International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 25 June 2017

M21E

5 300 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Claudinei NitschBRABrazil34:516:34
2Joacy AraujoBRABrazil34:58+0:076:35
3Douglas SchmitzBRABrazil36:28+1:376:52
4Cleber VidalBRABrazil37:00+2:096:58
5Marciano KaminksiBRABrazil37:04+2:136:59
6Gelson TogniBRABrazil37:54+3:037:09
7Everton MarkusBRABrazil38:22+3:317:14
8Robson RengifoBRABrazil39:09+4:187:23
9Carlos AraujoBRABrazil40:52+6:017:42
10Inacio QuintanilhaBRABrazil41:59+7:087:55
11Fabio WeissBRABrazil42:10+7:197:57
12Juliano PasturizaBRABrazil43:25+8:348:11
13Renato FerreiraBRABrazil43:26+8:358:11
14Vanderlei BortoliBRABrazil44:09+9:188:19
15Augusto NetoBRABrazil44:16+9:258:21
16Bruno NascimentoBRABrazil44:16+9:258:21
17Joao JaberBRABrazil44:32+9:418:24
18Davi MedeirosBRABrazil45:51+11:008:39
19Rafael SilvaBRABrazil47:39+12:488:59
20Luis ChilesBRABrazil48:05+13:149:04
21Jean SchroderBRABrazil50:01+15:109:26
22Leonardo OliveiraBRABrazil51:25+16:349:42
23Josivan OliveiraBRABrazil51:31+16:409:43
24Andrei ReisBRABrazil52:08+17:179:50
25Luiz CruzBRABrazil52:55+18:049:59
26Wilson CavaBRABrazil53:41+18:5010:07
27Ricardo RibeiroBRABrazil54:24+19:3310:15
28Elton ZanusoBRABrazil54:33+19:4210:17
29Simeao NetoBRABrazil57:54+23:0310:55
30Alexandre PintoBRABrazil1:01:13+26:2211:33
31Robson MendesBRABrazil1:01:49+26:5811:39
32Antonio BandeiraBRABrazil1:01:52+27:0111:40
33Joao SilvaBRABrazil1:06:13+31:2212:29
34Rodrigo OliveiraBRABrazil1:09:22+34:3113:05
35Igor SantosBRABrazil1:23:40+48:4915:47
36Edimilson PachecoBRABrazil1:33:09+58:1817:34
37Silvio SilvaBRABrazildid not finish
38Guilerme FloresBRABrazildid not start
39Murilo SoaresBRABrazildid not start
40Victor CostaBRABrazildid not start

W21E

3 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Edineia SantosBRABrazil30:188:39
2Maisa SzczypiorBRABrazil35:35+5:1710:10
3Franciely ChilesBRABrazil37:05+6:4710:35
4Raquel ArendtBRABrazil37:54+7:3610:49
5Sara WeissBRABrazil38:43+8:2511:03
6Gabriella FrancoBRABrazil39:10+8:5211:11
7Camila CortinhasBRABrazil42:02+11:4412:00
8Pavla OliveiraCZECzech Republic43:49+13:3112:31
9Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil46:39+16:2113:19
10Elaine LenzBRABrazil47:33+17:1513:35
11Elizete AraujoBRABrazil59:32+29:1417:00
12Priscilla GonçalvesBRABrazil1:07:25+37:0719:15
13Maina JesusBRABrazil1:14:10+43:5221:11
14Agatha SouzaBRABrazil1:15:08+44:5021:28
15Laryssa GonçalvesBRABrazil1:18:18+48:0022:22
16Karen TeixeiraBRABrazil1:35:16+1:04:5827:13
17Natalia AraujoBRABrazil1:41:11+1:10:5328:54
18Suelen SantAnnaBRABrazil1:41:16+1:10:5828:56
19Marcela MoreiraBRABrazildid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org