International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships - Sprint
Organisers: Canada / Orienteering Ottawa
Date: 3 August 2017

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Elisabeth FinkWomen (27)20:37+6:068:35

CAN

60 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Damian KonotopetzMen (57)14:415:14
2Emily KempWomen (27)15:05+0:346:17
3Emma WaddingtonWomen (27)15:56+1:256:38
4Tori OwenWomen (27)16:50+2:197:00
5Robbie AndersonMen (57)17:10+2:296:07
6Christian MichelsenMen (57)17:39+2:586:18
6Rachel MayWomen (27)17:52+3:217:26
7Leif BlakeMen (57)17:59+3:186:25
7Emma SherwoodWomen (27)19:08+4:377:58
8Alexander BergstromMen (57)18:17+3:366:31
8Nicole WhitmoreWomen (27)19:13+4:428:00
9Robert GrahamMen (57)19:00+4:196:47
9Pam JamesWomen (27)19:36+5:058:10
10Jon TorranceMen (57)19:04+4:236:48
10Jennifer MacKeiganWomen (27)19:37+5:068:10
11Brian MayMen (57)19:13+4:326:51
12Laura TeutschWomen (27)19:46+5:158:14
13Eric KempMen (57)19:32+4:516:58
13Cheryl SmithWomen (27)20:16+5:458:26
16MacKenzie McLeanWomen (27)21:34+7:038:59
18Francis FalardeauMen (57)20:31+5:507:19
18Megan HoweWomen (27)22:27+7:569:21
19Mike WaddingtonMen (57)20:41+6:007:23
19Jennifer AndersonWomen (27)22:42+8:119:27
20Milla TarnopolskyWomen (27)23:02+8:319:35
21James ConnellMen (57)21:16+6:357:35
21Courtney StevensWomen (27)23:13+8:429:40
22Tomas GrahamMen (57)21:29+6:487:40
22Rachel HeronWomen (27)23:37+9:069:50
23Alexander CorbettMen (57)21:30+6:497:40
24Teodor MlynczykMen (57)21:46+7:057:46
25Noah MichelsenMen (57)22:25+7:448:00
26Michael RascherMen (57)22:29+7:488:01
26Alex TeutschMen (57)22:29+7:488:01
26Meghan RanceWomen (27)27:12+12:4111:20
27Amanda EdmundsWomen (27)29:27+14:5612:16
28Oivind NaessMen (57)22:50+8:098:09
29Andrei LogvinMen (57)22:55+8:148:11
30Kelly EgilsonMen (57)23:02+8:218:13
32Jonathan WinnMen (57)23:19+8:388:19
33Terrence RascherMen (57)24:02+9:218:35
34Tommy IvarssonMen (57)24:30+9:498:45
35Stephen PowellMen (57)24:37+9:568:47
36Mark GibbardMen (57)24:51+10:108:52
39Eugene MlynczykMen (57)25:00+10:198:55
40James RichardsonMen (57)26:31+11:509:28
41Benjamin LitzenMen (57)27:10+12:299:42
42Jeremy GordonMen (57)27:30+12:499:49
43Andrew HeronMen (57)28:18+13:3710:06
44Stirling McMillanMen (57)29:01+14:2010:21
46Niall MacConaillMen (57)30:22+15:4110:50
47Dale SukhallMen (57)31:07+16:2611:06
48Steve HeronMen (57)32:30+17:4911:36
49Nevin FrenchMen (57)33:01+18:2011:47
50Troy SmithMen (57)46:15+31:3416:31
Dmitri GolovanovMen (57)disqualified
Nick DucaMen (57)mispunched
Timothy EdmundsMen (57)mispunched
Graeme FarrandMen (57)mispunched
Michael KondroMen (57)mispunched
Erik BlakeMen (57)did not start
Adrian ZissosMen (57)did not start
Molly KempWomen (27)did not start

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (57)15:10+0:295:25

GBR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Adam PotterMen (57)15:54+1:135:40
5Chloe PotterWomen (27)17:05+2:347:07

HKG

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen (27)19:43+5:128:12
14Brian PoonMen (57)19:34+4:536:59
31Wai Kit ChoiMen (57)23:03+8:228:13

MDA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Gheorghe FalaMen (57)24:51+10:108:52

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Audrun UtskarpenWomen (27)20:43+6:128:37

SVK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Michal KopanicakMen (57)24:53+10:128:53

SWE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alva OlssonWomen (27)14:316:02
4Fredrik JohanssonMen (57)16:43+2:025:58

UKR

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mariana MarynchenkoWomen (27)did not start

USA

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Anthony RileyMen (57)19:24+4:436:55
15Wyatt RileyMen (57)19:56+5:157:07
16Boris GranovskiyMen (57)20:17+5:367:14
17Turner LeighMen (57)20:27+5:467:18
17Stina BridgemanWomen (27)22:00+7:299:10
20Sergey VelichkoMen (57)20:47+6:067:25
23Svetlana FrolenkoWomen (27)25:22+10:5110:34
24Julie KeimWomen (27)26:36+12:0511:05
25Allison BrownWomen (27)26:59+12:2811:14
45Michael MiniumMen (57)29:48+15:0710:38
Zachary HoeffnerMen (57)mispunched
Peter ZakrevskiMen (57)mispunched
Gregory BalterMen (57)did not start
Dylan PoeMen (57)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org