International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Stage of the Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 25 June 2017

M21E

5 300 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Claudinei NitschBRABrazil34:516:34
2Joacy AraujoBRABrazil34:58+0:076:35
3Douglas SchmitzBRABrazil36:28+1:376:52
4Cleber VidalBRABrazil37:00+2:096:58
5Marciano KaminksiBRABrazil37:04+2:136:59
6Gelson TogniBRABrazil37:54+3:037:09
7Everton MarkusBRABrazil38:22+3:317:14
8Robson RengifoBRABrazil39:09+4:187:23
9Carlos AraujoBRABrazil40:52+6:017:42
10Inacio QuintanilhaBRABrazil41:59+7:087:55
11Fabio WeissBRABrazil42:10+7:197:57
12Juliano PasturizaBRABrazil43:25+8:348:11
13Renato FerreiraBRABrazil43:26+8:358:11
14Vanderlei BortoliBRABrazil44:09+9:188:19
15Augusto NetoBRABrazil44:16+9:258:21
16Bruno NascimentoBRABrazil44:16+9:258:21
17Joao JaberBRABrazil44:32+9:418:24
18Davi MedeirosBRABrazil45:51+11:008:39
19Rafael SilvaBRABrazil47:39+12:488:59
20Luis ChilesBRABrazil48:05+13:149:04
21Jean SchroderBRABrazil50:01+15:109:26
22Leonardo OliveiraBRABrazil51:25+16:349:42
23Josivan OliveiraBRABrazil51:31+16:409:43
24Andrei ReisBRABrazil52:08+17:179:50
25Luiz CruzBRABrazil52:55+18:049:59
26Wilson CavaBRABrazil53:41+18:5010:07
27Ricardo RibeiroBRABrazil54:24+19:3310:15
28Elton ZanusoBRABrazil54:33+19:4210:17
29Simeao NetoBRABrazil57:54+23:0310:55
30Alexandre PintoBRABrazil1:01:13+26:2211:33
31Robson MendesBRABrazil1:01:49+26:5811:39
32Antonio BandeiraBRABrazil1:01:52+27:0111:40
33Joao SilvaBRABrazil1:06:13+31:2212:29
34Rodrigo OliveiraBRABrazil1:09:22+34:3113:05
35Igor SantosBRABrazil1:23:40+48:4915:47
36Edimilson PachecoBRABrazil1:33:09+58:1817:34
37Silvio SilvaBRABrazildid not finish
38Guilerme FloresBRABrazildid not start
39Murilo SoaresBRABrazildid not start
40Victor CostaBRABrazildid not start

W21E

3 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Edineia SantosBRABrazil30:188:39
2Maisa SzczypiorBRABrazil35:35+5:1710:10
3Franciely ChilesBRABrazil37:05+6:4710:35
4Raquel ArendtBRABrazil37:54+7:3610:49
5Sara WeissBRABrazil38:43+8:2511:03
6Gabriella FrancoBRABrazil39:10+8:5211:11
7Camila CortinhasBRABrazil42:02+11:4412:00
8Pavla OliveiraCZECzech Republic43:49+13:3112:31
9Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil46:39+16:2113:19
10Elaine LenzBRABrazil47:33+17:1513:35
11Elizete AraujoBRABrazil59:32+29:1417:00
12Priscilla GonçalvesBRABrazil1:07:25+37:0719:15
13Maina JesusBRABrazil1:14:10+43:5221:11
14Agatha SouzaBRABrazil1:15:08+44:5021:28
15Laryssa GonçalvesBRABrazil1:18:18+48:0022:22
16Karen TeixeiraBRABrazil1:35:16+1:04:5827:13
17Natalia AraujoBRABrazil1:41:11+1:10:5328:54
18Suelen SantAnnaBRABrazil1:41:16+1:10:5828:56
19Marcela MoreiraBRABrazildid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org