International Orienteering Federation

Official results for III Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: III Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 15 October 2017

M21E

4 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaBRABrazil44:409:42
2Joacy Dantas de AraujoBRABrazil47:46+3:0610:23
3Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBRABrazil48:38+3:5810:34
4Cleber Baratto VidalBRABrazil49:12+4:3210:41
5Marciano Claudir da Silveira KaminskiBRABrazil51:39+6:5911:13
6Augusto Affonso NetoBRABrazil54:53+10:1311:55
7Paulo Rubens Corpes RodriguesBRABrazil58:20+13:4012:40
8Douglas da Silva SchmitzBRABrazil59:56+15:1613:01
9Bruno Casas do NascimentoBRABrazil1:02:26+17:4613:34
10Ironir Alberto EvBRABrazil1:03:39+18:5913:50
11Joao Batista da SilvaBRABrazil1:04:15+19:3513:58
12Josivan Juan de OliveiraBRABrazil1:04:37+19:5714:02
13Claudinei NitschBRABrazil1:07:21+22:4114:38
14Antonio Romero BandeiraBRABrazil1:09:15+24:3515:03
15Luiz Henrique da Silva CruzBRABrazil1:11:07+26:2715:27
16Ricardo Anhaia RibeiroBRABrazil1:15:11+30:3116:20
17Juliano Pereira PasturizaBRABrazil1:18:09+33:2916:59
18William Júnior GonçalvesBRABrazil1:19:29+34:4917:16
19Vanderlei José BortoliBRABrazil1:19:44+35:0417:20
20Fabio Inácio da Cruz WeisBRABrazil1:20:55+36:1517:35
21Rafael Borges SilvaBRABrazil1:21:24+36:4417:41
22Silvio Alexandre Abreu da SilvaBRABrazil1:24:06+39:2618:16
23Wilson CavaBRABrazil1:29:10+44:3019:23
24Rodrigo Machado de OliveiraBRABrazil1:38:00+53:2021:18
25Robson de Paula MendesBRABrazil1:58:15+1:13:3525:42
26Felipe Mendes de Holanda LinsBRABrazil2:06:29+1:21:4927:29
27Ricardo Luiz Queiroz BorgesBRABrazil3:00:20+2:15:4039:12
João Pedro Cardoso Camilo JaberBRABrazildisqualified
Robson Figueira RengifoBRABrazildisqualified
Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBRABrazildid not start
Sidnaldo Farias SousaBRABrazildid not start
Marcus Vinicius Pinheiro BarbosaBRABrazildid not start
Carlos Henrique Souza de AraújoBRABrazildid not start

W21E

4 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elaine Dalmares LenzBRABrazil1:16:5818:46
2Mirian Ferraz PasturizaBRABrazil1:17:21+0:2318:51
3Franciely de Siqueira ChilesBRABrazil1:22:07+5:0920:01
4Denise Lucas Paiva CamposBRABrazil1:22:14+5:1620:03
5Edineia Roniak Dos SantosBRABrazil1:27:12+10:1421:16
6Gabriella Dantas FrancoBRABrazil1:29:10+12:1221:44
7Camila Luisa Daronco CortinhasBRABrazil1:34:19+17:2123:00
8Pavla Zdráhalová de OliveiraCZECzech Republic1:42:31+25:3325:00
9Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBRABrazil1:43:20+26:2225:12
10Maisa Franco SzczypiorBRABrazil1:55:16+38:1828:06
11Priscila Vieira GonçalvesBRABrazil2:01:08+44:1029:32
12Natália Caetano de AraújoBRABrazil2:14:42+57:4432:51
Karen Cristine Ribeiro TeixeiraBRABrazilmispunched
Laryssa GonçalvesBRABrazilmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org