:28
16Matthew SchepisiSouth London OrienteersAustralia16:15+2:29
17Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly16:16+2:30
18Giacomo BarboneASD AGOROSSOUnited States16:22+2:36
19Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly16:30+2:44
20Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly16:39+2:53
22Maurizio TodeschiniA.S.D. NIRVANA VERDEItaly16:50+3:04
23Federico VenezianORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy16:54+3:08
25Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy17:01+3:15
26Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy17:20+3:34
27Davide MioriA.D. TRENT-OItaly17:23+3:37
28Ivano BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly17:38+3:52
29Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly17:50+4:04
31Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly17:56+4:10
33Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly18:10+4:24
34Walter VettoriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:13+4:27
35Paolo DorigatiORIENTEERING MEZZOCORONA A.S.D.Italy18:23+4:37
37Stefano RausA.D. TRENT-OItaly19:04+5:18
38Daniele MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly19:12+5:26
39Andrea BrunoASD AGOROSSOItaly19:13+5:27
40Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy19:17+5:31
41Luca BignamiPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly19:28+5:42
42Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong19:33+5:47
43Alvise RumorA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly19:37+5:51
44Federico NavarraA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly19:38+5:52
45Matteo CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly19:39+5:53
46Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly19:55+6:09
48Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly20:02+6:16
49Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly20:04+6:18
50Matteo MolteniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly20:21+6:35
51Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan20:30+6:44
52Gabriele CanellaG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy20:54+7:08
53Kristian BosisioA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZASlovenia21:07+7:21
53Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly21:07+7:21
55Loris Gioele DerricoORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy21:43+7:57
56Andrea Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly22:03+8:17
60Maurizio MelORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy23:40+9:54
62Samuel LoHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong24:51+11:05
63Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy25:25+11:39
64Stefano GallettiA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly26:28+12:42
66Francesco NanniPolisportiva Circolo Dozza A.S.D.Italy27:46+14:00
67Rupp VitaliiGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy29:38+15:52
Fabio DavesA.D. TRENT-OItalymispunched
Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italymispunched

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carlotta ScaletSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy13:14
2Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly14:02+0:48
3Markéta TesarováORIENTEERING TRIESTE - A.S.D.Czech Republic14:17+1:03
4Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy14:39+1:25
5Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly15:01+1:47
6Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy15:03+1:49
7Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy15:05+1:51
8Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy15:07+1:53
9Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy15:20+2:06
10Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy15:30+2:16
11Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy15:45+2:31
12Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly16:17+3:03
14Maria ZebeleA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly16:40+3:26
15Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy17:12+3:58
16Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly17:13+3:59
17Pia OcvirkOK JapeticCroatia17:14+4:00
18Alessandra ArrigoniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly17:35+4:21
19Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:03+4:49
20Laura CarluccioPOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly18:15+5:01
21Anna BenigniA.D. TRENT-OItaly18:18+5:04
22Federica NegriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly18:41+5:27
24Cristina BellottiIKPItaly19:06+5:52
24Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy19:06+5:52
26Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy19:08+5:54
27Eriko TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan19:26+6:12
28Antonija OrlićSprintAddictsCroatia19:35+6:21
30Elisa FranchiASD AGOROSSOItaly20:38+7:24
33Nicole AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly22:16+9:02
34Martina PaonePOLISPORTIVA G. MASIItaly23:52+10:38
36Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy26:53+13:39
Elisa LucianU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italymispunched
Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItalymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org