International Orienteering Federation

Official results for III Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: III Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 15 October 2017

BRA

43 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaM21E (29)44:409:42
1Elaine Dalmares LenzW21E (14)1:16:5818:46
2Joacy Dantas de AraujoM21E (29)47:46+3:0610:23
2Mirian Ferraz PasturizaW21E (14)1:17:21+0:2318:51
3Gelson Andrey Zago TogniM21E (29)48:38+3:5810:34
3Franciely de Siqueira ChilesW21E (14)1:22:07+5:0920:01
4Cleber Baratto VidalM21E (29)49:12+4:3210:41
4Denise Lucas Paiva CamposW21E (14)1:22:14+5:1620:03
5Marciano Claudir da Silveira KaminskiM21E (29)51:39+6:5911:13
5Edineia Roniak Dos SantosW21E (14)1:27:12+10:1421:16
6Augusto Affonso NetoM21E (29)54:53+10:1311:55
6Gabriella Dantas FrancoW21E (14)1:29:10+12:1221:44
7Paulo Rubens Corpes RodriguesM21E (29)58:20+13:4012:40
7Camila Luisa Daronco CortinhasW21E (14)1:34:19+17:2123:00
8Douglas da Silva SchmitzM21E (29)59:56+15:1613:01
8Pavla Zdráhalová de OliveiraW21E (14)1:42:31+25:3325:00
9Bruno Casas do NascimentoM21E (29)1:02:26+17:4613:34
9Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisW21E (14)1:43:20+26:2225:12
10Ironir Alberto EvM21E (29)1:03:39+18:5913:50
10Maisa Franco SzczypiorW21E (14)1:55:16+38:1828:06
11Joao Batista da SilvaM21E (29)1:04:15+19:3513:58
11Priscila Vieira GonçalvesW21E (14)2:01:08+44:1029:32
12Josivan Juan de OliveiraM21E (29)1:04:37+19:5714:02
12Natália Caetano de AraújoW21E (14)2:14:42+57:4432:51
13Claudinei NitschM21E (29)1:07:21+22:4114:38
14Antonio Romero BandeiraM21E (29)1:09:15+24:3515:03
15Luiz Henrique da Silva CruzM21E (29)1:11:07+26:2715:27
16Ricardo Anhaia RibeiroM21E (29)1:15:11+30:3116:20
17Juliano Pereira PasturizaM21E (29)1:18:09+33:2916:59
18William Júnior GonçalvesM21E (29)1:19:29+34:4917:16
19Vanderlei José BortoliM21E (29)1:19:44+35:0417:20
20Fabio Inácio da Cruz WeisM21E (29)1:20:55+36:1517:35
21Rafael Borges SilvaM21E (29)1:21:24+36:4417:41
22Silvio Alexandre Abreu da SilvaM21E (29)1:24:06+39:2618:16
23Wilson CavaM21E (29)1:29:10+44:3019:23
24Rodrigo Machado de OliveiraM21E (29)1:38:00+53:2021:18
25Robson de Paula MendesM21E (29)1:58:15+1:13:3525:42
26Felipe Mendes de Holanda LinsM21E (29)2:06:29+1:21:4927:29
27Ricardo Luiz Queiroz BorgesM21E (29)3:00:20+2:15:4039:12
João Pedro Cardoso Camilo JaberM21E (29)disqualified
Robson Figueira RengifoM21E (29)disqualified
Karen Cristine Ribeiro TeixeiraW21E (14)mispunched
Laryssa GonçalvesW21E (14)mispunched
Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraM21E (29)did not start
Sidnaldo Farias SousaM21E (29)did not start
Marcus Vinicius Pinheiro BarbosaM21E (29)did not start
Carlos Henrique Souza de AraújoM21E (29)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport