International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships - Middle
Organiser: Canada
Date: 5 August 2017

Men

4 700 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas Hougaard BoesenDENDenmark31:416:44
2Eric KempCANCanada32:47+1:066:58
3Damian KonotopetzCANCanada36:23+4:427:44
4Leif BlakeCANCanada38:31+6:508:11
5Brian MayCANCanada40:25+8:448:35
6Jordan LaughlinUSAUnited States42:46+11:059:05
7Alexander BergstromCANCanada44:05+12:249:22
8Peter ZakrevskiUSAUnited States45:02+13:219:34
9James ConnellCANCanada45:05+13:249:35
10Ian SmithUSAUnited States45:27+13:469:40
11Robert GrahamCANCanada45:34+13:539:41
12Jon TorranceCANCanada46:15+14:349:50
13Robbie AndersonCANCanada47:13+15:3210:02
14Francis FalardeauCANCanada47:52+16:1110:11
15Wyatt RileyUSAUnited States48:03+16:2210:13
16Chad SpenceCANCanada50:10+18:2910:40
17Christian MichelsenCANCanada52:42+21:0111:12
18Brian PoonHKGHong Kong52:59+21:1811:16
19Thomas KneubuhlerCANCanada56:01+24:2011:55
20Vitali TulchinskiCANCanada57:21+25:4012:12
21Gheorghe FalaMDAMoldova, Republic of57:56+26:1512:19
22Todor KolevBULBulgaria58:49+27:0812:30
23Mark InnesCANCanada59:30+27:4912:39
24Adam PotterGBRGreat Britain1:00:52+29:1112:57
25Fredrik JohanssonSWESweden1:06:35+34:5414:10
26Michael KondroCANCanada1:11:08+39:2715:08
27Tomas GrahamCANCanada1:14:43+43:0215:53
28Teodor MlynczykCANCanada1:22:55+51:1417:38
29Turner LeighUSAUnited States1:27:46+56:0518:40
30Graeme FarrandCANCanada1:41:09+1:09:2821:31
31Zachary HoeffnerUSAUnited States13:31:13+12:59:322:52:35
Alexander CorbettCANCanadamispunched
Kelly EgilsonCANCanadamispunched
Erik KalmanHUNHungarymispunched
Noah MichelsenCANCanadadid not finish
Anthony RileyUSAUnited Statesdid not finish

Women

4 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempCANCanada31:357:42
2Alva OlssonSWESweden33:39+2:048:12
3Tori OwenCANCanada39:58+8:239:44
4Cecilie AndersenGBRGreat Britain41:24+9:4910:05
5Emma WaddingtonCANCanada43:59+12:2410:43
6Chloe PotterGBRGreat Britain47:01+15:2611:28
7Pam JamesCANCanada47:03+15:2811:28
8Audrun UtskarpenNORNorway48:21+16:4611:47
9Nicole WhitmoreCANCanada53:41+22:0613:05
10Jennifer MacKeiganCANCanada57:04+25:2913:55
11Molly KempCANCanada57:41+26:0614:04
12Carol WalkerCANCanada58:16+26:4114:12
13Rachel MayCANCanada58:17+26:4214:12
14Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong58:33+26:5814:16
15Jennifer AndersonCANCanada59:32+27:5714:31
16Emily RossCANCanada1:01:29+29:5414:59
17Stina BridgemanUSAUnited States1:01:32+29:5715:00
18Emma SherwoodCANCanada1:04:36+33:0115:45
19Meghan RanceCANCanada1:06:04+34:2916:06
20Elisabeth FinkAUTAustria1:06:48+35:1316:17
21Laura TeutschCANCanada1:13:06+41:3117:49
22Rachel HeronCANCanada1:20:40+49:0519:40
23Milla TarnopolskyCANCanada1:27:29+55:5421:20
24Megan HoweCANCanada1:32:30+1:00:5522:33
25MacKenzie McLeanCANCanada1:46:57+1:15:2226:05
Sofie AndersenDENDenmarkmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org