International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships - Sprint
Organisers: Canada / Orienteering Ottawa
Date: 3 August 2017

CAN

60 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Damian KonotopetzMen (57)14:415:14
2Emily KempWomen (27)15:05+0:346:17
3Emma WaddingtonWomen (27)15:56+1:256:38
4Tori OwenWomen (27)16:50+2:197:00
5Robbie AndersonMen (57)17:10+2:296:07
6Christian MichelsenMen (57)17:39+2:586:18
6Rachel MayWomen (27)17:52+3:217:26
7Leif BlakeMen (57)17:59+3:186:25
7Emma SherwoodWomen (27)19:08+4:377:58
8Alexander BergstromMen (57)18:17+3:366:31
8Nicole WhitmoreWomen (27)19:13+4:428:00
9Robert GrahamMen (57)19:00+4:196:47
9Pam JamesWomen (27)19:36+5:058:10
10Jon TorranceMen (57)19:04+4:236:48
10Jennifer MacKeiganWomen (27)19:37+5:068:10
11Brian MayMen (57)19:13+4:326:51
12Laura TeutschWomen (27)19:46+5:158:14
13Eric KempMen (57)19:32+4:516:58
13Cheryl SmithWomen (27)20:16+5:458:26
16MacKenzie McLeanWomen (27)21:34+7:038:59
18Francis FalardeauMen (57)20:31+5:507:19
18Megan HoweWomen (27)22:27+7:569:21
19Mike WaddingtonMen (57)20:41+6:007:23
19Jennifer AndersonWomen (27)22:42+8:119:27
20Milla TarnopolskyWomen (27)23:02+8:319:35
21James ConnellMen (57)21:16+6:357:35
21Courtney StevensWomen (27)23:13+8:429:40
22Tomas GrahamMen (57)21:29+6:487:40
22Rachel HeronWomen (27)23:37+9:069:50
23Alexander CorbettMen (57)21:30+6:497:40
24Teodor MlynczykMen (57)21:46+7:057:46
25Noah MichelsenMen (57)22:25+7:448:00
26Michael RascherMen (57)22:29+7:488:01
26Alex TeutschMen (57)22:29+7:488:01
26Meghan RanceWomen (27)27:12+12:4111:20
27Amanda EdmundsWomen (27)29:27+14:5612:16
28Oivind NaessMen (57)22:50+8:098:09
29Andrei LogvinMen (57)22:55+8:148:11
30Kelly EgilsonMen (57)23:02+8:218:13
32Jonathan WinnMen (57)23:19+8:388:19
33Terrence RascherMen (57)24:02+9:218:35
34Tommy IvarssonMen (57)24:30+9:498:45
35Stephen PowellMen (57)24:37+9:568:47
36Mark GibbardMen (57)24:51+10:108:52
39Eugene MlynczykMen (57)25:00+10:198:55
40James RichardsonMen (57)26:31+11:509:28
41Benjamin LitzenMen (57)27:10+12:299:42
42Jeremy GordonMen (57)27:30+12:499:49
43Andrew HeronMen (57)28:18+13:3710:06
44Stirling McMillanMen (57)29:01+14:2010:21
46Niall MacConaillMen (57)30:22+15:4110:50
47Dale SukhallMen (57)31:07+16:2611:06
48Steve HeronMen (57)32:30+17:4911:36
49Nevin FrenchMen (57)33:01+18:2011:47
50Troy SmithMen (57)46:15+31:3416:31
Dmitri GolovanovMen (57)disqualified
Nick DucaMen (57)mispunched
Timothy EdmundsMen (57)mispunched
Graeme FarrandMen (57)mispunched
Michael KondroMen (57)mispunched
Erik BlakeMen (57)did not start
Adrian ZissosMen (57)did not start
Molly KempWomen (27)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org