International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships - Middle
Organiser: Canada
Date: 5 August 2017

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Elisabeth FinkWomen (26)1:06:48+35:1316:17

CAN

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempWomen (26)31:357:42
2Eric KempMen (34)32:47+1:066:58
3Damian KonotopetzMen (34)36:23+4:427:44
3Tori OwenWomen (26)39:58+8:239:44
4Leif BlakeMen (34)38:31+6:508:11
5Brian MayMen (34)40:25+8:448:35
5Emma WaddingtonWomen (26)43:59+12:2410:43
7Alexander BergstromMen (34)44:05+12:249:22
7Pam JamesWomen (26)47:03+15:2811:28
9James ConnellMen (34)45:05+13:249:35
9Nicole WhitmoreWomen (26)53:41+22:0613:05
10Jennifer MacKeiganWomen (26)57:04+25:2913:55
11Robert GrahamMen (34)45:34+13:539:41
11Molly KempWomen (26)57:41+26:0614:04
12Jon TorranceMen (34)46:15+14:349:50
13Robbie AndersonMen (34)47:13+15:3210:02
13Rachel MayWomen (26)58:17+26:4214:12
14Francis FalardeauMen (34)47:52+16:1110:11
15Jennifer AndersonWomen (26)59:32+27:5714:31
17Christian MichelsenMen (34)52:42+21:0111:12
18Emma SherwoodWomen (26)1:04:36+33:0115:45
19Meghan RanceWomen (26)1:06:04+34:2916:06
21Laura TeutschWomen (26)1:13:06+41:3117:49
22Rachel HeronWomen (26)1:20:40+49:0519:40
23Milla TarnopolskyWomen (26)1:27:29+55:5421:20
24Megan HoweWomen (26)1:32:30+1:00:5522:33
25MacKenzie McLeanWomen (26)1:46:57+1:15:2226:05
26Michael KondroMen (34)1:11:08+39:2715:08
27Tomas GrahamMen (34)1:14:43+43:0215:53
28Teodor MlynczykMen (34)1:22:55+51:1417:38
30Graeme FarrandMen (34)1:41:09+1:09:2821:31
Alexander CorbettMen (34)mispunched
Kelly EgilsonMen (34)mispunched
Noah MichelsenMen (34)did not finish

CAN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Carol WalkerWomen (26)58:16+26:4114:12
16Chad SpenceMen (34)50:10+18:2910:40
16Emily RossWomen (26)1:01:29+29:5414:59
19Thomas KneubuhlerMen (34)56:01+24:2011:55
20Vitali TulchinskiMen (34)57:21+25:4012:12
22Todor KolevMen (34)58:49+27:0812:30
23Mark InnesMen (34)59:30+27:4912:39

DEN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (34)31:416:44
Sofie AndersenWomen (26)mispunched

GBR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Chloe PotterWomen (26)47:01+15:2611:28
24Adam PotterMen (34)1:00:52+29:1112:57

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Cecilie AndersenWomen (26)41:24+9:4910:05

HKG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen (26)58:33+26:5814:16
18Brian PoonMen (34)52:59+21:1811:16

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Erik KalmanMen (34)mispunched

MDA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Gheorghe FalaMen (34)57:56+26:1512:19

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Audrun UtskarpenWomen (26)48:21+16:4611:47

SWE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alva OlssonWomen (26)33:39+2:048:12
25Fredrik JohanssonMen (34)1:06:35+34:5414:10

USA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jordan LaughlinMen (34)42:46+11:059:05
8Peter ZakrevskiMen (34)45:02+13:219:34
10Ian SmithMen (34)45:27+13:469:40
15Wyatt RileyMen (34)48:03+16:2210:13
17Stina BridgemanWomen (26)1:01:32+29:5715:00
29Turner LeighMen (34)1:27:46+56:0518:40
31Zachary HoeffnerMen (34)13:31:13+12:59:322:52:35
Anthony RileyMen (34)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org