International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 April 2017

Men 21 Elite

17 200 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorway1:28:425:09
2Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland1:30:44+2:025:16
3Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:32:49+4:075:23
4Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:35:15+6:335:32
5Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:36:10+7:285:35
6Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:36:49+8:075:37
7Aaro AsikainenKalevan RastiFinland1:36:59+8:175:38
8Timo SildKooveeEstonia1:37:10+8:285:38
9Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:37:20+8:385:39
10Miika KirmulaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:37:41+8:595:40
11Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:37:55+9:135:41
12Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:12+9:305:42
13Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:38:39+9:575:44
14Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:39:04+10:225:45
15Dmitry TsvetkovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:39:18+10:365:46
16Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:39:48+11:065:48
17Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation1:39:55+11:135:48
18Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland1:40:25+11:435:50
19Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland1:41:10+12:285:52
20Leonid NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:41:10+12:285:52
21Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:41:43+13:015:54
22Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland1:41:47+13:055:55
23Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland1:41:49+13:075:55
24Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatvia1:42:09+13:275:56
25Johan BäckmanMalungs OK SkogsmårdarnaFinland1:43:14+14:326:00
26Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:43:37+14:556:01
27Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:44:09+15:276:03
28Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:44:16+15:346:03
29Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:44:31+15:496:04
30Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:44:32+15:506:04
31Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:44:49+16:076:05
32Aleksi SorsaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:45:13+16:316:07
33Tobias HenrikssonOK TrianFinland1:45:17+16:356:07
34Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:45:31+16:496:08
35Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:45:45+17:036:08
36Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation1:46:19+17:376:10
37Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:46:52+18:106:12
38Topi AnjalaKooveeFinland1:46:57+18:156:13
39Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:47:25+18:436:14
40Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:47:33+18:516:15
41Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia1:48:07+19:256:17
42Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:48:13+19:316:17
43Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:48:23+19:416:18
44Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:48:43+20:016:19
45Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:49:46+21:046:22
46Niklas SaramäkiLynxFinland1:49:49+21:076:23
47Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:50:13+21:316:24
48Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:50:58+22:166:27
49Denis GrishmanRastivarsatRussian Federation1:51:07+22:256:27
50Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:51:36+22:546:29
51Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:51:38+22:566:29
52Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:52:29+23:476:32
53Tonis LaugesaarHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:52:43+24:016:33
54Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:56:05+27:236:44
55Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland1:56:09+27:276:45
Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddisqualified
Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Jere PajunenIFK Lidingö SOKFinlanddid not start
Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkrainedid not start

Women 21 Elite

11 700 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:17:086:35
2Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:17:24+0:166:36
3Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:17:51+0:436:39
4Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanada1:18:19+1:116:41
5Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland1:18:44+1:366:43
6Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:18:45+1:376:43
7Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:18:52+1:446:44
8Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:19:06+1:586:45
9Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:19:44+2:366:48
10Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:20:00+2:526:50
11Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:20:14+3:066:51
12Anna NärhiIFK GöteborgFinland1:20:40+3:326:53
13Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland1:21:20+4:126:57
14Kirsi NurmiIFK GöteborgFinland1:21:51+4:436:59
15Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:21:59+4:517:00
16Sonja KyröläTampereen PyrintöFinland1:22:20+5:127:02
17Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:22:27+5:197:02
18Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:05+5:577:06
19Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:24:10+7:027:11
20Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:24:25+7:177:12
21Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:24:31+7:237:13
22Julia NovikovaHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:24:59+7:517:15
23Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland1:25:07+7:597:16
24Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinland1:26:04+8:567:21
25Natalia EfimovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:26:10+9:027:21
26Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland1:26:14+9:067:22
27Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:27:15+10:077:27
28Ina WesterlundOK77Finland1:27:43+10:357:29
29Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland1:28:12+11:047:32
30Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:19+11:117:32
31Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:30:10+13:027:42
32Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:30:11+13:037:42
33Emmi JokelaIFK GöteborgFinland1:30:37+13:297:44
34Annika RihmaHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:31:00+13:527:46
35Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:32:02+14:547:51
36Paula Iso-MarkkuKalevan RastiFinland1:32:06+14:587:52
37Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:32:18+15:107:53
38Sara KarvonenLynxFinland1:34:32+17:248:04
39Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:35:13+18:058:08
40Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:17+23:098:34
41Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland1:41:17+24:098:39
42Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:45:03+27:558:58
43Antonina NaydionovaNord WestRussian Federation1:45:26+28:189:00
44Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:45:43+28:359:02
45Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:48:57+31:499:18
Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not start
Outi HytönenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Ida Marie Næss BjørgulPaimion RastiNorwaydid not start

Men 21 Elite B

14 200 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway1:24:425:57
2Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:27:07+2:256:08
3Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland1:28:13+3:316:12
4Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:35+3:536:14
5Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:30:29+5:476:22
6Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:30:31+5:496:22
7Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:31:08+6:266:25
8Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:31:45+7:036:27
9Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:32:54+8:126:32
10Otto SundOK TrianFinland1:33:33+8:516:35
11Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:37+8:556:35
12Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:33:38+8:566:35
13Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:34:00+9:186:37
14Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:34:36+9:546:39
15Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:34:44+10:026:40
16Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:35:09+10:276:42
17Timo SaarinenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:35:39+10:576:44
18Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:35:42+11:006:44
19Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:36:39+11:576:48
20Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:36:56+12:146:49
21Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:36:57+12:156:49
22Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:37:23+12:416:51
23Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:37:43+13:016:52
24Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:38:10+13:286:54
25Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland1:38:16+13:346:55
26Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:38:58+14:166:58
27Sergey GorokhovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:39:13+14:316:59
28Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:39:31+14:497:00
29Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:39:34+14:527:00
30Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:39:57+15:157:02
31Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:40:28+15:467:04
32Otto KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:40:43+16:017:05
33Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:40:56+16:147:06
34Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:41:07+16:257:07
35Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:42:17+17:357:12
36Torkil SolstadNorwayNorway1:42:48+18:067:14
37Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:43:28+18:467:17
38Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:43:42+19:007:18
39Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:43:48+19:067:18
40Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:44:42+20:007:22
41Ari-Pekka JoensuuLapuan VirkiäFinland1:44:43+20:017:22
42Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:45:33+20:517:25
43Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:46:02+21:207:28
44Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:47:02+22:207:32
45Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:47:17+22:357:33
46Raul FerraKooveeSpain1:50:28+25:467:46
47Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:50:46+26:047:48
48Tommaso ScaletHelsingin SuunnistajatItaly1:51:07+26:257:49
49Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:51:49+27:077:52
50Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:53:44+29:028:00
51Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:57:31+32:498:16
52Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:57:40+32:588:17
53Will CritchleyVaajakosken TeräCanada1:59:00+34:188:22
54Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:00:26+35:448:28
55Artur KulaginHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:15:21+50:399:31
Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Luc SandevoirKalevan RastiFrancedisqualified
Toni HartvikPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Tero LinnainmaaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not finish
Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not finish
Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not finish
Jeremias LipsanenNaviFinlanddid not start
Jonas JernIF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Juho-Veikko HytönenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Simo HasuOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Samuel HeinonenVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not start
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Sami-Petteri JuopperiPellon PonsiFinlanddid not start
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddid not start

Women 21 Elite B

9 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:06:487:20
2Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland1:12:33+5:457:58
3Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:12:40+5:527:59
4Victoria HöstmanIF FemmanFinland1:13:56+7:088:07
5Roosa HämäläinenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:14:41+7:538:12
6Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:15:54+9:068:20
7Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland1:16:53+10:058:26
8Suvi HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:17:01+10:138:27
9Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:18:06+11:188:34
10Netta RajamäkiKangasala SKFinland1:18:19+11:318:36
11Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:18:41+11:538:38
12Milla LohikainenRastivarsatFinland1:19:00+12:128:40
13Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:19:26+12:388:43
14Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:20:06+13:188:48
15Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:20:51+14:038:53
16Piia Latva-KiskolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:20:55+14:078:53
17Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:23:13+16:259:08
18Johanna KiiskiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:27:41+20:539:38
Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinlanddid not start
Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org